WorldWide continued...

Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
360 c imageINDIA HOLANDESA. 1848. MANADO to HOLLAND. Oval ONGEFRANKEED/ZEE BRIEF/MANADO. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
361 c imageINDIA HOLANDESA. 1864. PROBOLINGG to ENGLAND. Envelope with oval PROBOLINGG/FRANCO mark and the rare INDIA PAID/BY BATAVIA mark. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
MEXICO
Lot Symbol Descrip Start Bid
362 c imageMEXICO. 1668. ROME to MEXICO. Letter sent to the Jesuit Juan de San Miguel. On the back closing wafer (stamp) of the COMPAÑÍA DE JESÚS (Society of Jesus). EXTRAORDINARY item, one of the earliest known covers arriving to Mexico. Signed A. Bolaffi. Ex Isaac Backal. (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Mexico stamp]

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
363 c imageMEXICO. 1781. GUADALAJARA (México) a ROMA. Envuelta completa con el texto sobre el proceso de Beatificación del sacerdote y misionero Antonio Margil. Carta firmada por el Obispo de Guadalajara y otros miembros de la Junta de Beatificación. Al dorso oblea del Obispo de Guadalajara. MUY INTERESANTE correo eclesiástico en el siglo XVIII. (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4) (Image5)

Get Market Data for [Mexico México]

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
364 c imageMEXICO. (1810 CA.). Envuelta circulada a SANTANDER marca NUEVA/ESPAÑA (nº 11) en negro. RARA. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
365 c imageMEXICO. 1813. HABANA a VERACRUZ. Marca YNDIAS en rojo y tasa de 3 reales. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
366 c imageMEXICO. 1819 (30-Sept.). BARCELONA (España) a VERACRUZ. Marca ESPAÑA en rojo, estampada en VERACRUZ, manuscrito ´Bergantin Sta. Eulalia´. RARISIMA. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
367 c imageMEXICO. 1841 (Aug 28). Long entire letter from MEXICO CITY to GLASGOW with fine red FRANQUEADO-MEXICO despatch cds, and thence ´via VERA CRUZ´ by British Packet and handstamped on arrival in FALMOUTH with superb strike of green MEXICO Fleuron and rated 2/3 d. unpaid on arrival (Oct 12) in Glasgow. A very rare entire and the Fleuron unusually struck on the front of the cover. (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Mexico Aug 28]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
368 c imageMEXICO. 1841 (28 Agosto). MÉXICO a MADRID. Marca ISLAS DE/BARLOVENTO en rojo (nº3), estampada en Cádiz. MAGNÍFICA y RARA en carta procedente de México. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
369 c imageMEXICO. 1846. Complete letter sheet with additional letter enclosed, sent from Veracruz MEXICAN P.O. cds on reverse, to BARCELONA, Spain via British P.O., with bold crowned PAID AT VERACRUZ handstamp plus unframed cds on reverse, backstamped in red and with British manuscript ´1/´ and Spanish handstamped ´7R´ rates in red on face. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
370 c imageMEXICO. 1855. MINERAL DE LA LUZ a FRANCIA. Franqueo interno pagado en metálico. Marca circular FRANCO EN EL MINERAL DE LA LUZ y al dorso porte de 4 reales. Circulada por el Correo Inglés. Fechador de la B.P.O. de Veracruz y marca de intercambio COLONIES / ART. 13. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
371 c imageMEXICO. Sc.3. (1855 CA.). FRONTAL. TOLUCA a MÉXICO. 1 real amarillo, mat. ovalado DILIGENCIAS GENERALES/LINEA DE TOLUCA y marca dentro de un ovalo GRATIS. MAGNÍFICA y MUY RARA. F. BARTELS. Ex. col. PALIAFITO. (Image1)

Start Bid €800

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
372 c imageMEXICO. Sc.1 (6). 1857. SAN DIMAS a MAZATLÁN. 1/2 real azul tira de seis, márgenes enormes. Lineal SN. DIMAS en un óvalo en rojo. Magnífico y RARO franqueo. (Image1) (Image2)

Get Market Data for [Mexico 6]

Start Bid €750

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
373 c imageMEXICO. Sc.5 + 5d. 1857 (June 17). Front of cover from MEXICO City to PUEBLA at 10 reales rate, franked by Mexico District 1856 8 r. red-lilac and quadrisect of 1856 8 r. tied by FRANCO/MEXICO cds in black. (Image1)

Get Market Data for [Mexico June 17]

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
374 c imageMEXICO. Sc.5. 1859. SALTILLO a TAMARGO. FRONTAL de carta certificada franqueada con sello de 8 reales sobre un soporte de papel. Marcas CERTIFI / CADO en un óvalo en las esquinas y lineal CERTIFICACION A SALTILLO / SALIO Abril 26 1859. En el frente tránsito por Monterey y al dorso ´recibí´ del destinatario. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
375 c imageMEXICO. 1857-60. CINCO cartas con sellos de 2 reales verde. Diversos matasellos. (Image1) (Image2) (Image3) (Image4)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
376 c imageMEXICO. Sc.5a. 1858. SOMBRERETE a LEÓN. 8 reales violeta, cuarto de sello para ser usado como 2 reales. Mat. lineal SOMBRERETE. PRECIOSA. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
377 c imageMEXICO. Sc.4a. 1858. GUADALAJARA a SAYULA. 4 reales rojo, mitad vertical de sello para ser usado como 2 reales. Mat. CÍRCULO DE PUNTOS. PRECIOSA. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €150

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
378 c imageMEXICO. Sc.4a. 1858. GUADALAJARA a SALAMANCA. 4 reales rojo, mitad vertical de sello para ser usado como 2 reales. Mat. fechador de GUADALAJARA. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM
379 c imageMEXICO. Sc.4, 5. 1861. MÉXICO a GUADALAJARA. 4 reales rojo y 8 reales lila. Mat. fechador MEXICO / FRANCO. RARA combinación de franqueo. (Image1) (Image2)

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Oct-27, 08:00 AM