Deutsches Reich continued...

7754 unused without gum 1BPI image1941, 50 Kop. schwarz auf dunkelblaugrau, Type I, UNGEZÄHNT aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Aufdruck "Probendruck", wie hergestellt ungebraucht ohne Gummierung in einwandfreier Qualität. Äußerst seltene Marke aus Vorlagebogen stammend- Auflage nur 15 Stück ! GROSSE RARITÄT der deutschen Besetzungsausgaben im II. Weltkrieg, Fotoatteste Mikulski und Zirath BPP 08/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€18,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
German Occupation WWII Ukraine Südukraine
7755 on cover 1,UKRAINE14,20 image1944, SÜDUKRAINE, 18 (Pfg.) lebhaftrot Bobrinez, entwertet mit violettem Dienstsiegelabschlag "Der Gebietskommissar..", zusammen mit 12 und 30 Pfg. Hitler, jeweils mit Tagesstempel "BREST- LITOWSK- DEUTSCHE DIENSTPOST UKRAINE e 23.6.44" auf Einschreibbrief im Ortsverkehr adressiert, rückseitig der gleiche Ankunftsstempel vom 28.6.44. Attraktive und seltene Frankatur in guter Qualität ! Signiert Pickenpack und Fotoattest Zirath BPP 10/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€1,600.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7756 used 1-7 image1944, SÜDUKRAINE, 18 Pfg. Bobrinez bis Nowo Mirgorod, kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, jede Marke mit dem Dienstsiegelabschlag der jeweiligen Gebietskommissare versehen, tadellose Qualität. GESTEMPELTE SÄTZE DIESER AUSGABE SIND SEHR SELTEN ! Signiert E. Keiler, Fotoattest Zirath BPP 08/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€2,800.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7757 unused without gum 7U image1944, SÜDUKRAINE, 18 Pfg. Nowo-Mirgorod dunkelrotbraun, UNGEZÄHNT, ungebraucht ohne Gummi wie ausgegeben, Kab.-Stück aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, SEHR SELTEN, sign. Keiler, Fotoattest Zirath BPP 10/2018 (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
German Occupation WWII Ukraine Nordukraine
7758 on piece 16A image1944, NORDUKRAINE, Gorochow 12+28 Pfg. braunrot/ schwarz, gezähnt, entwertet mit violettem Dienstsiegelabschlag "Der Gebietskommissar (in Gorochow)" auf Briefstück, Marke mit typischer herstellungsbedingter Zähnung in guter Qualität. Echt gestempelte Marken dieser Ausgabe sind SEHR SELTEN ! Signiert E. Keiler, Fotoattest Zirath BPP 08/2018 (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€4,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7759 used 16AK image1944, NORDUKRAINE, Gorochow 12+28 Pfg. braunrot/ schwarz, gezähnt, waagerechtes Kab.- KEHRDRUCKPAAR, wechselseitig auf Vorder- und Rückseite gedruckt, beide Marken mit violettem Dienststellenstempel "Der Gebietskommissar Kreislandwirt N°256", der für die Entwertung dieser Marke nicht vorgesehen war, Fotoatteste Pickenpack und Zirath BPP 08/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€3,600.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7760 unused without gum 16AKdrw image1944, NORDUKRAINE, Gorochow 12+28 Pfg. braunrot/ schwarz, gut gezähnt, postfrisches waager. Kabinett-KEHRDRUCKPAAR (eine Marke auf der Rückseite), ohne Gummierung wie ausgegeben, sign., Fotoattest Krischke, Fotoattest Zirath BPP 08/2018: "Kehrdruckpaare sind sehr selten, da nur wenige Paare erhalten geblieben sind. Die Auflage für gezähnte Marken sind 192 Stück.", RR (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€3,600.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
German Occupation WWII Zante
7761 used 1-3I image1943, 25-50 C. als kompletter Satz mit schwarzem Aufdruck in gestempelter Erhaltung, die Qualität ist einwandfrei, signiert PD und Expertise Brunel (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€80.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
German Occupation WWII Zara
7762 nh 1-13IV,15IV image1943, 5 C to 2,55 L and 5 L. definitives with overprint in type IV, all stamps mint never hinged with full original gum, flawless. The quantities issued are 27 copies for Mi. #7 IV, 20 copies for Mi. #13 IV and each 50 copies for Mi.12 IV and Mi.15 IV. These stamps belong to the GREAT RARITIES of German Occupation Issues in WW II, signed Raybaudi amongst others and certificates Krischke (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€2,600.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7763 nh 1-16III image1943, 5 C to 10 L. definitives with overprint type III, all stamps mint never hinged with full original gum, flawless. Only 32 copies of the 3,70 Lire stamp (Mi. #14 III) were printed! GREAT RARITY of German Occupation Issues in WW II, igned Ludin and certificate Brunel 10/2018. Mi. value in total approx. 29.000.-€ (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€5,200.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7764 on cover 1-7,20I-IV image1943, 5-35 C. (incl. 15 C. with rare overprint type III) and 50 C blackish blue violet with all four propaganda labels, in total 11 values on registered collector's letter from "ZARA 9.11.43 RACCOM. ASSICURATE" with "BORGO ERIZO 16.11.43", with receipt, signed Ludin BPP, certificate Brunel 10/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€280.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7765 on piece 2u.4KI,9KII, image1943, 10 and 20 C. (ovpt type I) as well as 1 L. (ovpt type II) definitives with INVERTED overprint on piece of 30 C. stationery, cancelled "ZARA ARRIVI E PARTENZE 16.10.43", flawless. GREAT RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara, signed Ludin, certificate Brunel 10/2018 (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€600.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7766 on piece 2KI,4KIII,9K image1943, 10 and 20 C. as well as 1 L. definitives with INVERTED overprint on piece of 30 C. stationery, 10 C. and 1 L. ovpt type I, 20 C. type III, cancelled "ZARA RACCOM. ASSICURATE 23.10.43", flawless. Only 20 copies with inverted ovpt of 20 C. exist! GREAT RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara, certificate Ludin BPP, certificate Brunel 10/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7767 on piece 7III image1943, 35 C. definitive with overprint type III on piece, cancelled "ZARA RACCOM. ASSICURATE 19.10.43", flawless. For certification stamp has been removed from piece and then was hinged on the piece. Only 104 copies of ovpt type III exist - GREAT RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara, certificate Krischke BPP (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€640.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7768 used 7IV image1943, 35 C. definitive with overprint type IV, cancelled "ZARA SUCC. 1 - BARCAGNO", flawless. Only 27 copies of ovpt type IV exist, only a few of them are used - GREAT RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara, certificates Ludin BPP and Brunel 10/2018 (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7769 used 7XI image1943, 35 C. definitive with overprint type I with first day cancellation "ZARA ARRIVI E PARTENZE 9.10.43" and INVERTED WATERMARK, flawless. Only 2 used copies of that inverted wml exist - GREAT RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara, certificate Krischke BPP (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€3,600.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7770 on piece 9KIV image1943, 1 L. definitive with INVERTED overprint type IV, tied by "ZARA 27.10.43" on piece, flawless. Only 3 copies with inverted ovpt type IV were issued! EXCEPTIONAL RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara. Signed Ludin and certificate Brunel 10/2018 (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€2,200.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7771 on cover 12I,13III,14-16I, image1943, 2 to 10 L. definitives (incl. 2,55 L. with overprint type III, the four other stamps each with ovpt type I), together with express stamps 1,25 L. green and 2,50 L. red-orange on local R-letter with cancellation "ZARA / RACCOMM. ASSICURATE, 25.10.43". Only 80 copies of the 2,55 L. with overprint type III were issued! GREAT RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara. Certificate Brunel 10/2018 (Image)

Currently...€1,800.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7772 used 13IV image1943, 2,55 L. definitive with overprint type IV, cancelled "ZARA SUCC.1 BARCAGNO ...10.43", flawless. Only 20 copies of ovpt type IV were issued! GREAT RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara. Certificate Krischke BPP (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7773 on piece 14III image1943, 3,70 L. definitive with overprint type III, tied by full strike of cds "ZARA / ARRIVI E PARTENZE, 29.10.43" on piece, flawless. Only 32 copies with ovpt type III were issued! EXCEPTIONAL RARITY of german occupation WW II Zara. Certificate Krischke BPP (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€2,600.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM