You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Asia

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Asia
Volksrepublik China / China
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4809
Cat No: 534/44

1960, Goldfische sauber gestempelt, Marken mit vollem Originalgummi, tadellos

1960, goldfish neat cancelled, stamps with full original gum, in perfect condition (534/44)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:13:28 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4810
Cat No: ex570/588

1960, alle 3 Chrysanthemen Serien komplett, sauber gestempelt.

1960, all 3 chrysanthemums sets complete, neat cancelled. (ex570/588)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:13:46 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4811
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Bl.7

image 1961, Blockausgabe "Tischtennis-Weltmeisterschaft", postfrisch ohne Gummierung wie verausgabt, volles Originalformat 151 x 101 mm, vs unten rechts min. Fleck sonst tadellose Erhaltung (C66)

1961, souvenir sheets issue \"table tennis world championship\", mint never hinged without gum as issued, full original format 151 x 101 mm, on face lower right minimal spot otherwise faultless condition (C66) (Bl.7) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:14:01 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4812
Cat No: Bl.8

image 1962, Blockausgabe 3 Y. "Schauspielkunst", gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "1962 9-15", Originalformat, volle Originalgummierung mit vier Falzresten, unten rechts min. dünne Stelle - sonst tadellose Erhaltung, seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe in überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung!, (C94)

1962, souvenir sheets issue 3 Y. \"histrionics\", used with first day postmark \"1962 9-15\", original format, full original gum with four hinges, lower right minimal thin spot - otherwise faultless condition, scarce and sought issue in above average condition! (C94) (Bl.8) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,250.00
Sold...EUR 3,250.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:14:37 EST
Sold For 3250

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4813
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 702/13

image 1963, 4 F. bis 20 F. "Kinderspiele", kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, (S54)

1963, 4 F. To 20 F. \"kids games\", complete set with 12 values, unused without gum - as issued, (S54) (702/13) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:15:07 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4814
Cat No: 736/38B

image 1963, 8 - 10 F. Großer Panda, geschnitten, postfrisch, (S59)

1963, 8 - 10 F. Large panda, cut, mint never hinged, (S59) (736/38B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:15:23 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4815
Cat No: 741/43

image 1963, 8 - 22 F. Goldstumpfnasen gezähnt, 3 Werte komplett, postfrisch (S60)

1963, 8 - 22 F. Golden Monkey tabs perforated, 3 values complete, mint never hinged (S60) (741/43) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:15:36 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4816
Cat No: 744/59

1963, 4 - 50 F. Landschaften von Huangshan, 16 Werte komplett, tadellose Erhaltung.

1963, 4 - 50 F. Landscapes from Huangshan, 16 values complete, faultless condition. (744/59)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:16:16 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4817
Cat No: 795/809

1964, Pfingstrosen, 4 - 50 F., 15 Werte, sauber gestempelt, tadellos

1964, Peonies, 4 - 50 F, 15 values, neat cancelled, in perfect condition (795/809)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:16:29 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4818
Cat No: 811/18

image 1964, 4 F. bis 20 F., Ritualbronzegefäße, 8 Werte - kompletter Satz, postfrisch, (S63)

1964, 4 F. To 20 F, ritual bronze vessels, 8 values - complete set, mint never hinged, (S63) (811/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:16:50 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4819
Cat No: 945/46

image 1966, 8 F. und 22 F. "Außerordentliche Konferenz des Afro-Asiatischen Schriftsteller Verbandes in Peking", zwei Werte, postfrisch, (C119)

1966, 8 F. And 22 F. \"extraordinary conference of the Afro Asiatic writer association in Beijing\", two values, mint never hinged, (C119) (945/46) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:17:05 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4820
Cat No: Bl.14

1978, Straßenbrücken - Block, postfrisch tadellos.

1978, road bridges - souvenir sheet, mint never hinged in perfect condition. (Bl.14)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 09:17:15 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5320

1971 - 2011, postfrische Sammlung in fünf Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dabei Bl. 10, Bl. 11, Bl. 12, Bl. 13, Bl. 14, Bl. 15, Bl. 16, Bl. 17, Bl. 18, Bl. 19 und folgende Blockausgaben, Mi.-Nr. 1594 (Jahr des Affen), bis auf wenige Ausgaben komplett, alles in tadelloser Erhaltung aus Abobezug.

1971 - 2011, mint never hinged collection in five Lighthouse illustrated album, as well souvenir sheet 10, souvenir sheet 11, souvenir sheet 12, souvenir sheet 13, souvenir sheet 14, souvenir sheet 15, souvenir sheet 16, souvenir sheet 17, souvenir sheet 18, souvenir sheet 19 and following souvenir sheet issues, Michel number 1594 (year of the Apes), except for few issues complete, all in perfect condition from subscription supply. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 8,400.00
Sold...EUR 8,400.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 13:07:44 EST
Sold For 8400

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5321

1949 - 1966, gestempelte Sammlung im alten Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie Bl. 1/4, Bl. 5, Bl.6, 534/45, 546/50, Chrysanthemen I - III, 648/55 (C94), Schmetterlinge I und II, 702/13B, 744/59, 795/809, 736/38B, 741/43B und viele andere Ausgaben.

1949 - 1966, cancelled collection in the old Schaubek illustrated album, as well better issues like souvenir sheet 1 / 4, souvenir sheet 5, souvenir sheet 6, 534 / 45, 546 / 50, chrysanthemums I - III, 648 / 55 (C94), butterflies I and II, 702 / 13 B, 744 / 59, 795 / 809, 736 / 38 B, 741 / 43 B and many other issues. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 2,600.00
Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 13:08:14 EST
Sold For 2600

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5322
Symbol: (*)/o

1949 - 1962 weitestgehend, chronologisch sortierter Bestand ab MiNr. 1 im randvollen 16 Seiten Einsteckbuch mit ca 1100 Werten, anfangs ohne Gummi wie verausgabt und ab 1954 alles gestempelt, darunter über 50 komplette Satzausgaben u.a. MiNr. 146/75, nichts gerechnet

1949 - 1962 largely, chronologically sorted inventory from Michel no. 1 in the full to the brim 16 sides stockbook with approximate 1100 values, from the beginning without gum as issued and from 1954 all used, beneath over 50 complete set issues among others Michel no. 146 / 75, nothing calculated Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 13:08:31 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5323
Symbol: **/*/

1885 - 2003, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie MiNr. 874/81 als FDC, 914/18 als FDC, Bl. 31 etc.

1885 - 2003, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well better issues like Michel no. 874 / 81 as First Day Cover, 914 / 18 as First Day Cover, souvenir sheet 31 and so on

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 13:08:58 EST
Sold For 1400