Bizone / Bizone continued...
3598 |
2z(21) |
4 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., 21 piece in multiples front- and reverse as pure properly franked multiple franking on cover, as well lower margin pair with plate. No., from MAINZ 27.46 to Freising,
Michel 900.- (former starting price 250) (2z(21)) 4 Pfg. AM-Post, 21 Stück in Einheiten vorder- und rückseitig als reine portorichtige MeF auf Brief, dabei Unterrandpaar mit Pl.Nr., von MAINZ 27.46 nach Freising, Mi. 900.- (alter Ausruf 250) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3599 |
3y,5x |
5 Pfg. Paper y (strip of three) and 8 Pfg. Paper x (strip of three) on censored local registered cover from \"Munich 16.7.45\" first day from at the post stamps in Munich, about 1 Pfg. Overfranked, there only these 2
denomination value templates, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP (3y,5x) Certificate 5 Pfg. Papier y (3er-Streifen) und 8 Pfg. Papier x (3er-Streifen)
auf zensierten Orts-R-Brief von "MÜNCHEN 16.7.45" erster Tag von AM-Post-Marken in München, um 1 Pfg. überfrankiert, da nur diese 2 Wertstufen vorlagen, Fotobefund Schlegel A. BPP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3600 |
6Z/A104 |
2 Pfg help for the Needy, type Z, with rubber blanket error A104 on cover with vertical strip of four 10 Pfg buildings close perforated from \"Nuremberg 2 02.1.50\" (False attitude) to Herzogenaurach, impeccable, the upper
stamp of the franking right above corner fault, very rare rubber blanket error, photo expertize Harlos BPP (2018) \"genuine. Perfect\" (6Z/A104) Certificate 2 Pfg Notopfer, Type Z, mit Gummituchfehler A104 auf Brief mit senkrechtem 4er-Streifen 10 Pfg Bauten enge gezähnt von "NÜRNBERG 2 02.1.50" (Fehleinstellung) nach Herzogenaurach, tadellos, die obere Marke der
Frankatur rechts oben Eckfehler, sehr seltener Gummituchfehler, Fotobefund Harlos BPP (2018) "echt...einwandfrei" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €130
3601 |
10BPl.-Nr. |
3 Pfg. Perforated L 14 1 / 4: 14 1 / 2, mint never hinged from upper margin with plate number \"6 C\", photo expertize Hettler BPP (for block of four), Michel 1200,- (10BPl.-Nr.) Certificate 3 Pfg. gez. L 14 1/4:14 1/2, postfrisch vom Oberrand mit Plattennummer "6 C", Fotobefund Hettler BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 1200,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
3602 |
13Cz |
6 Pfg., paper z, perforated 14 1 / 4: 14 3 / 4, used, impeccable, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 600,- (13Cz) Certificate 6 Pfg., Papier z, gezähnt 14 1/4:14 3/4, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
3603 |
13FyPl. |
6 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. English printing, perforated 14 3 / 4 : 14 1 / 4, upper margin copy with plate number ID, used SALZHAUSEN, photo expertize Wehner BPP: \"genuine, right a little irregular
perforated and small tear (in the margin of sheet) \", Michel 800,- (13FyPl.) Certificate 6 Pfg. AM-Post Englischer Druck, gez. 14 3/4 : 14 1/4,
Oberrandstück mit Plattennummer ID, gest. SALZHAUSEN, Fotoattest Wehner BPP: "echt, rechts etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt und kl. Einriss (im Bogenrand)", Mi. 800,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3604 |
13GyPl.-Nr. |
6 Pfg. Perforated L 14 3 / 4: 14 1 / 2, mint never hinged from upper margin with plate number \"1a\", photo expertize Wehner BPP (for pair), Michel 1300,- (13GyPl.-Nr.) Certificate 6 Pfg. gezähnt L 14 3/4:14 1/2, postfrisch vom Oberrand mit Plattennummer "1 A", Fotoattest Wehner BPP (für Paar), Mi. 1300,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €250
3605 |
15 |
12 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., two single frankings (different. Perforations) always with provisional cancel \"LAMMENDORF\" (type an according to handbook) (15) 12 Pfg AM-Post, zwei Einzelfrankaturen
(versch. Zähnungen) je mit Notstempel "LAMMENDORF" (Typ a laut Handbuch) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3606 |
17bDz |
3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, dark bluish purple on z-paper, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Thomas Koch VP (2018) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.-
(17bDz) Certificate 3 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, dunkelbläulichviolett auf z-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Thomas Koch
VP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3607 |
17bDz |
3 Pfg. Blue-violet, perforated L 11 1 / 2, mint never hinged from left margin, impeccable, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 500,- (17bDz) Certificate 3 Pfg. blauviolett, gez. L 11 1/2, postfrisch vom linken Seitenrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3608 |
20Axa |
6 Pfg. Perforated L 11 on so-called label paper, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 450,- (20Axa) Certificate 6 Pfg. gez. L 11 auf sogenanntem Etikettenpapier, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Hettler BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
3609 |
22D |
10 Pfg. Perforated L 11 1 / 2, used \"HAMELN. 3.46\", lower right four short teeth and slight paper scratch, one of the rarest first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Stamps, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 3500,-
(22D) Certificate 10 Pfg. gezähnt L 11 1/2, gestempelt "HAMELN...3.46", unten rechts vier kurze Zähne und leichte Papierschürfung, eine der
seltensten AM-Post Marken, Fotoattest Hettler BPP, Mi. 3500,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €500
Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
3610 |
22Dz |
10 Pfg. Perforated L 11 1 / 2, mint never hinged block of four from lower margin of the sheet, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 1.800.- (22Dz) Certificate 10 Pfg. gez. L 11 1/2, postfrischer 4er-Block vom Bogenunterrand, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €350
3611 |
23Cz |
12 Pfg. Perforated 11 1 / 2: 11, mint never hinged block of four from lower margin of the sheet, vertical prefolded, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP (for block of six) Michel 600,- (23Cz) Certificate 12 Pfg. gezähnt 11 1/2:11, postfrischer 4er-Block vom Bogenunterrand, senkr. vorgefaltet, Fotobefund Schlegel A. BPP (für 6er-Block) Mi.
600,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3612 |
28A |
25 Pfg. Perforated 11, (2) on properly franked prisoner of war letter from \"ALTENA 11.3.46\" to England, very scarce, only of 1 - 11.3.46 valid postage step, use- and age traces, photo expertize Hettler VP (28A) Certificate 25 Pfg. gez. 11, (2) auf portogerechtem Kriegsgefangenenbrief von "ALTENA 11.3.46" nach England, sehr seltene, nur von 1 - 11.3.46 gültige
Portostufe, Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, Fotobefund Hettler VP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3613 |
28B |
25 Pfg. Perforated 11: 11 1/2 on properly franked prisoner of war letter from \"WUPPERTAL-RONSDORF 25.2.46\" to France, use- and age traces, photo expertize Hettler VP (28B) Certificate 25 Pfg. gez. 11: 11 1/2 auf portogerechtem Kriegsgefangenenbrief von "WUPPERTAL-RONSDORF 25.2.46" nach Frankreich, Gebrauchs- und
Altersspuren, Fotobefund Hettler VP (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3614 |
29cAz |
30 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., very scarce single franking on prisoner of war postcard, according to photo expertize Wehner can despite postmark HUSUM 13.3.46 of it gone out become, that the shipment
at the 11.3.46 still liable to postage in Uelversvuell (Postal service place II) war mailed. Except a small paper tear and small transport traces in perfect condition, Michel 1.000.- (former starting price 250) (29cAz) Certificate 30 Pfg. AM-Post, sehr seltene Einzelfrankatur auf Kriegsgefangenenpostkarte, laut Fotoattest Wehner kann trotz Poststempel HUSUM 13.3.46
davon ausgegangen werden, dass die Sendung am 11.3.46 noch portopflichtig in Ülversvüll (Poststelle II) aufgegeben wurde. Außer einem kleinem Papierausriss und geringen Beförderungsspuren in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Mi. 1.000.- (alter Ausruf 250) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
3615 |
29cAzUo |
30 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., variety \"above unperforated\" with some shortened upper margin, very fine MNH, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 300.- (29cAzUo) 30 Pfg AM-Post, Abart "oben ungezähnt" mit
etwas verkürztem Oberrand, postfrisch Pracht, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3617 |
30dA |
40 Pfg. Red lilac, perforated L 11, used \"BREMEN 2.4.46\", commercially used item with tooth shortening, very rare stamp, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 2500,- (30dA) Certificate 40 Pfg. rotlila, gezähnt L 11, gestempelt "BREMEN 2.4.46", Bedarfsstück mit Zahnverkürzungen, sehr seltene Marke, Fotobefund Hettler BPP,
Mi. 2500,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
3618 |
30dA |
40 Pfg. Red lilac, perforated L 11, mint never hinged, impeccable, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 550,- (30dA) Certificate 40 Pfg. rotlila, gezähnt L 11, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Wehner BPP, Mi. 550,- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120