1754 |
IX/XIV KB |
Plus 5 Fr. To+100 Fr. Pictures of emperors 1943, complete set to six values in miniature sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, Michel 1.100.- (IX/XIV KB) + 5 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. Kaiserbildnisse 1943, kpl.
Satz zu sechs Werten in Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
1755 |
XV/XIXA |
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, perforated, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, issued only 6.000 sets, Michel 600.- (XV/XIXA) Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr.
Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, gezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Auflage nur 6.000 Sätze, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
1756 |
() |
XVPKB |
Not issued stamps:+10 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated proof miniature sheet on ungummed paper, reverse additional inverted printing the+50 Fr. Stamp, impeccable (XVPKB) Nicht ausgegebene Marken: + 10 Fr.
Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnter Probedruck-Kleinbogen auf ungummierten Papier, rückseitig zusätzlicher kopfstehender Druck der + 50 Fr. Marke, tadellos (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
1757 |
XV/XIXB |
Not issued:+10 -+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated, 5 values complete, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Krischke, issued only 12.000 sets, Michel 500.- (XV/XIXB) Nicht ausgegeben: + 10 - +100 Fr.
Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnt, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke, Auflage nur 12.000 Sätze, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1758 |
() |
XVIPKB |
Not issued stamps:+15 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated proof miniature sheet on ungummed paper, reverse additional inverted printing the+50 Fr. Stamp, impeccable (XVIPKB) Nicht ausgegebene Marken: + 15 Fr.
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
1759 |
() |
XIXPKB |
Not issued stamps:+100 Fr. Soldiers and airplanes 1944, unperforated proof miniature sheet on ungummed paper, reverse additional, to the right shifted printing the+50 Fr. Stamp, impeccable (XIXPKB) Nicht ausgegebene Marken:
+ 100 Fr. Soldaten und Flugzeuge 1944, ungezähnter Probedruck-Kleinbogen auf ungummiertem Papier, rückseitig zusätzlicher, nach rechts verschobener Druck der + 50 Fr. Marke, tadellos (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
1760 |
XXA |
Not issued stamps:+50 Fr. Air Force with overprint \"Langemark\", perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- - last the hammer price in our 185. Auction for a qualitatively comparable copy = 160.- Euro. (XXA) Nicht
ausgegebene Marken: + 50 Fr. Luftwaffe mit Aufdruck "LANGEMARK", gezähnt, postfrisch, Mi. 250.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 185. Auktion für ein qualitativ vergleichbares Exemplar = 160.- Euro. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Wallonische Legion / Wallonische Legion
1761 |
I/IV |
Plus 20 Fr. To+100 Fr. \"for our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war\", complete set with four values - uniform corner margin lower right, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (I/IV) + 20 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. "Für
unsere Soldaten an der Ostfront", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten - einheitlich Eckrand unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Estonia / Estland
1762 |
1yUw |
15 K. Brown, horizontal unperforated, impeccable mint never hinged, signed Keiler BPP and Krischke BPP, Michel 180.- (1yUw) 15 K. braun, waagerecht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Keiler BPP u. Krischke BPP, Mi. 180.-
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
1763 |
1/3x,4/9 |
15 to 30 Kop. And 15+15 to 100+100 Kop. Neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (1/3x,4/9) 15 bis 30 Kop. und 15+15 bis 100+100 Kop. tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
1764 |
6UDD |
30 Pfg double impression unperforated ** vertical pair, Michel 360.- (6UDD) 30 Pfg Doppeldruck ungezähnt ** senkr. Paar, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
France / Französische Legion
1766 |
25 Rpf. And 40 Rpf. Hitler always with overprint \"rer G. T. M. / crescent+star / 8 May 1945\" so-called \"TABORS MAROCAINS\", 25 Rpf. Mint never hinged and the 40 Rpf. With affixed spots, impeccable, the Tabors Marocains
waren an elite group, composed of elite fighters which in the World War II to the use came and the at that time German friendly Vichy government were under, only these two denomination value were in very small edition overprinted, extremely rare, we
can these rarities with this offer first the second time since companies existence offer! Photo expertize Pieles: \"the quality is perfect. \" Certificate 25 Rpf. und 40 Rpf. Hitler je mit Aufdruck "rer G. T. M. / Halbmond + Stern / 8 mai 1945" sog. "TABORS MAROCAINS", 25 Rpf. postfrisch und die 40 Rpf. mit Haftstellen, tadellos, die Tabors Marocains waren eine
Elitegruppe, bestehend aus Elitekämpfern welche im 2. Weltkrieg zum Einsatz kamen und der damals deutschfreundlichen Vichy-Regierung unterstanden, nur diese zwei Wertstufen wurden in sehr kleiner Auflage überdruckt, extrem selten, wir können diese
Seltenheiten mit diesem Angebot erst das zweite Mal seit Firmenbestehen anbieten! Fotoattest Pieles: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
1767 |
Bl.I |
Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, on blanko-envelope with fieldpost standard cancel \"army postal service b 29.1.42\", impeccable, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is
perfect. \", Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, auf Blanko-Umschlag mit Feldpostnormstempel
"Feldpost b 29.1.42", tadellos, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
1768 |
Bl.I |
Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, original format, superb, Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, postfrisch,
Originalformat, Pracht, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1769 |
Bl.I |
Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the sheet margin point at left a slight traces of adhesion on, the other condition is
perfect. \", Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP
(2022): "Der Blockrand weist links eine leichte Haftspur auf, die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
1770 |
Bl.IPFI |
Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, plate flaw I \"line over of the upper margin line\", mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the gum point at minimal adhesion points in
the left margin on, apart from that is the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.200.- (Bl.IPFI) Certificate Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog.
Eisbär-Block, Plattenfehler I "Strich über der oberen Randlinie", postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Gummierung weist minimale Haftpunkte im linken Rand auf, im Übrigen ist die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
1771 |
II,III(2) |
Airmail vignettes, always vertical upper margin pair on fieldpost letter with army postal service eagle circle date stamp a / 744 from 26.1.43 to Nice (arrival postmark 15.2.43), expertized Tust BPP and certificate Tust BPP:
\"the letter is postal used, an use of the eastern front unverifiable. \" (II,III(2)) Certificate Flugpostvignetten, je senkrechtes Oberrandpaar auf
Feldpostbrief mit Feldpost-Adler-Rundstempel a/744 vom 26.1.43 nach Nizza (Ank.Stpl. 15.2.43), geprüft Tust BPP und Attest Tust BPP: "Der Brief ist postalisch gelaufen, eine Verwendung von der Ostfront nicht nachweisbar." (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
1772 |
II/IIIBogen |
Airmail vignettes, both colours, always in the sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, as well various plate flaw, Michel 1.500.- plus (II/IIIBogen) Flugpostvignetten, beide Farben, je im Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, dabei diverse Plattenfehler, Mi.
1.500.- +
Startgebot/Start Bid €450
1773 |
() |
IIM1 |
Secretary of State souvenir sheet in black opal green on laid cardboard, issued only approximate 200 examples, photo expertize Krischke: \"the box has a number of small little stain. \", Michel 900.- (IIM1) Certificate Ministerblock in schwarzopalgrün auf Büttenkarton, Auflage nur ca. 200 Exemplare, Fotoattest Krischke: "Der Karton hat mehrere kleine
Stockfleckchen.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €220
1774 |
VI/XBogen |
1 Fr. Various showing the war in all 5 colours, sheet set to 25 stamps with in each case 10 attached blank fields, of it one with date 2-4-42, faultless condition, Michel 1.170.- (VI/XBogen) 1 Fr. versch. Kriegsdarstellungen in allen 5 Farben,
Bogensatz zu 25 Marken mit jeweils 10 anhängenden Leerfeldern, davon eins mit Datum 2-4-42, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 1.170.-
Startgebot/Start Bid €350