Worldwide A-Z continued...

Italy Somaliland continued...
4315 nh 10-15 image1923, 25 C.-4 L. Paketmarken, kompletter postfrischer Satz, 50 C. leicht oxidiert, ansonsten einwandfreie Qualität, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sassone S. 53, 2.500,- EUR) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Italy 10-15]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4316 nh 16-24 image1923, 5 C.-4 L. Paketmarken, kompletter postfrischer Satz, einwandfreie Qualität, Fotoattest Diena (Sassone S. 54, 1.200,- EUR) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Italy 16-24]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4317 nh 29-33Var. image1923, 50 C.-4 L. Paketmarken, kompletter postfrischer Satz der nicht verausgabten Werte, einwandfreie Qualität, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sassone S. 52, 5.000,- EUR) (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Get Market Data for [Italy 29-33Var.]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4318 nh 44II image1931, 1 L. Paketmarke, postfrischer Wert in einwandfreier Qualität, Fotoattest Diena (Sassone n. 60, per * 1.100,- EUR) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Italy 44II]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4319 nh 45II image1940, 2 L. Paketmarke, postfrischer Wert in einwandfreier Qualität, Fotoattest Raybaudi (Sassone n. 61, per * 1.000,- EUR) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Italy 45II]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4320 nh 50(12) image1930, 5 C. braun, mit rotem Aufdruck des Landesnamen, postfrischer 12er-Block vom Oberrand mit Randinschrift, unten ein Zahn kurz, sonst tadellose Qualität (ME für * 264,-) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Italy 50(12)]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Italian Tripolitania
4321 og 177-89 image1933, 10 C.-10 L. Mustermesse Tripolis, kompletter ungebrauchter Satz inkl. der Flugpostwerte (Sassone n. S 25, 740,- EUR) (Image) (imagea)

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4322 nh 1 image1934, 25 L. braunkarmin, die Flugpostmarke in anderer Farbe, mit Aufdruck einer Krone und "SERVIZIO DI STATO", postfrischer Einzelwert mit schrägem Aufdruck "SAGGIO", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, hsl. sign. A. Diena mit Fotoattest (Kopie) und Fotoattest (Kopie), einwandfrei (ME ca. 6.500,-) (Image) (imagea)

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Japan
4323 used 69-70 image1894, 2 und 5 S Silberhochzeit des Kaiserpaares, jeweils zentrisch gestempelt vom Ersttag 9.III.94, Marken üblich unregelmäßig gezähnt (ME für FDC 1.000,-) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Japan 69-70]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4324 nh Bl.1 image1934, Blockausgabe Philatelistische Ausstellung, postfrisch in den Maßen 111x100 mm, sonst einwandfrei (ME 2.000,-) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Japan Bl.1]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4325 on cover H&G11,57(2) image1899, 2 Sen picture stationery card uprated with 2 copies 1 Sen Koban, written in Komata sent via TOKYO with large taext sent to Halle a. S., Germany. (Image)

Get Market Data for [Japan H&G11,57(2)]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Japan Post in China
4326 on cover imageJapanische Post in China, Stempel "TIENTSIN 2 / 22.9.16" auf Einlieferungsschein, Bedarfsstück (Image) (imagea)

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4327 on cover image1914, Eingehende Post, Dänemark, 5 Öre Ganzsachenkarte (Ascher P 49) mit 5 Ö. dunkelgrün als Zusatzfrankatur, aus "ASSENS 14.4.14", adressiert nach "CHANGOHUN" in Mandschukuo, vorderseitig violetter Ankunftstp der Jap. Post in China "CHANGOHUN 27.4.14 I.J.P.O.", saubere Qualität, selten angeboten (Image)

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Japan Post in Korea
4328 on cover image1908/1938, three picture cards, with Japanese franking from JINSEN, KEIJO and CHEMULPO, all addressed to Germany. (Image)

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Jemen North
4329 nh 225/29B image1961, 4 B. bis 16 B. Paläste, kompletter Satz, postfrisch in waagerechten oder senkrechten Paaren, tadellos (ME -,-) (Image)

Get Market Data for [Yemen 225/29B]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Kambodscha
4330 nh A432-D432,G432 image1975, traditionelle Musikinstrumente, nicht ausgegebene Werte zu 1, 7, 8, 10 und 14 R. OHNE AUFDRUCK postfrisch, üblicher Tropengummi, einwandfrei, Fotoattest Osper (ME ca. 1.000,- ) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Cambodia A432-D432,G432]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
Cape of Good Hope
4331 used, on cover 1-3 image1853, 4 d. blue single franking on inland cover from "GRAHAMS TOWN 11. FE. 1860" to Cape Town, arrival on backside, full margins and merging cancellation, signed Diena, in addition three single values with Michel #1 Iwb 1 d. dull brownish red on blueish paper, small margin notch, 1 d. rose (Michel #1 Iyc) almost full margins, certificate phil. assoc. of Southern Africa and 3 d. bright lilac (Michel #3 Iya), fresh colour and full margins, certificate Bühler, F-VF (Image)

Get Market Data for [South Africa (Cape of Good Hope) 1-3]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4332 2IIaVar. image1863, 4 d. dark blue, cancelled, horizontal wmk, fresh colours, full margins, flawlessm signed J.H.Stolow, certificate RPSL (SG £ 375,-) (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [South Africa (Cape of Good Hope) 2IIaVar.]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4333 used 2IIc image1863, 4 d. De La Rue, cancelled, rare colour slate blue, fresh colour and full margins (left and right minimally tight), flawless, certificate David Brandon 07/16 (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [South Africa (Cape of Good Hope) 2IIc]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM
4334 used 3Ixb image1862, 6 d., lilac shale on lightly bluish paper, cancelled, fresh colours, two sides full margins, tight at left but not touched, otherwise flawless, signed Dr. Knopke, certifcate RPSL (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [South Africa (Cape of Good Hope) 3Ixb]

Closing..Oct-28, 04:00 AM