FRANCE continued...

SECOND EMPIRE continued...
Cote Mise à Prix
121 og imageN° 34, 10 sur 10c bistre, gomme diminuée, T.B. signé Calves (Image) 3000.00

Get Market Data for [France 34 ]

€750

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
122 FFF imageN° 35, 5c vert pâle s/bleu, bande de 3 obl GC 1622 s/frgt, TB (Image) 750.00

Get Market Data for [France 35 ]

€225

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
SIEGE DE PARIS
Cote Mise à Prix
123 og imageN° 36, 10c bistre jaune, cl T.B. signé Calves (Image) 1000.00

Get Market Data for [France 36 ]

€300

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
124 O imageN° 36/38, + 50/60C, les 16 valeurs Cérès dentelées, T.B. (Image) 363.00

Get Market Data for [France 36/38 ]

€125

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
125 GGG imageN° 37, 20c bleu, bloc de 4 excellent centrage, T.B. (Image) 2700.00

Get Market Data for [France 37 ]

€350

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
126 og imageN° 37c, 20c + 20c Cérès bleu, paire tête-bêche bon centrage, signé JF Brun + certificat (Image) 7000.00

Get Market Data for [France 37c ]

€2750

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
127 c imageN° 38, 54 et 57, 10 + 40 + 80c Cérès aff à 1.30 pour le Chili oct 75, lettre lég défraichie mais intéressante. (Image) -

Get Market Data for [France 38 ]

€80

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
128 og imageN° 38b, 40c orange terne, qq dents lég. courtes (Image) 725.00

Get Market Data for [France 38b ]

€100

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
GOUVERNEMENT PROVISOIRE
Cote Mise à Prix
129 O imageN° 39A, 1c olive, report I, bande hor. de 4, superbe,T.B. Maury (Image) 1150.00

Get Market Data for [France 39A ]

€500

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
130 nh imageN° 39C, 1c olive report 3, bloc de 4, 2ex cl, T.B. (Image) 850.00

Get Market Data for [France 39C ]

€350

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
131 O imageN° 39Cb, 1c olive foncé, report 3, 2ème état, paire hor., càd Harcourt 13 avril 71, superbe. Maury (Image) 330.00

Get Market Data for [France 39Cb ]

€145

SOLD for €149.00
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
132 O imageN° 40B, 2c brun rouge, bloc de 6, obl GC 679 T.B. signé Brun (Image) 3900.00

Get Market Data for [France 40B ]

€1500

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
133 c imageN° 40B, 2c brun-rouge, annulé à la plume s/ faire part daté du 30 mars 1871 de Quesnay, superbe, signé, rare (Image) 3800.00

€1000

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
134 O imageN° 40Ba, 2c rouge brique, superbe, signé Calves + Champion (Image) 900.00

Get Market Data for [France 40Ba ]

€400

SOLD for €618.00
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
135 O imageN° 40Ba, 2c Bordeaux rouge brique T.B. signé (Image) 900.00

€350

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
136 O imageN° 40Bb, 2c marron, report 2, bdf, annulation typographique des journaux, T.B. signé JF Brun + certificat (Image) 1500.00

Get Market Data for [France 40Bb ]

€450

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
137 O imageN° 41B, 4c gris, Report 2, TB, signé A.Brun (Image) 325.00

Get Market Data for [France 41B ]

€130

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
138 O imageN° 41B, 4c gris, TB, signé Brun (Image) 350.00

€125

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
139 c imageN° 41B, + N0 25 et 37 sur devant de lettre, obl los GC 506 et càd Blois 3 sept 71, pour Poitiers, T.B. (Image) -

€80

SOLD for €82.00
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM
140 O imageN° 42B, 5c vert jaune, report 2, x 3ex états différents, T.B. signés. Maury (Image) 1350.00

Get Market Data for [France 42B ]

€500

Available
Closing..Dec-04, 12:00 PM