Deutsches Reich continued...

Deutsche Kolonien Togo, Vorläufer
7312 on cover V37e(2),V48d(2) image1894, 2 M. Innendienst dunkelrotkarmin im waagerechten Paar mit Teilen des Oberrands auf Briefstück, beide Marken entwertet "KLEIN-POPO 4/4 94", einwandfreie Qualität, dazu Paketkartenabschnitt mit senkrechtem Paar 20 Pfg. Krone/Adler und Abschlag "LOME 25/10 94" (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Togo, Vorläufer, postal stationeries
7313 on cover VP14 image1889, 10 Pfennig Ganzsachenkarte mit ideal abgeschlagenem "KLEIN-POPO * 26/12 89" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel vom 19.1.90, linke Hälfte der Karte etwas fleckig, dennoch schöner Gesamteindruck (ME 500,-) (Image)

Currently...€130.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Togo
7314 used 15I image1900, 80 Pfg. Schiffszeichnung o.Wz., sauber gestempelt mit dem seltenem Plattenfehler "Linie unter rechter Wertangabe durch Fleck unterbrochen", unsigniert mit Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme 01/2020 (ME 700,-) (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€180.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7315 image2009, Nachdruck des Probedruckbogens zum 2 Pfg.-Wert Kaiseryacht, welcher nicht ausgegeben wurde, hergestellt von einer Originaldruckplatte aus dem Jahre 1900 anlässlich der IBRA 2009, ges. 6 Stück in einwandfreier Qualität (Image)

Currently...€140.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Togo, cancellations
7316 used 9 image1900, 10 Pfg. karminrot klar gestempelt "Kpandou (Togo) 20.4.09". Einwandfreie Qualität, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Currently...€45.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Togo, Incoming mail
7317 on cover image1901, 10 C. Ganzsachenkarte aus "GRAND-POPO DAHOMEY 27 AVRIL 01" nach Klein-Popo mit Ankunftsstempel vom 28. April, sauberer Bedarf (Image)

Currently...€60.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
Deutsche Kolonien Neuguinea Brit. Besetz.
7318 og 1IIDK image1914, 1 d. on 3 Pfg. imperial yacht, DOUBLE OVERPRINT, ONE INVERTED type II, 5 mm spacing, VARIETY 'I instead of 1', setting 11, postion 1, inverted overprint is setting 10, position 5, unused with full original gum, certificates BPA (1951, 1980) and Pascal Scheller 01/2018, UNIQUE! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€6,500.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7319 og 4IIDK image1914, 2 d. on 20 Pfg. imperial yacht with DOUBLE OVERPRINT, ONE INVERTED, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 6, position 2 and inverted overprint setting 6, position 4, unused with original gum, signed Bothe BPP, certificates BPA (1967), Bothe BPP (1980) and Scheller 01/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec)

Currently...€4,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7320 og 4IIFII image1914, OVERPRINT ERROR "1 d." instead of "2 d." on 20 Pfg. imperial yacht, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 6, position 2, unused with original gum, light facial yellowing of the paper should be tolerated as only 15 copies were issued of that rare stamp, signed Kilian BPP, certificates Kilian BPP and Scheller 01/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€6,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7321 used 4IIFII image1914, OVERPRINT ERROR "1 d." instead of "2 d." on 20 Pfg. imperial yacht, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 6, position 2, lightly cancelled, only 15 copies were issued of that rare stamp - GREAT RARITY, certificate RPSL provenance: Marquess of Bute (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€12,500.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7322 on piece 4IIK image1914, 2 d on 20 Pfg. imperial yacht with INVERTED OVERPRINT, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 10, position 4, used on piece with private violet cancellation "RABAUL ....1915", only 5 examples are known, this is the ONLY CANCELLED COPY, signed Kilian BPP, certificates Holcombe (1988) and Scheller 01/2018 Provenance: Marquess of Bute (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€12,500.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7323 used 6II image1914: 2½ d. on 20 Pfg. imperial yacht, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 5, position 6, tied by violet "RABAUL JUN 30 19.. NEW BRITAIN", flawless and very attractive, signed Bothe BPP, certificates Bothe and Pascal Scheller 01/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€1,800.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7324 og 7IIK image1914, 3 d. on 25 Pfg. imperial yacht with INVERTED OVERPRINT, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 10, position 3, unused with original gum, only 3 mint and one used example have been recorded, flawless, VERY RARE STAMP, certificates BPA and Scheller 01/2018 Provenance: Marquess of Bute (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€8,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7325 on piece 8IIDK image1914, 3 d. on 30 Pfg. imperial yacht with DOUBLE OVERPRINT, ONE INVERTED, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 2, position 8, inverted: setting 8, position 3, used on piece tied by violet "RABAUL JAN 16 1915 NEW BRITAIN", flawless, certificates Holcombe and Scheller 01/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€7,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7326 used 8IIFII image1914, OVERPRINT ERROR "1 d." instead of "3 d." on 30 Pfg. imperial yacht, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 11, position 3, used and cancelled by violet Rabaul RABAUL ... NEW BRITAIN", flawless. Only 6 examples are recorded, this is the ONLY USED COPY - UNIQUE, certificates Holcombe and Scheller 01/2018 Provenance: Marquess of Bute (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€12,500.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7327 og 8IIKDD image1914, 3 d. on 30 Pfg. imperial yacht, SURCHARGE DOUBLE, BOTH INVERTED, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 11, position 3, unused with original gum, very rare, certificate Scheller 01/2018 (Image) (imagea)

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7328 on piece 9IIDD image1914, 4 d on 40 Pfg. imperial yacht, DOUBLE OVERPRINT, type II, 5 mm spacing, each setting 2, position 1, with left sheet margin used on small piece with violet "RABAUL JAN 6 ... NEW BRITAIN", very rare stamp, certificates BPA and Scheller 01/2018 Provenance: Marquess of Bute (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7329 og 9IIDDF image1914, overprint error "3 d." instead of "4 d." on 40 Pfg. imperial yacht, DOUBLE OVERPRINT, type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 11, position 4. Unused with original gum. ONLY KNOWN COPY with certificates Holcombe and Pascal Scheller 2018 Provenance: Marquess of Bute (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€16,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7330 og 9IIF image1914, overprint error "I d." instead of "4 d." on 40 Pf. imperial yacht, ovpt type II, 5 mm spacing, setting 11, postion 1, unused with original gum. The only recorded example of this variety, UNIQUE! certificates Kilian BPP und Pascal Scheller 01/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€14,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM
7331 og 10IIDK image1914, 5 d. on 50 Pfg. imperial yacht with upper sheet margin, DOUBLE OVERPRINT, type II, ONE INVERTED, 5 mm spacing, setting 10, position 4 and for the inverted setting 9, position 2, unused with original gum, only 4 examples with double overprint have been recorded. GREAT RARITY, certificates BPA and Scheller 01/2018 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Currently...€7,000.00
Closing..May-19, 01:00 AM