Europe A-Z continued...

Turkey continued...
5346 on cover P43 image1914, 20p.stationery card from "JERUSALEM 28.11.14" to Bayreuth/Bavaria, written on the Mount of Olives as part of a correspondence between a priest and a Deaconess (Image)

Get Market Data for [Turkey P43 ]

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5347 on cover image1894, 20p. double cardfrom "Damas (Syrie) 7 Jan 94" to Helouan/Egypt (13.1.94), transit Caire and Port Said, written in German on both sides with long text (sender german consulat) referring to the 3rd Schweinfurth expedition to Eritrea, obviously the sender was part of that expedition (Paul Mayer), very interesting (Image)

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5348 on cover image1916, registered letter with three different crescent overprint values from "Voivoda (Galata) 7.3.16" to Berlin (14.3.16), ottoman censorship, F-VF (Image)

Currently...€65.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5349 on cover image1916, registered letter with double censorship (ottoman and german) to Berlin, interesting (Image)

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5350 on cover image1917, multi-coloured registered letter with six overprinted values from "VOIVODA (GALATA) 20.6.71" (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5351 on cover image1898, postcard "Kaiserreise ins gelobte Land" (emperor's journey to the Holy Land) franked by 10p. from Jerusalem to Berlin-Zehlendorf (Image)

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5352 on cover 87 image1901, decorative picture postcard "Souvenir de Salonique" as printed matter franked by 10p., cancellation "SUCCURSALE POSTE SALONIQUE" to Bilbao/Spain (Image)

Get Market Data for [Turkey 87 ]

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5353 og image1876/80, 10-50p. Bosporus shipmail stamps, five mh values, unknown in most catalogues (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5354 on cover image1866, disinfected official cover from Constantinople with arrival, bilingual sealing "OFFICE SANITAIRE DE PREVESA" on both sides, opened on thee sides, creased, rare (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5355 on cover image1913, 5l. stationery card with occupation overprint as well as 7l. additional franking, cancelled "MYTLEN" with long text to the french post office in Smyrna, light traces of transport, one spot of ink, rare commercial usage (Image)

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
Ukraine
5356 unused without gum Russ.108 image1918, 15 K. Nikolaus I. (Russland Mi-Nr. 108) auf Kartonpapier mit rotbraunem "Trident"-Aufdruck, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, tadellos, bisher war der Aufdruck auf Notgeldmarken unbekannt! Fotoattest RPSL 02/2019 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Ukraine Russ.108 ]

Currently...€700.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
Hungary
5357 on cover 210/211 image1918, 1,50 Kr. auf 75 f. und 4,50 Kr. auf 2 Kr. Flugpostmarken auf Erstflugbeleg vom 5. Juli per Einschreiben von Budapest nach "FLUGPOST * WIEN 1 * 6.VII.", Bedarfsqualität, Umschlag etwas bügig und teils kleine Risse (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Hungary 210/211 ]

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5358 nh 502-10 image1933, 10 F. bis 5 P. Flugpost, postfrisch, einwandfrei (ME 380,-) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Hungary 502-10 ]

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5359 on cover Bl.1FDC image1934, Blockausgabe Philatelist. Ausstellung Budapest mit Beifrankatur auf Schmuckumschlag der Zeitschriften "Die Postmarke" und "Sammlerwoche" Wien, als Einschreibbrief mit Ersttagsstempel "BUDAPEST 934 MAI -6." nach Berlin, rückseitig Ausstellungsvignette und Ankunftsstempel, einwandfrei (ME 300,-) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Hungary Bl.1FDC ]

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
Vaticane
5360 on cover ex1-16 image1929, 5 C., 2mal 10 C. (ein Wert runde Ecke), 20 C. sowie 30 C. bis 2,50 L. Freimarkenausgabe (bis auf 25 C. kpl. Satz) und 25 auf 30 C. Überdruckwert auf R-Brief vom 16.3.1933 nach Pasing/Bayern, Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag wies vor dem Aufkleben der Frankatur und des R-Zettels einen leichten Mittelbug auf, sonst gute Bedarfsqualität (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Vatican City ex1-16 ]

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5361 on cover 4 image1931, augenscheilich komplette Zeitung "OSSERVATORE ROMANO" frankiert mit 25 Cent. Wappen nach Holland. Bis auf leichte Altersspuren in guter Qualität. (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Vatican City 4 ]

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5362 used 39-44 image1934, 40 C. - 3,70 L. jeweils als Überdruck im kompletten Satz in gestempelter Erhaltung, seltener Satz in einwandfreier Qualität, jeder Wert signiert Vespermann BPP sowie Fotoattest Vespermann BPP (ME 1200,-) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Vatican City 39-44 ]

Currently...€220.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5363 nh, og 59-66P image1938, 25 C dunkelbraun bis 10 L. dunkelpurpur, Flugpost, die kpl. Ausgabe von 8 Werten, meist postfrisch (u.a. 5 und 10 L.), je mit schrägem Aufdruck "SAGGIO" in rot oder schwarz, sign. A. Diena, einwandfrei, selten im Angebot (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Vatican City 59-66P ]

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5364 nh 120Var image1945, 3 L. auf 1,50 L. karmin/schwarz, postfrisches waagerechtes Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit kopfstehenden Aufdruck, einwandfrei, im Sassone unbekannt (Image)

Get Market Data for [Vatican City 120Var ]

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM
5365 nh, og 126,129Var image1946, 5 C. und 75 C., Tridentinisches Konzil, 2 senkrechte Paare, in der Mitte ungezähnt, dabei das Paar zu 5 C. postfrisch mit leicht getöntem Gummi und das Paar zu 75 C. ungebraucht, sonst einwandfrei, Sassone ca. 900,- Euro (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Vatican City 126,129Var ]

Currently...€140.00
Closing..Nov-02, 01:00 AM