Berlin, Postschnelldienst
81 on cover 25,33,44+Bund115 image1950, Postschnelldienstbrief zweite Gewichtsstufe über 20 Gramm DM 1,50 mit 15 Pfennig und 1.- DM Rotaufdruck, 5 Pfennig Bauten I und 30 Pfennig Bund 100 Jahre Briefmarken. Die 15 Pf. mit UR =9=, die 1.- DM mit OR =40.-=, die 5 Pf. Bauten mit Teil HAN =49= ( für das Jahr). Aufgabe Berlin-Neukölln 1 =mm= 28.1.50 12.50 Uhr nach SW 61 an Frl. Charlotte - über Linie =A=. Ankunft 14.00 Uhr und Zustellung durch Bote =17=. Die Wohnungsangabe mit Seitenflügel, Stockwerk und =links=, damit der Bote fast blind den Empfänger findet. Sehr dekorative Mischfrankatur Berlin/Bund, die Rotaufdrucke recht spät verwendet, waren nur bis 31. Januar postgültig, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 25,33,44+Bund115]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
82 on cover 48,50,67+Bund113 image1950, Postschnelldienstbrief zweite Gewichtsstufe über 20 Gramm DM 1,50 mit 15 + 25 Pfennig Bauten I, 1.- DM Grünaufdruck und Bund 10 Pfennig 100 Jahre Briefmarken, Die 15 Pfennig mit Teil HAN 9028-49, die 25 Pfennig mit Seitenrand unten, die 1.- DM Bogenecke links oben mit 50.- über 150.-. Aufgabe Berlin-Neukölln 1 29.7.50 13.20 Uhr nach SW 61, Ankunft 14.10 Uhr. Der geschriebene Vermerk: Schnellbrief wurde mit =Post= und =Dienst= ergänzt. Aufkjleber Typ I. Sehr dekorativer kleiner Umschlag an Frl. Lotta in die Obentrautstraße. (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 48,50,67+Bund113]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
SBZ - Thüringen
83 nh Bl.1ta(6) image1945, Kleiner Weihnachtsblock in der seltenen gelblichgrauen Papiervariante, hier im kompletten postfrischen tadellosen Kleinbogen. Der Kleinbogen in dieser Papiervariante ist schon sehr selten, in dieser völlig perfekten Qualität wird es sehr schwer sein ein weiteres Exemplar zu finden, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP 04/2018 (ME 10.000,-) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) Bl.1ta(6)]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
84 nh Bl.3BayaFIVU image1946, Weimar-Theater-Block ohne 6 und 10 Pfg.-Marken (diese nur im Blinddruck), sowie Durchstich fehlend, einer der seltensten Blockvarianten der SBZ, es sind lediglich nur 3 Exemplare bekannt, diese postfrische Rarität ist in einwandfreier Qualität mit den typischen Kalanderbügen, laut Attest Ströh zählt dieser Block zu den großen SBZ Seltenheiten, doppelt signiert Sturm BPP, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) Bl.3BayaFIVU]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
DDR
85 nh Bl.13YI image1955, Blockausgabe zum 60. Todestag Friedrich Engels mit dem seltenen Wasserzeichen 2 Y I, postfrisch, der unsignierte Block mit Originalmaßen befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität, Fotoattest Dr. Ruscher BPP 07/2019 (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Germany (DDR) Bl.13YI]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
86 on cover 129Udr image1951, 15 Pfg. Posthorn, nur unten gezähntes, sonst allseitig ungezähntes LUXUS-OBERRANDSTÜCK in portogerechter Verwendung auf Luftpost-Fernpostkarte von "GELSENKIRCHEN 11.9.58" nach Berlin. Bisher einzig bekanntes BELEGSTÜCK dieser sehr seltenen Abart und auf Grund fehlenden Angebotes im aktuellen Michel-Katalog auch nicht auf Brief bewertet! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany 129Udr]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
China postage due stamps
87 on cover 44I,47II image1917, spectacular preprinted envelope "British Museum" not fully franked (!) with 1d. from London (machine cancel) to Shanghai, supplied there with blue postage dues 2 and 10 cents, additional chinese notes and small marking (censorship?), very extraordinary and probably unique combination of "British Museum" and chinese postage dues, excellent quality (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [China 44I,47II]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
China VR
88 nh 648-55B image1962, 4-50 F. Mei Lan Fang imperforated, mnh, flawles, rare issue, only 14,000 copies printed, certificate Haveman BPP (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh)

Get Market Data for [China 648-55B]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Hongkong postal stationery
89 on cover imageprovisional postcard 4 cents on 3 cents card, Shanghai 5.XII. 00 aboard S.M.S. "Geier" (translated) - that's how the text begins which was written by a marine to his friend in Dresden, the card was handed over to the post in Shanghai and reached Dresden on Jan 11th, 1901, nice piece of postal history (Image)

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Israel
90 nh 1-9Tab image1948, 3-1000 M. old coins, cpl set mnh of the first issue with tab, the rare 1000 M. from lower right corner with full tab, flawless, seldom offered! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh)

Get Market Data for [Israel 1-9Tab]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Sultanate of Oman
91 on cover 189,192,197 image1978, 250 B. with 75 B. overprint, additional franking Michel #189 and 197 on registered airmail cover from MUSCAT to England, VF, rare (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Oman 189,192,197]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
92 nh 190-192 image1978, 40 B. on 150 B. - 75 B. on 250 B., all three overprinted values as complete mnh gutter sheets of 50 stamps each, all never folded. The sheets were bought directly at the post office by a british citizen who worked in Oman at that time. A set that is very rarely offered, one set hammered at 1,300 euros some time ago at an german auction, absolutely perfect, Michel value 150,000 euros! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Oman 190-192]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
USA
93 unused without gum 73-88DieProof image1893, 1 c. to 5 $ Columbian Exposition, complete set of Die Proofs on ungummed cardboard, size 220x143mm, 1 C. lightly toned, 5 $ rests of hinge, rare complete set, extraordinary showpiece for the ambitious collection of US stamps (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo)

Get Market Data for [United States 73-88DieProof]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
94 og Scott292 image1898, 1 $ Western Cattle in Strom black, extremely fine grade with PSE-grading XF-Sup 95, mint with original gum, highly fresh and only very tiny trace of hinge, a phantastic piece of american phialtely! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [United States Scott292]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
USA Postmaster issues
95 on cover 2 imageST. LOUIS (MISSOURI), 1845, 10 C. coat of arms black on greenish, single franking on folded letter, written April 18th 1846, sent 19.AP. St. Louis to Philadelphia, fresh colours, wide margin at top and left, other both sides slightly touched, letter horizontally folded (franking not harmed), a letter from well know correspondence to "Charley & Whelen", certificate Jakubek, a rare and beautiful cover (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [United States 11X1]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Bulgaria
96 og 15F image1882, 5 St. coat of arms, wrong colour rose/white orange red, mint, certificate Karaivanoff, perfect with original gumming, rarely offered (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bulgaria 15F]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
97 og Bl.1Var. image1937, 2 L. 19th anniversary accession to the throne of Boris III, mint souvenir sheet red brown, size 78x100 mm, certificate Karaivanoff, imperforated and gummed, that s/s only was handed to elevated personalities and could not be bought at the post office, rare offer (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bulgaria Bl.1Var.]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
98 og 340-44M image1938, 1 to 14 L. Prince's first anniversary, complete set as deluxe s/s, size 120 x 178, mint, only 50 copies printed, probably not all will exist until today, so one of the rarest items of bulgarian philately, certificate Karaivanoff (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Bulgaria 340-44M]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Denmark
99 on cover 2IIF,2II image1851, 2 S. blue, Thiele printing, burekage in letter press, horizontal pair, Plate I, Types 2+1, on very small size "udenbyes fodpostbrev", cancelled with numeral cancellation "1", greenish blue datestamp, very fine margins on two sides, clear margins at left and at top, flawless stamps and cover, certificate Møller A.I.E.P. (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Denmark 2IIF,2II]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Finland postal stationery
100 on cover 1 imagestationery envelope 10 cop. black on tightly striped paper with watermark, a extraordinary piece showing very fine quality, handwritten note "fr.(anko)Haparanda". That small swedish had only approx. 750 citizens at that time, corresponding cancellation backside. Cancels "TOPHEO" and "PITEA" 5.1.1846, backside black varnish sealing in perfect quality showing coat of arms with lion, star and sword with a crown above. Something very beautiful from Finland, ex Fabergé (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Finland 1]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM