Bizone / Bizone continued...
3619 |
31AoN |
42 Pfg., perforated 11, vertical pair from of the right upper corner of the sheet, without sheet counting number, on properly franked registered letter from \"SOEST 28.5.46\" to Dresden, with arrival postmark, slight traces of
use, photo expertize Hettler BPP (31AoN) Certificate 42 Pfg., gez. 11, senkrechtes Paar aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ohne Bogenzählnummer, auf
portogerechten R-Brief von "SOEST 28.5.46" nach Dresden, mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Fotobefund Hettler BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
3620 |
32aC |
50 Pfg. Black green, perforated L 11 1 / 2: 11, used, vertical perforation with shortenings, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 1600,- (32aC) Certificate 50 Pfg. schwarzgrün, gezähnt L 11 1/2:11, gestempelt, senkrechte Zähnung mit Verkürzungen, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 1600,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
3621 |
33aD |
60 Pfg. Carmine brown, perforated L 11 1 / 2, from left margin of sheet, used \"Hanover KIRCHENRODE 7.1.46\" on piece, perforation uneven, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 1500,- (33aD) Certificate 60 Pfg. karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2, vom linken Bogenrand, gestempelt "HANNOVER-KIRCHENRODE 7.1.46" auf Briefstück, Zähnung
ungleichmäßig, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 1500,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3622 |
33aDV4 |
60 Pfg. Carmine brown, perforated L 11 1/2 from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red four place sheet counting number \"5967\", mint never hinged, at the right margin encountered and wrinkled, horizontal perforation
in margin ripped, photo expertize Wehner BPP (for block of four), Michel 3000,- (33aDV4) Certificate 60 Pfg. karminbraun, gezähnt L 11 1/2 aus der
rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter vierstelliger Bogenzählnummer "5967", postfrisch, am rechten Rand gestoßen und geknittert, waagerechte Perforation in Rand eingerissen, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 3000,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
3623 |
34aAz |
80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated L11, on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from Bonn 25.10.45 to Bad Godesberg with on the back arrival cancel 26.10.45, apart
from a yellow spot on the cover impeccable, expertized Schlegel BPP (34aAz) 80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gezähnt L11, auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von Bonn 25.10.45 nach Bad Godesberg mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel 26.10.45, abgesehen von einem
Gelbfleck auf dem Umschlag tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €115
3624 |
34aA |
80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11, used, perforation with shortenings, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 500,- (34aA) Certificate 80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11, gestempelt, Zähnung mit Verkürzungen, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
3625 |
34aBc4 |
80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11 1 / 2, from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red sheet counting number \"7535\", mint never hinged, reverse slight diagonally crease, photo expertize Wehner BPP,
Michel 3200,- (34aBc4) Certificate 80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11:11 1/2, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter Bogenzählnummer
"7535", postfrisch, rückseitig leichter diagonaler Bug, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 3200,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
3626 |
34aBz |
80 Pfg. Black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11 1 / 2, used \"win 9.9.46\", impeccable, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 2500,- (34aBz) Certificate 80 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramarin, gezähnt L 11:11 1/2, gestempelt "SIEGEN 9.9.46", tadellos, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 2500,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
3627 |
35u.a. |
1 RM. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Along with 1 and 3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., always two pieces, on properly franked registered letter from \"Hanover 6.4.46\" to Alfeld with
arrival postmark, well perforated, in the perforation minimal scuffed, rare commercial document, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (35u.a.) 1 RM. AM-Post zusammen mit 1 und 3 Pfg AM-Post, je zwei Stück, auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "HANNOVER
6.4.46" nach Alfeld mit Ankunftsstempel, gut gezähnt, in der Zähnung minimal bestoßen, seltener Bedarfsbeleg, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €140
Verkauft für/SOLD for €126.00
3628 |
36I/IIDD |
2 penny worker with variety \"volume and net pattern overprint together on a stamp\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36I/IIDD) 2 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Abart "Band- und Netzaufdruck
gemeinsam auf einer Marke", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3629 |
36IDDF(2) |
2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint double, once diagonal\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 360.- (36IDDF(2)) 2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart
"Aufdruck doppelt, einmal diagonal", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3630 |
36IIDDI |
2 penny worker, net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint front- and reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (36IIDDI) 2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorder- und
rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3631 |
36IIDK |
2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint, of it one inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 75.- (36IIDK) 2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter
Aufdruck, davon einer kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
3632 |
36IIKD |
2 penny worker, net pattern overprint, variety \"double overprint, inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36IIKD) 2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Netzaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck,
kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
Verkauft für/SOLD for €23.00
3633 |
36IIS |
2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint vertical (Country horizontal) \", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (36IIS) 2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck
senkrecht (Staat waagerecht)", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3634 |
36IS |
2 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint vertical instead of horizontal\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 75.- (36IS) 2 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck
senkrecht anstatt waagerecht", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
3635 |
37ID |
6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint diagonal in lieu of horizontal\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (37ID) 6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck
diagonal statt waagerecht", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3636 |
37IDDF(4) |
6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint, one of it diagonal\", block of four, impeccable unused, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel for ** 720.- (37IDDF(4)) 6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart
"doppelter Aufdruck, einer davon diagonal", Viererblock, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. für ** 720.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3637 |
37IDK |
6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint, one of it inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (37IDK) 6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck,
einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
Verkauft für/SOLD for €14.00
3638 |
37IR |
6 penny worker, ribbon type overprint, variety \"overprint on the gum side\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (37IR) 6 Pfennig Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck auf der Gummiseite",
tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60