Bizone / Bizone continued...
3619 on cover 31AoN image42 Pfg., perforated 11, vertical pair from of the right upper corner of the sheet, without sheet counting number, on properly franked registered letter from \"SOEST 28.5.46\" to Dresden, with arrival postmark, slight traces of use, photo expertize Hettler BPP (31AoN) Certificate

42 Pfg., gez. 11, senkrechtes Paar aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ohne Bogenzählnummer, auf portogerechten R-Brief von "SOEST 28.5.46" nach Dresden, mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Fotobefund Hettler BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3620 used 32aC image50 Pfg. Black green, perforated L 11 1 / 2: 11, used, vertical perforation with shortenings, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 1600,- (32aC) Certificate

50 Pfg. schwarzgrün, gezähnt L 11 1/2:11, gestempelt, senkrechte Zähnung mit Verkürzungen, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 1600,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3621 on piece 33aD image60 Pfg. Carmine brown, perforated L 11 1 / 2, from left margin of sheet, used \"Hanover KIRCHENRODE 7.1.46\" on piece, perforation uneven, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 1500,- (33aD) Certificate

60 Pfg. karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2, vom linken Bogenrand, gestempelt "HANNOVER-KIRCHENRODE 7.1.46" auf Briefstück, Zähnung ungleichmäßig, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 1500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3622 nh 33aDV4 image60 Pfg. Carmine brown, perforated L 11 1/2 from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red four place sheet counting number \"5967\", mint never hinged, at the right margin encountered and wrinkled, horizontal perforation in margin ripped, photo expertize Wehner BPP (for block of four), Michel 3000,- (33aDV4) Certificate

60 Pfg. karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2 aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter vierstelliger Bogenzählnummer "5967", postfrisch, am rechten Rand gestoßen und geknittert, waagerechte Perforation in Rand eingerissen, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 3000,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3623 on cover 34aAz image80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated L11, on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from Bonn 25.10.45 to Bad Godesberg with on the back arrival cancel 26.10.45, apart from a yellow spot on the cover impeccable, expertized Schlegel BPP (34aAz)

80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gezähnt L11, auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von Bonn 25.10.45 nach Bad Godesberg mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel 26.10.45, abgesehen von einem Gelbfleck auf dem Umschlag tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €115

3624 used 34aA image80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11, used, perforation with shortenings, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 500,- (34aA) Certificate

80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11, gestempelt, Zähnung mit Verkürzungen, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3625 nh 34aBc4 image80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11 1 / 2, from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red sheet counting number \"7535\", mint never hinged, reverse slight diagonally crease, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 3200,- (34aBc4) Certificate

80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11:11 1/2, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter Bogenzählnummer "7535", postfrisch, rückseitig leichter diagonaler Bug, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 3200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3626 used 34aBz image80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11 1 / 2, used \"win 9.9.46\", impeccable, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 2500,- (34aBz) Certificate

80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11:11 1/2, gestempelt "SIEGEN 9.9.46", tadellos, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 2500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3627 on cover 35u.a. image1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Along with 1 and 3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., always two pieces, on properly franked registered letter from \"Hanover 6.4.46\" to Alfeld with arrival postmark, well perforated, in the perforation minimal scuffed, rare commercial document, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (35u.a.)

1 RM. AM-Post zusammen mit 1 und 3 Pfg AM-Post, je zwei Stück, auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "HANNOVER 6.4.46" nach Alfeld mit Ankunftsstempel, gut gezähnt, in der Zähnung minimal bestoßen, seltener Bedarfsbeleg, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €126.00
3628 nh 36I/IIDD image2 penny worker with variety \"volume and net pattern overprint together on a stamp\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36I/IIDD)

2 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Abart "Band- und Netzaufdruck gemeinsam auf einer Marke", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3629 nh 36IDDF(2) image2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint double, once diagonal\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 360.- (36IDDF(2))

2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck doppelt, einmal diagonal", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3630 nh 36IIDDI image2 penny worker, net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint front- and reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (36IIDDI)

2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorder- und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3631 nh 36IIDK image2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint, of it one inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 75.- (36IIDK)

2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, davon einer kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3632 nh 36IIKD image2 penny worker, net pattern overprint, variety \"double overprint, inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36IIKD)

2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €23.00
3633 nh 36IIS image2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint vertical (Country horizontal) \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36IIS)

2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck senkrecht (Staat waagerecht)", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3634 nh 36IS image2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint vertical instead of horizontal\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 75.- (36IS)

2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck senkrecht anstatt waagerecht", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3635 nh 37ID image6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint diagonal in lieu of horizontal\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (37ID)

6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck diagonal statt waagerecht", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3636 og 37IDDF(4) image6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint, one of it diagonal\", block of four, impeccable unused, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel for ** 720.- (37IDDF(4))

6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer davon diagonal", Viererblock, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. für ** 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3637 nh 37IDK image6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint, one of it inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (37IDK)

6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €14.00
3638 nh 37IR image6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint on the gum side\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (37IR)

6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck auf der Gummiseite", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60