4550 nh/og/used 1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, special in the Kreuzer part with numerous good values like Michel no. 3 an IIb used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 5 I used with attest Heinrich BPP, 15 used with attest Heinrich BPP, 16 used (2), 19 Practice used expertized Irtenkauf BPP, 20 used expertized Thier, 21 used expertized Brettl, 23 used, 29 used expertized Heinrich BPP and 34 used expertized Dietrich, many expertized, partly better colours and cancel, rich collection from collector's estate on stock pages, enormous catalog value Photos of this collection

1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, speziell im Kreuzerteil mit zahlreichen guten Werten wie MiNr. 3aIIb gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 5I gestempelt mit Befund Heinrich BPP, 15 gestempelt mit Befund Heinrich BPP, 16 gestempelt(2), 19yb gestempelt gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, 20 gestempelt gepr. Thier, 21 gestempelt gepr. Brettl, 23 gestempelt, 29 gestempelt gepr. Heinrich BPP und 34 gestempelt gepr. Dietrich, vieles gepr., teils bessere Farben und Stempel, reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass auf Steckseiten, enormer Katalogwert

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

4551 used 1851 - 1920, cancelled collection with among others Michel number 1, 6, 18 x, 18 y, 34 (photo expertize Heinrich BPP), 35, and so on Photos of this collection

1851 - 1920, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 6, 18x, 18y, 34 (Fotobefund Heinrich BPP), 35, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4552 nh 1875 - 1923, mint never hinged inventory stamps and multiples on stock pages, as well numerous complete sets, Michel under acceptance the in each case most favourable type already 2.770.- Photos of this collection

1875 - 1923, postfrischer Bestand Marken und Einheiten auf Einsteckblättern, dabei zahlreiche kpl. Sätze, Mi. unter Annahme der jeweils günstigsten Sorte bereits 2.770.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4553 used/nh 1851 - 1920, in all conditions led collection with among others Michel number 1 used, 6 an used, 13, 14, 16 - always used, 18, 19, 23 always used as well further issues, in addition to it also two sheet, Michel more then 2.600.- Photos of this collection

1851 - 1920, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 gestempelt, 6a gestempelt, 13, 14, 16 - je gestempelt, 18, 19,23 je gestempelt sowie weitere Ausgaben, dazu auch zwei Bogen, Mi. über 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4554 nh/og/used 1851 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with a lot of better issues right up to Michel no. 6 an used expertized Buehler, 14 used, 37 used, 44 b used and 205 b used expertized Infla, many superb and choice copies, nice collection from Borek subscription in the spring back binder

1851 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 6a gestempelt gepr. Bühler, 14 gestempelt, 37 gestempelt, 44b gestempelt und 205b gestempelt gepr. Infla, dabei viele Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Kollektion aus Borek-Abonnement im Klemmbinder

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4555 used 1875 - 1900, most interesting specialist estate from approximate 260 values ex no. 44-62 with good copies like 48 (11), 49 (3), 58 (6), good colours treasure trove, Michel 1.800.-

1875 - 1900, hochinteressanter Spezialistennachlass von ca. 260 Werten ex Nr. 44-62 mit guten Exemplaren wie 48(11), 49(3), 58(6), gute Farbenfundgrube, Mi. 1.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4556 used 1851 - 1900, in fact different collection with some better stamps on lighthouse preprinted pages, please take a look, Michel 3.500.- (former starting price 100)

1851 - 1900, recht unterschiedliche Sammlung mit einigen besseren Marken auf Leuchtt.-Vordruckblättern, bitte ansehen, Mi. 3.500.- (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezirk
4557 on cover 1868 - 1871, interesting lot covers and postal stationery, as well registered, foreign mail, mixed frankings with different colours, insured letter, accompanying letters for parcels, postal stationery with additional franking, still used postmarks and so on Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871, interessanter Posten Briefe und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Auslandspost, Buntfrankaturen, Wertbriefe, Paketbegleitbriefe, Ganzsachen mit Zusatzfrankatur, nachverwendete Stempel etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

4558 used 1868 - 1871, cancelled collection or the mutilation all stamps in used condition ten times to Gather, as well Michel no. 1 / 11 (10), 12 (6, two of them with blue single circle postmark Hamburg I. A., once with first day date), 13 / 20 (10), 21 (5), 22 (10), 24 (10, always stroke of pen cancellation), 25 (6, always stroke of pen cancellation) and the official stamps 1/5 (8), Michel for the in each case most favorable variety 7.010.- Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871, gestempelte Sammlung oder der Versuch alle Marken in gebrauchter Erhaltung zehnmal zu sammeln, dabei MiNr. 1/11 (10), 12 (6, davon zwei mit blauem K1 HAMBURG I.A., einmal mit Ersttagsdatum), 13/20 (10), 21 (5), 22 (10), 24 (10, je Federzugentwertung), 25 (6, je Federzugentwertung) und die Dienstmarken 1/5 (8), Mi. für die jeweils günstigste Variante 7.010.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4559 og/used/on piece 1868 - 1871, almost exclusively cancelled collection of approximately 700 stamps, as well multiples, still used postmarks, letter pieces and so on, Michel approximate 6.670.- Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung von rund 700 Marken, dabei Einheiten, nachverwendete Stempel, Briefstücke etc., Mi. ca 6.670.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

4560 nh Collection on pages. All clean mint never hinged collected. As well no. 3 in the block of four, no. 5 from margin and so on Michel rd. 3.000.- Photos of this collection

Sammlung auf Blättern. Alles sauber postfrisch gesammelt. Dabei Nr.3 im Viererblock, Nr.5 vom Rand etc. Mi. rd. 3.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
4561 used/on piece 1860 - 1870, cancelled inventory, as well still used postmarks, horseshoe cancel, letter pieces, service and telegraph stamps. Photos of this collection

1860 - 1870, gestempelter Bestand, dabei nachverwendete Stempel, Hufeisenstempel, Briefstücke, Dienst und Telegrafenmarken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4562 used/on piece/on cover 1868 - 1871, in the main numbers except for Michel number 23 complete, official stamps in kreuzer currency unused, otherwise all used, supplemented about a few interesting documents including one correspondence card. Photos of this collection

1868 - 1871, in den Hauptnummern bis auf Mi.-Nr. 23 komplett, Dienstmarken in Kreuzer-Währung ungebraucht, sonst alles gestempelt, ergänzt um einige interessante Belege inkl. einer Correspondenzkarte.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4563 nh/used 1868 / 70, cancelled collection, in the main numbers completely, Michel number 23 expertized Brettl (repaired), D 6-9 mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger Photos of this collection

1868/70, gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl., Mi.-Nr. 23 gepr. Brettl (repariert), D 6-9 postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
4564 on cover 1870, five documents from the \"Castelnau\" correspondence to Montpellier, four documents with handwritten posting \"Magdeburg\" and railway mail Lr. \"BERLIN / . / MINDEN\", the other document from Frankfurt (Main), all two colours frankings, very decorative.

1870, fünf Belege aus der "Castelnau"-Korrespondenz nach Montpellier, vier Belege mit hds. Aufgabe "Magdeburg" und Bahnpost-Lr. "BERLIN / ... / MINDEN", der andere Beleg aus Frankfurt/Main, alles Zweifarbenfrankaturen, sehr dekorativ.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

German Reich General Collections / Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen
4565 nh/used 1871 - 1945, mint never hinged and used, from the beginning also a little unused led collection on lighthouse form text in the spring back binder, collected war in allways outstanding quality. As well among others Michel number 8 used expertized Krug BPP, Michel number 16 ** attest Krug BPP, Michel number 17 b ** attest Krug BPP, Michel number 31 an I ** certificate Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel number 63 a * expertized Jaeschke BPP, Michel number 66 II certificate Jaeschke Lantelme BPP, Michel number 159 b used attest Oechsner BPP, Michel number 177 used expertized Fleiner BPP, Michel number 178 used attest Oechsner BPP, Michel number 179 used attest Fleiner BPP, Michel number 181 used attest Tworek BPP, Michel number 309 Y used attest Winkler BPP, Michel number 319 BP used expertized Infla, Michel number 330 B used certificate Weinbuch BPP, Michel number 344 / 50 ** certificate Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2012), Michel number 385 / 97 ** certificate Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2010), Michel number 410 / 22 ** certificate Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (2010), Michel number souvenir sheet 2 * certificate Oechsner BPP (2007), Michel number 529 / 39 x ** certificate Oechsner BPP (2012), service Michel number 19 b used certificate Winkler BPP (2009), Michel number 60 Y used certificate Weinbuch BPP, Michel number 95 Y used expertized Weinbuch BPP and many more, mostly competently proved. Photos of this collection

1871 - 1945, postfrisch und gestempelt, anfangs auch etwas ungebraucht geführte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordrucktext im Klemmbinder, gesammelt wurde in durchweg hervorragender Qualität. Dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 8 gestempelt gepr. Krug BPP, Mi.-Nr. 16 ** Befund Krug BPP, Mi.-Nr. 17b ** Befund Krug BPP, Mi.-Nr. 31aI ** Attest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi.-Nr. 63a * gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi.-Nr. 66II Attest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi.-Nr. 159b gestempelt Befund Oechsner BPP, Mi.-Nr. 177 gestempelt gepr. Fleiner BPP, Mi.-Nr. 178 gestempelt Befund Oechsner BPP, Mi.-Nr. 179 gestempelt Befund Fleiner BPP, Mi.-Nr.181 gestempelt Befund Tworek BPP, Mi.-Nr. 309Y gestempelt Befund Winkler BPP, Mi.-Nr. 319BP gestempelt gepr. Infla, Mi.-Nr. 330B gestempelt Attest Weinbuch BPP, Mi.-Nr. 344/50 ** Attest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2012), Mi.-Nr. 385/97 ** Attest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2010), Mi.-Nr. 410/22 ** Attest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (2010), Mi.-Nr. Bl.2 * Attest Oechsner BPP (2007), Mi.-Nr. 529/39x ** Attest Oechsner BPP (2012), Dienst Mi.-Nr. 19b gestempelt Attest Winkler BPP (2009), Mi.-Nr. 60Y gestempelt Attest Weinbuch BPP, Mi.-Nr. 95Y gestempelt gepr. Weinbuch BPP und vieles mehr, meist kompetent geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €7500

4566   1872-1945. Only mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in the stock book. 18 kreuzer no. 28 with certificate Hennies \"genuine and immaculate\", charity souvenir sheet used with certificate \"souvenir sheet and cancel are genuine, original size. The sheet margin is inscribed and point at 2 tears on. The quality of the stamps is perfect\", 4 x Polar travel used, 2 x South America tour used, 3 x Chicago tour used, 5 x Ostropa souvenir sheet and so on. Further as well some at perfect mint never hinged material included. Must see. Photos of this collection

1872-1945. Nur postfrisch und gestempelter Bestand im Steckbuch. 18 Kreuzer Nr.28 mit Attest Hennies "echt und einwandfrei", Nothilfeblock gestempelt mit Attest "Block und Stempel sind echt, Originalgröße. Der Blockrand ist beschriftet und weist 2 Einrisse auf. Die Qualität der Marken ist einwandfrei", 4 x Polarfahrt gestempelt, 2 x Südamerikafahrt gestempelt, 3 x Chicagofahrt gestempelt, 5 x Ostropablock usw. Weiterhin auch noch einiges an einwandfrei postfrischem Material enthalten. Unbedingt besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €4,500.00
4567 nh/og 1900 / 45, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others Michel number 53-62, 63-66, 68-77, 70, 81, 82 A, 83-93 I signed Jaeschke BPP, D9-14 and so on, from Weimar in the main numbers completely to more then complete, lots of mint never hinged material in 2 safe binary albums Photos of this collection

1900/45, postfrische und ungebrauchte Slg. mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 53-62, 63-66, 68-77, 70, 81, 82 A, 83-93 I sign. Jäschke BPP, D9-14 etc., ab Weimar in den Hauptnummern kpl. bis überkomplett, sehr viel postfrisches Material in 2 SAFE-Dual-Alben

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €5,000.00
4568 used/on cover 1872 - 1945, cancelled, rich collection with among others Michel number 66, V on card, VI, 330 B, 438-39, 456-58, 496-98, souvenir sheet 2 on cover (photo expertize Schlegel BPP), 3 and so on, many expertized, mainly German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) expert Photos of this collection

1872 - 1945, gestempelte, reichhaltige Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 66, V auf Karte, VI, 330 B, 438-39, 456-58, 496-98, Bl. 2 auf Brief (Fotoattest Schlegel BPP), 3 etc., vieles geprüft, überwiegend DDR-Prüfer

Startgebot/Start Bid €5000

4569 nh/og/used 1872 - 1945, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 66 II, 68-77, 81 A, 344-350, 355 Y, 378-384, 410-422, 496-498, 499-507, souvenir sheet 2, 556-564, souvenir sheet 3 (2), D I, D I on cover and so on, partly in both conditions collected, from Weimar much mint never hinged material, in addition to it covers and cards, in six albums. Photos of this collection

1872 - 1945, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi-Nr. 66 II, 68-77, 81 A, 344-350, 355 Y, 378-384, 410-422, 496-498, 499-507, Bl. 2, 556-564, Bl. 3 (2), D I, D I auf Brief etc., teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, ab Weimar viel postfrisches Material, dazu Briefe und Karten, in sechs Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000