You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel
Feldpostmarken / Field Post Stamps

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6908
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3,DR795

image 40 Pf mit Aufdruck "Feldpost 2 kg" auf Päckchenadresse aus Weimar an den Obergefreiten Rudolf Tohmfor. (Absenderangabe fehlt, ist aber eindeutig zu identifizieren. Siehe diesbezüglich den beigegebenen kompletten Ausschnitt mit Mi.-Nr. 2A: Absender Hedda Tohmfor aus Weimar, Roonstr. 17 an denselben Empfänger!) Mi. (7.500,--)

40 Pf with overprint "army postal service 2 kg" on packet address from Weimar to the corporal Rudolf Tohmfor. (senders note is absent, is but unequivocal to tagging. See as to that the accompanying complete cutout with Michel-no. 2 A: sender Hedda Tohmfor from Weimar, Roonstr. 17 at the same consignee! ) Michel (7,500.--) ; (3,DR795) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6912
Cat No: 6

image 1944, Inselpost, Luftfeldpost-Zulassungsmarke mit "Vukovar-Aufdruck" sowie mit Gefälligkeitsstempel vom 25.12.44 durch Feldpost-Stempel mit Kennbuchstaben "e", Mi. 1.800.-

1944, island post, air fieldpost admission stamp with "Vukovar overprint" as well with CTO from 25.12.44 through army postal service stamp with identification letters "e", Michel 1.800.-; (6) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6915
Cat No: 8BI

image Insel Rhodos durchstochen, Aufdruck Type I, postfrisch, Durchstich üblich minimal unregelmäßig, tiefst gepr. Dr. Dub, Mi. 400,--

Island Rhodes rouletted, overprint type I, mint never hinged, roulette as usual minimal irregular, signed on the base Dr. Dub, Michel 400,--; (8BI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6917
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8BII

image Insel Rhodos, Zulassungsmarke durchstochen, Aufdruck fett, tadellos gestempeltes Oberrandstück auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.-

Island Rhodes, admission stamp rouletted, overprint bold, in perfect condition cancelled upper margin copy on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 100.-; (8BII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 06:06:11 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6918
Cat No: 10BbI

image Agramer-Aufdruck, durchstochen, diagonaler, dunkelblauer Aufdruck auf Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 50.-

Agramer overprint, rouletted, diagonally, dark blue overprint on field post parcel admission stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 50.-; (10BbI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6920
Cat No: 10BbI,Bc

image Agramer Aufdruck durchstochen in Type BbI und Bc tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Mogler BPP, Mi. 185,--

Agramer overprint rouletted in type Bb I and Bc in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base cheater BPP, Michel 185,--; (10BbI,Bc) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6921
Cat No: 10BbII

image Agramer Aufdruck durchstochen in Type BbII tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pickenpack BPP, Mi. 200,--

Agramer overprint rouletted in type Bb II in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pickenpack BPP, Michel 200,--; (10BbII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6922
Cat No: 12III

image Weihnachtsmarke in Type III tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, tiefst gepr. Rungas BPP, Mi. 400,--

Christmas stamp in type III in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, signed on the base Rungas BPP, Michel 400,--; (12III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6923
Cat No: 12IV,III

image Insel Rhodos Weihnachtsmarke, waagerechtes linkes Randpaar der Typen IV und III tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1400,--

Island Rhodes Christmas stamp, horizontal left margin pair the types IV and III in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1400,--; (12IV,III) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6924
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12V

image 1944, Inselpost, Feldpostbrief vom 30.12.44 nach Großbeeren Kreis Teltow mit Inselpostmarke mit Aufdruck "WEIHNACHTEN 1944" in Type V auf Freimarke von Rodi sowie mit Absenderangabe Feldpost-Nr. 46856 = Stab II, Stabs-Battr. u. 4.-6. Battr.Pz.Art.Rgt. 91 der 25. Pz.Div., die im Dez. 1944 im Raum Radom im Generalgouvernement im Einsatz war. Gepr. Pickenpack, Briefstück Mi. 1.800.-

1944, island post, fieldpost letter from 30.12.44 to Großbeeren circle Teltow with island post stamp with overprint "Christmas 1944" in type V on postal stamp from Rodi as well with senders note army postal service no. 46856 = rod II, Stabs Battr. And 4.-6. Battr. Pz. Kind. Regiment 91 the 25. Pz. Div, the in the December 1944 in the area radome in the Generalgouvernement in the line of duty was. Expertized. Pickenpack, letter piece Michel 1.800.-; (12V) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6925
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 13b

image U-Boot Hela, Feldpostzulassungsmarke, blau, ungebraucht o.G., gepr. Pfenninger, Fotoattest Gabisch BPP: "echt, überdurchschnittlich gute Erhaltung", Mi. 320,-

Submarine Hela, field post admission stamp, blue, unused without gum, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Gabisch BPP: "genuine, above average good condition", Michel 320,-; (13b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 06:06:57 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 6929
Cat No: 17z

image 3 Pf Ruhrkesselmarke mit senkrechter Gummiriffelung tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Dub und Rockert, Mi. 70,--

3 Pf Ruhrkessel stamp with vertical gum rippling in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Rockert, Michel 70,--; (17z) (Image 1) (Image)