Deutsches Reich continued...

Deutsche Kolonien Marshall-Inseln
6506 on cover 3IH image1900, 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck als HALBIERUNG auf portogerecht versandter Ansichtskarte mit Motiv SMS "Seeadler", Stempel "JALUIT 12 2 00" nach Tsintau/Kiautschou, Durchgangsstempel von Sydney, Hongkong (bildseitig) und Shanghai, die (rechte) Markenhälfte farbfrisch. gut gezähnt und in einwandfreier Qualität, Karte mit leichten Beförderungsspuren, Ganzstücke sind sehr selten, mit dieser Destination wahrscheinlich Unikat, sign. Richter, Fotoatteste Steuer BPP und Jäschke-Lantelme BPP 11/2018 (ME 30.000,-) (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3IH ]

Currently...€12,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Marshall Brit. Besetz.
6507 og 1IIK image1914, 3pf. imperial yacht with INVERTED "G.R.I." overprint, with surcharge variety "Id." instead of "1d.", 5.5mm spacing, unused hinged, flawless, UNIQUE, certificate BPA London (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 1IIK ]

Currently...€20,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6508 og 10II image1914, "1s." on 1m. imperial yacht with "G.R.I." overprint, 5.5mm spacing, unused hinged, fresh colour, well perforated, flawless, very rare, certificates Hoffmann-Giesecke and BPA London (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 10II ]

Currently...€8,500.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6509 on piece 11I image1914, "2s." on 2m. imperial yacht with "G.R.I." overprint, 3.5 to 4 mm spacing, on piece with oval "RABAUL JAN 4-1915", flawless, rare, certificate Holcombe (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 11I ]

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Samoa Brit. Besetz.
6510 on piece 12I(2),12I(2) image1914, "3 Shillings." on 3m. imperial yacht violet black with "G.R.I." overprint, block of four on blank envelope, both left stamps with surcharge error "broken stop after I", neatly cancelled by six clear "APIA 12.9.14", extremely rare unit, very beautiful, certificates Kilian BPP and Holcombe (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 12I(2),12I(2) ]

Currently...€4,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6511 used 12Var image1914, OVERPRINT ERROR "2 Shillings." instead of "3 Shillings." on 3 M. imperial yacht, cancelled "APIA 12...14", only one unused and one used copy are recorded - UNIQUE! Photo certificates Philatelic Foundation and Scheller 01/2018 Provenance: Marquess of Bute (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 12Var ]

Currently...€35,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Togo Brit. Besetz.
6512 on piece 3IK(2) image1914, 10pf. imperial yacht with "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation" overprint, 3mm spacing, horizontal pair with INVERTED overprint on piece, both stamps cancelled in LOME, extremely rare, especially as the overprint is displaced horizontally, almost so called "Cheval", certificate BPA (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3IK(2) ]

Currently...€5,800.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6513 on cover 3-6,14-15 image1914, 10 to 30pf. imeprial yacht with black "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation" overprint as well as 3 and 5pf. with additional surcharge "Half penny" resp. "One penny", 10pf. with rare 2mm spacing, all on addressed cover (folded twice outside the stamps), F-VF, certificate Brandon Expert Committee (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 3-6,14-15 ]

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6514 used 8I image1914, 50pf. imperial yacht with "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation" overprint, 3mm spacing, almost centrically cancelled "LOME 19.2.15", very rare stamp and seldom offered, as probably on 35 copies exist! certifcate Holcombe mentions very light perforation restrictions which should be tolerated give the rareness! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 8I ]

Currently...€6,500.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6515 used 11I image1914, 2m. imperial yacht with black "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation" overprint by catholic mission Lome with 3mm spacing, perfectly perforated copy from right margin with clear cancellation "LOME 22.10.14", extremely rare stamp, only 40 copies shall exist! certificate Holcombe (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€12,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6516 used 21 image1914, 50pf. imperial yacht with "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation" overprint, narrow spacing, centrically cancelled "LOME", very rare stamp, excellent quality, seldom offered, certificate (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Colonies 21 ]

Currently...€10,000.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
German Foreign Post offices China, Vorläufer
6517 used V37f(2) image1901, 2 M. rötlichkarmin im senkrechten Paar (angetrennt und etwas gestützt), farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, 2 saubere K1 "K.D.FELDPOSTEXPED. DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORPS 8 6", seltener Abschlag (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China V37f(2) ]

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6518 on piece V48b image1890/1901, 20 Pfg. mittelblau (Urmarke 48 bb) auf Briefstück gestempelt "SHANGHAI 5.8.93" einwandfreie Qualität, ohne Signatur, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP 09/2021 (ME -.-) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China V48b ]

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
German Foreign Post offices China, Mitläufer
6519 used M45b image1892, 3 Pfg. mittelbraun, mit Einkreisstempel "HAN(KAU...)", die Marke ist farbfrisch, bis auf einen kurzen Zahn ist die Qualität einwandfrei, keine Signatur, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP 09/2021 (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China M45b ]

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6520 used M47d image1898, 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, rot quarzend, mit Einkreisstempel "HA(NK)AU (...)", die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt in einwandfreier Qualität, keine Signatur, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP 09/2021 (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China M47d ]

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
German Foreign Post offices China
6521 used 6IZS(2) image1898, 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck, 2 zusammenhängende Zwischenstegpaare, gestempelt, die obere Perforation ist leicht angebogen, sonst einwandfrei (ME 960,-) (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 6IZS(2) ]

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6522 used 7II image1900, "5 pf" auf 10 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck "China" lilarot, gestempelt, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, bis auf eine kleine rückseitige Schürfstelle in einwandfreier Qualität, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP 09/2020 (ME 1.000,-) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 7II ]

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6523 nh VIIh image1901, 50 Pfg. als nicht ausgegebene Variante mit kommaförmigem "i"-Punkt in postfrischer Erhaltung und einwandfreier Qualität, geprüft Steuer VÖB (Image)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China VIIh ]

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6524 nh 15b image1901, 3 Pfg. Germania dunkelorangebraun, einwandfrei postfrisch, signiert Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP 11/2016 (ME 480,-) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 15b ]

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM
6525 nh 28-37 image1905, 1 C. auf 3 Pfg. - 2½ $ auf 5 M. Germania, kompletter Satz in einwandfreier postfrischer Qualität (ME 950,-) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [German Offices in China 28-37 ]

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Nov-03, 01:00 AM