•  UserName   Password
       Please Login. You are NOT Logged in. Jul-27-24, 07:56 AM

Login to Use StampAuctionNetwork. New? Use "Registration". Add an auction firm by using "Update Registration"

Asia (15)   |  British Commonwealth (1)   |  Canada (15)   |  France and French Colonies (74)   |  Germany and German Colonies (37)   |  Great Britain and British Commonwealth (897)   |  Italy, Italian States and Colonies (23)   |  Literature and Supplies (24)   |  Miscellaneous (7)   |  Portugal and Portuguese Colonies (5)   |  United Nations (5)   |  United States (8)   |  Worldwide Stamps and Covers (515)   |

Europe continued...

Greenland
625 imageGREENLAND - PARCEL POST 1905-1937 collection of 18 stamps, includes 1905 1 and 5Øre (Michel 1 & 2) unused both expertized (the 5Ø small thin),1916/37 set (Michel 4/12, SG P4A/12A) mint or used, 1983 reprints (Mi ND I to V).

(Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Greenland Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £300-350
Reserve £240

Closing..Jun-14, 04:00 AM EST.
Hungary
648 imageHUNGARY - 1871 - 1944 COLLECTION of 1000+ mostly mint stamps, many sets, 'back of the book' with occupations, postage dues, highly complete for Wartime issues, etc.

Get Market Data for [Hungary Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £120-150
Reserve £95

649 imageHUNGARY - 1871 - 1949 COLLECTION of 1800+ mint and used stamps & 20+ miniature sheets in album, note 1871 litho values to 10k & 25k, recess vals to 15k (4) & 25k (6) used, 1913 Flood Relief set, 1914 & 1915-16 War Charities sets, 1918 Air opts set, 1925 Sports set, 1926-30 Air set, 1931 'Zeppelin' set, 1932 Madonna set, much else to Postage Dues & other 'back of the book'. Michel ‚¬3500+.

Est. £200-250
Reserve £160

650 imageHUNGARY - 1918 - 1938 COLLECTION of approx 900 mint & used stamps (often 1 of each) plus a few miniature sheets, on protective pages, many better sets, postage dues, etc.

Est. £200-240
Reserve £160

651 imageHUNGARY - 1931 'Zeppelin' overprints complete IMPERF set, Michel 478/79 U, never hinged mint, cat ‚¬700 (2 stamps)

(Image 1)

Est. £120-150
Reserve £95

Iceland
652 imageICELAND - 1873 - 1937 COLLECTION of approx. 350 mainly used stamps, note 1873 perf. 12½ 3sk, 4sk & 16sk unused with faults (cat £2000+) & perf. 14x13½ 2sk (2) & 4sk unused with faults (£3000+) and 4sk, 8sk & 16sk used with faults (£4000+), much else with many sets.

Get Market Data for [Iceland Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £180-250
Reserve £140

653 imageICELAND - 1896 - 1933 MINT STAMPS on protective page, note 1896-1900 3a yellow-ochre perf 12½, 6a grey, 1902-04 2k blue and olive-brown, 1911 range to 25a orange, 1912 range to 2k (this is never hinged), 1920 Multi Crosses range to 30a, 1921-22 25a scarlet, 1931-37 redrawn head 10a chocolate, Air issues 1928-29 50a claret and grey, 1930 10a Gyrfalcon bird, 1934 'Flugfrimerki' perf 14 20a emerald, 25a violet and 50a purple (these NH) and Officials 1902-30 range to 2k. (approx 50 stamps)

(Image 1)

Est. £120-180
Reserve £95

654 imageICELAND - 1901 - 1976 COLLECTION of over 700 used stamps on album pages, chiefly complete sets. Cat £3500+.

Est. £140-180
Reserve £110

655 imageICELAND - 1918 - 1939 MINT / NEVER HINGED MINT COLLECTION. on hingeless Iceland album pages, many sets and high values, officials (110+ stamps & 2 miniature sheets)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8)

Est. £200-300
Reserve £160

656 imageICELAND - 1920 - 1994 COLLECTION of 800+ used stamps & 14 miniature sheets a hingeless Iceland album, chiefly complete sets & very fine. Michel ‚¬3500+

Est. £180-250
Reserve £140

657 imageICELAND - 1931 - 1947 MINT / MUCH NEVER HINGED MINT collection of sets & miniature sheets. Facit stc Skr 10,000 = £750 (70+ stamps & 2 m/s)

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7)

Est. £90-120
Reserve £70

658 imageICELAND - OFFICIAL STAMPS 1873 - 1936 collection of 38 mint stamps on album pages.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4)

Est. £100-150
Reserve £80

Italy, Colonies, States & Areas
497 imageFIUME - 1918 - 1924 ACCUMULATION of around 1500 mint & used stamps in stockbook, various overprints on Hungary, various surcharges and overprints, blocks, Arbe & Veglia local opts etc.

Get Market Data for [Italy Collection] Visual Pricing Guide Sample Census

Est. £150-200
Reserve £120

498 imageFIUME - VEGLIA 1920 (13 Nov) 'VEGLIA' local large overprints complete set, Sassone 1/4, fresh mint. Sorani photo-certificate. Cat ‚¬2400 (4 stamps)

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Est. £170-220
Reserve £140

722 imageITALIAN STATES - PAPAL STATE 1852 - 1867 collection of around 150 mint stamps, including reprints / forgeries.

Est. £260-300
Reserve £210

723 imageITALIAN STATES - PARMA 1852 - 1859 Collection of 13 used stamps.

(Image 1)

Est. £150-200
Reserve £120

724 imageITALY - 1862 THERIG ESSAY 5c deep blue embossed 'Minerva' essay on white paper. From the Erskine Hume Jr Exhibition Collection.

(Image 1)

Est. £100-120
Reserve £80

725 imageITALY - 1863-65 LONDON & TURIN PRINTINGS collection of used stamps, includes all values for both printings. Sassone ‚¬1220+ (36 stamps)

(Image 1) (Image 2)

Est. £60-90
Reserve £50

726 imageITALY - 1918 - 1938 OCCUPATION OF AUSTRIA Collection of around of 140 stamps and 7 covers.

Est. £200-250
Reserve £160

727 imageITALY - 1918-19 BOLZANO - BOZEN local postage due (Sassone ex BZ1/5 to BZ3/146) collection of 23 mint stamps with local postage due overprints on Italian stamps already overprinted in Austrian currency. These issues were valid for the former Austrian territory annexed by Italy at the end of WWI. Cat ‚¬1800.

(Image 1)

Est. £140-200
Reserve £110

728 imageITALY - VENEZIA GIULIA Postage Due 1918 complete set, Sassone S4, never hinged mint. Cat. ‚¬2500 (7 stamps)

(Image 1)

Est. £150-220
Reserve £120

729 imageITALIAN COLONIES - AEGEAN ISLANDS 1912-1932 COLLECTION/ACCUMULATION in stockbook, mint (some never hinged) & used stamps with many blocks, stamps on pieces, complete sets etc. Includes Egeo General issues, local opts for individual islands incl Stampalia, Piscopi, Calimno, Scarpanto, Caso, Cos, Lipso, Leros, Nisiros, Patmos, Rodi, Simi, Karki & Castelrosso, Italian stamps on pieces with 'Leros Municipio' cancels, General Issues incl Ferrucci sets etc. Fine & fresh, cat 10,000+++ Euro. (1,500+ stamps)

Est. £400-600
Reserve £325

730 imageITALIAN COLONIES - ERITREA 1892 - 1941 mint collection of 160+ stamps on album pages includes many complete sets. Sassone cat ‚¬3000.

Est. £180-220
Reserve £140

731 imageITALIAN COLONIES - LIBYA 1912 - 1941 collection of 160+ mint stamps on album pages. Sassone ‚¬3150+.

(Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5)

Est. £150-200
Reserve £120

732 imageITALIAN COLONIES - POST OFFICES IN CRETE (LA CANEA) 1900 - 1912 complete basic collection (incl Express) of 20 mint stamps on album page, Sassone cat ‚¬1600+.

(Image 1)

Est. £100-120
Reserve £80