You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Übersee / Overseas

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Übersee / Overseas
Ajman / Ajman
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5316

Postfrisches übervolles Lager MiNr. 1774 - 2908 im dicken Schaubeck-Lagerbinder, Mi. ca. 6.000.-, Interessant für Motivsammler

Mint never hinged overfull camp Michel no. 1774 - 2908 in the thick Schaubeck stock binder, Michel approximate 6.000.-, attractive to topic collector Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5317

Postfrisches Lager MiNr. 1774 - 2908 im dicken Schaubeck Lagerbinder, Mi.ca. 5.000.-, Interessant für Motivsammler.

Mint never hinged camp Michel no. 1774 - 2908 in the thick Schaubeck stock binder, Michel approximate 5.000.-, attractive to topic collector. Photos of this collection

Asien / Asia
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5314

Lagerbuch Asien (Afghanistan, Birma, China Formosa, Iran Japan u.a.), Sport/ Olympiade in kompletten Sätzen. Teilweise stark dupliziert. Interessant für Motivsammler. alles in postfrischer Erhaltung, Mi. über 6.300.-

Stockbook Asia (Afghanistan, Burma, China Formosa, Iran Japan among others), athletics / olympic games in complete sets. Partial strong duplicated. Attractive to topic collector. All in mint never hinged condition, Michel more then 6.300.- Photos of this collection

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5315

Postfrisches Asienlager im großen übervollen Steckbuch, enthalten Japan, Mongolei, Ajman und Oman in kompletten Sätzen, Mi. ca. 4.000,- Ç, Interessant für Motivsammler

Mint never hinged Asia stock en masse overfull stock book, included Japan, Mongolia, Ajman and Oman in complete sets, Michel approximate 4,000.- Ç, attractive to topic collector Photos of this collection

Belize / Belize
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5380

1979 - 1983, saubere kl. gestempelte Teilsammlung mit einigen Motivausgaben, streckenweise komplett, dabei 14 kpl. Satzausgaben sowie Block 18, MiNr. 454/70, 625/30, 646/51, etc., ferner 9 Kleinbögen, im Einsteckbuch.

1979 - 1983, neat small cancelled part of a collection with some motif issues, here and there complete, as well 14 complete set issues as well souvenir sheet 18, Michel no. 454 / 70, 625 / 30, 646 / 51, and so on, furthermore 9 miniature sheets, in the stockbook.

Opening EUR 25.00

Bhutan / Bhutan
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5319

Lagerbuch MiNr. 31 - 521, dabei Schwerpunkt bei 3D (alleine 387 Marken und 21 Blocks) und anderen Sonderdrucken. Nicht so häufig! Mi. über 2.300.-

Stockbook Michel no. 31 - 521, as well focal point by 3 D (alone 387 stamps and 21 souvenir sheets) and others special prints. Not so frequently! Michel more then 2.300.- Photos of this collection

Gilbert & Ellice / Gilbert & Ellice
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5325
Symbol: **/o/

KIRIBATI 1979 - 2006, meist postfrische Sammlung im Einsteckbuch, dazu noch einige frühere Ausgaben, vor der Unabhängigkeit - Gilbert & Ellice Inseln.

KIRIBATI 1979 - 2006, mostly mint never hinged collection in the stockbook, in addition to that a few earlier issues, before of the independence - Gilbert & Ellice islands. Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 13:11:22 EST

Jemen VAR / Republic of Jemen
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5329

(Nordjemen), Sammlung von über 550 verschiedenen Phasendrucken incl. der jeweiligen Endphase zwischen MiNr. 761 und 1484, im Michel ohne Preis. Hochinteressant auch für Motivsammler insb. Olympiade, Geschichte und Gemälde

(North Yemen), collection of more than 550 different phases prints including the respective final phase between Michel no. 761 and 1484, by Michel unpriced. Very interesting also for topic collector especially olympic games, history and paintings Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 13:13:16 EST

Trinidad und Tobago / Trinidad and Tobago
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5334
Symbol: **/*/

1851/2015, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Dubletten in 4 E-Büchern

1851 / 2015, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with duplicates in 4 E-books

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 13:14:01 EST

USA Markenheftchen / USA Stamp Booklet
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4822
Cat No: H-Bl.16

image 1917, Markenheftchenblatt mit 30 Stück 1 c. Washington, postfrisch, tadellos, in dieser Erhaltung selten, ex Sammlung Höffen

1917, stamps booklet sheet with 30 piece 1 c. Washington, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, in this condition rare, ex collection Höffen (H-Bl.16) (Image 1) (Image)

Zentralafrikanische Republik / Central African Rep
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5344
Symbol: **/o

1960 - 1984, (ca.) Sammlerbestand auf 4 Blättern und 2 Umschlägen, dabei einige Blockausgaben und 2 volle Seiten mit postfrischen Material, darunter Goldausgaben, hoher Katalogwert, bitte ansehen

1960 - 1984, (approximate. ) collector¦s stock on 4 pages and 2 covers, as well a few souvenir sheet issues and 2 full sides with mint never hinged material, beneath gold issues, high catalog value, please take a look