You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3044
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/3c,4,5b,6
3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Samoa, tadelloser Einschreibebrief nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 500,-
3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Samoa, faultless registered cover to Hamburg with arrival postmark, Michel 500,- (1/3c,4,5b,6) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3045
Cat No: 3b
10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400.-
10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400.- (3b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:24:38 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3046
Cat No: 3c
10 Pf lilarot, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-
10 Pf lilac red, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 350.- (3c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3047
Cat No: 3d
10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", rotkarmin, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 750.-
10 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint \"Samoa\", red carmine, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP \"in perfect condition\", Michel 750.- (3d) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3048
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5a,5b
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", mit Aufdruck Samoa, beide Farben, tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 210,-
25 penny \"crown / eagle\", with overprint Samoa, both colours, faultless letter pieces, Michel 210,- (5a,5b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3049
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5b,6
25 und 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", zwei tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 205,-
25 and 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", two faultless letter pieces, Michel 205,- (5b,6) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3050
Cat No: 7/19
3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 1000,-
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3051
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 9H,18
10 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" halbiert auf Briefstück sowie 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" gestempelt, tadellos, die Halbierung entsprach wohl keiner postalischen Notwendigkeit, trotzdem interessant, beide Werte mit Entwertung "MULIFANUA", Mi. 170,- ++
10 penny \"imperial yacht\" halved on piece as well 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" used, in perfect condition, the bisects corresponded seeming no postal necessity, nevertheless interesting, both values with cancellation \"MULIFANUA\", Michel 170,-+plus (9H,18) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3052
Cat No: 16/19
1 bis 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 960,-
1 to 5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 960,- (16/19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3053
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18
3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 220,-
3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 220,- (18) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:25:33 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3054
Cat No: 19
5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 600,-
5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3055
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, Altsignatur, Mi. 600,-
5 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, old sign, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)(Image)
5 Pfg imperial yacht, left attached blank field in stamp size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 250.- (21L) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3057
Cat No: 23IAER
5 Mark Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch als rechte obere Bogenecke, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 380.-
5 Mark peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged as right upper corner of the sheet, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 380.- (23IAER) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3058
Cat No: 23IIA
5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
5 Mark war time printing perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200.- (23IIA) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3059
Cat No: 23IIB
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest im Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)
5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3060
Cat No: 23IIB
5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)