•  UserName   Password
       Please Login. You are NOT Logged in. Jul-27-24, 07:54 AM

Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New? Use "Registration". Add an auction firm by using "Update Registration"

Asia (15)   |  British Commonwealth (1)   |  Canada (15)   |  France and French Colonies (74)   |  Germany and German Colonies (37)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (897)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (23)   |  Literature and Supplies (24)   |  Miscellaneous (7)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (5)   |  United Nations (5)   |  United States (8)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (515)   |

Europe continued...

Spain & Colonies continued...
1053 imageSPAIN - 1850 - 1999 COLLECTION of 350+ used stamps on protective pages incl. imperfs with 4-margins, 'back of the book' issues such as Carlist locals, Tax stamps etc.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6)

Get Market Data for [Spain Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £120-180
Reserve £95

Closing..Jun-15, 04:00 AM EST.
1054 imageSPAIN - 1900 - 1956 COLLECTION of 1500+ chiefly mint stamps in stock book, note 1907 Exhibition sets, 1926 Red Cross set mint, 1928 Catacombs sets, 1930 Goya sets, 1930 Columbus postage set (+ some unissued errors), 1930-31 King set, 1935 Vega set, etc.

Est. £150-200
Reserve £120

1055 imageSPAIN - 1901 - 1916 COLLECTION of 49 mint stamps on Davo Espana hingeless album pages, cat ‚¬1347.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5)

Est. £110-150
Reserve £90

1056 imageSPAIN - 1909-22 King Alfonso XIII set incl. litho print 2c and 20c (Edifil 267/80 + 289/90) mostly fine mint, many never hinged incl. the 4p and 10p signed Roig. Cat. ‚¬950+ (16 stamps)

(Image 1)

Est. £75-100
Reserve £60

1057 imageSPAIN - 1920 - 1952 AIR POST STAMPS collection of over 150 mint stamps on protective pages, many sets. Michel stc ‚¬2500+.

Est. £140-180
Reserve £110

1058 imageSPAIN - 1928 - 1963 MINT / NEVER HINGED MINT COLLECTION in two Safe hingeless Spain albums, chiefly never hinged mint from the 1940's. Comprehensive, stc ‚¬2250+ (approx 750 stamps & miniature sheets)

Est. £160-220
Reserve £130

1059 imageSPAIN - 1929 - 1938 AIR POSTS never hinged mint collection of 55 stamps on hingeless pages, note 1929 Exhibition set, 1930 Goya set, 1930 Columbus both sets, 1931 Congress set, 1931 Montserrat set, 1935 2p Autogyro, 1936 30c Manila-Madrid overprint, 1938 45c+5p+3p Red Cross, etc. Edifil ‚¬700+.

Est. £70-100
Reserve £55

1060 imageSPAIN - 1931 THIRD PAN-AMERICAN POSTAL UNION CONGRESS 3rd Pan-American Postal Union Congress unissued colours (Edifil 604cc-613cc) or colours intended for the overprinted Official stamps (Edifil 604cca-613cca), never hinged mint. Cat ‚¬990+ (14 stamps)

(Image 1)

Est. £120-160
Reserve £95

1061 imageSPAIN - 1937 - 1949 VARIETIES, ERRORS, FLAWS collection of 70+ mostly never hinged mint items on protective pages (130+ stamps)

Est. £210-250
Reserve £170

1062 imageSPAIN - 1939 - 1949 STAMPS WITH OFFSET IMPRESSIONS. A collection of 35 never hinged mint items with offest impressions on reverse, each identified by (2015) Edifil numbers.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3)

Est. £180-220
Reserve £140

1063 imageSPAIN - 1939 - 1960 COLLECTION of 400+ chiefly mint / never hinged mint stamps on Davo Espana album pages, comprehensive with many sets and higher values, cat £1700+.

Est. £120-150
Reserve £95

1064 imageSPAIN - 1945 - 1979 NEVER HINGED MINT COLLECTION of 1400+ stamps & 10 miniature sheets in a Davo Espana hingeless album, good level of completion for the postage issues.

Est. £140-180
Reserve £110

1065 imageSPAIN - 1945 BARCELONA LOCALS 6th Anniversary of Liberation miniature sheets opt'd 'NAVIDAD 1945' on unissued Christmas stamps (Edifil NE 29 & NE 30) plus additional stamps from miniature sheets (Edifil SH NE 32 A/C) all never hinged mint. Cat ‚¬1270. (11 stamps, 2 m/sheets)

(Image 1)

Est. £100-150
Reserve £80

1066 imageSPANISH COLONIES - SPANISH SAHARA 1936 Native with Dromedary complete unissued IMPERFORATE set, each in corner block of 15 without gum from the corner of the sheet, Edifil NE 1/10, cat ‚¬4,950 (10 blocks)

Est. £200-250
Reserve £160

Sweden
1079 imageSWEDEN - 1858 - 1936 COLLECTION of 90+ used stamps on protective pages, Michel ‚¬3300+.

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Get Market Data for [Sweden Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £140-180
Reserve £110

1080 imageSWEDEN - 1911 - 1964 FINE USED STOCK near- complete for the period, with duplication (approx 8000 stamps)

Est. £80-120
Reserve £65

1081 imageSWEDEN - 1918-1988 BOOKLETS Never hinged mint collection in two albums, includes 1918 1.40kr & 2.40kr booklets but the strength is from 1940's issues onwards incl 1953 20kr Flying Swans (cat £325), 1965 test booklets etc. Very fine. (230+ booklets)

Est. £80-120
Reserve £65

1082 imageSWEDEN - GOTHENBERG LOCAL POST 1888 - 1926 mint and used collection (50+ stamps, 4 covers).

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7)

Est. £130-180
Reserve £100

1083 imageSWEDEN - LOCAL POST - HELSINGBORG 1926 - 1946 collection of mint / never hinged mint and used stamps and postal stationery (approx 100 stamps, 20 proofs, 8 covers)

Est. £220-280
Reserve £180

1084 imageSWEDEN - MALMO LOCAL POST COLLECTION of 1926 mint and used stamps, proofs & covers including some complete sheets, a die proof, a bisect, commercially used on a parcel piece, etc (200+ stamps, 39 proofs, 10 covers)

Est. £220-280
Reserve £180

1085 imageSWEDEN - MALMO LOCAL POST 1888-1889 mint collection with 1888 (large format) set, including a 35 ore marginal horizontal pair imperf at left margin, plus a range of values in blocks showing constant positional varieties, 1889 (small format) set with two of most values (70+ stamps)

Est. £120-150
Reserve £95

1086 imageSWEDEN - POSTMARKS Mostly 1880's-1950's used stamps selected for nice cancels, mostly with superb strikes, many on pieces with full cancellations. In two stockbooks and in packets. (few 1,000's)

Est. £50-150
Reserve £40

Switzerland
1087 imageSWITZERLAND - 1850 - 1950 USED COLLECTION in album, comprehensive with many sets, Michel stc ‚¬5400+ (800+ stamps).

Get Market Data for [Switzerland Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £250-350
Reserve £200

1088 imageSWITZERLAND - 1900 - 1938 COLLECTION. of approx 250 mint stamps in hingeless album, with a good level of completion for the period, 1900 UPU sets + re-engraved 5c & 10c, Tell & Tell's Son vals to 30c, Sitting Helvetia to 3F, 1928-31 Landscapes set, 1932 Conference set, 1934-38 definitive landscape issues complete including the 1934 NABA miniature sheet, complete Pro-Juventute 1913-1938 collection, Pro Patria complete incl 1936 & 1937 miniature sheets.

Est. £600-700
Reserve £475

1089 imageSWITZERLAND - 1910 - 2010 COLLECTION of 500+ never hinged mint stamps on protective pages, some pre-1945, 1934-1948 Landscapes complete, Pro Juventute issues, some miniature sheets and imperfs. Michel ‚¬1500+.

Est. £150-200
Reserve £120