442 og 66IV image5 Mark Reichspost, Type IV mit nur weißer Nachmalung, ungebraucht, violette Signatur, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type IV with only white repainting, unused, violet signature, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 800.- (66IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

443 og 68/77U image2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania (II) Inschrift "Deutsches Reich", Abart "ungezähnt", kpl. Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.500.-

2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania (II) inscription \"German Reich\", variety \"unperforated\", complete set with 10 values, impeccable unused with original gum, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, unused condition. \", Michel 2.500.- (68/77U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

444 nh 72b image20 Pfennig Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, Unterrandstück (verkürzter Bogenrand), violettblau, postfrisch, bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn oben links in einwandfreier Prachterhaltung mit herstellungsbedingtem Gummibug, gepr. Jäschke BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

20 penny Germania unwatermarked, lower margin copy (shortened margin of sheet), violet blue, mint never hinged, except for a shortened tooth top left in perfect superb condition with manufacture contingent gum crease, expertized Jäschke BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- (72b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

445 nh 72b image20 Pfg Germania lilaultramarin, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.000.-

20 Pfg Germania lilac ultramarine, mint never hinged, impeccable, expertized Jäschke BPP, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.000.- (72b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
446 nh 73 image25 Pfennig Germania mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2023): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-

25 penny Germania watermarked, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Claudius Kroschel VPEX (2023) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (73) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
447 used 81B image5 Mark, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt "FRANKFURT/MAIN 5.1.05", oben und unten je ein minimal verkürzter Zahn, ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 6.000.-

5 Mark, 25: 16 perforation holes, used \"Frankfurt (Main) 5.1.05\", above and at the bottom always a minimal shortened tooth, otherwise faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 6.000.- (81B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

448 nh 82A image2 Mark, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 Mark, 26: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 500.- (82A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
449 nh 83IUPOR image2 Pfg Germania mit Wz., (dunkel)grau, Friedensdruck, Abart "ungezähnt", breitrandiges Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, die Marke stammt aus dem einzig bekannten 200er-Archivbogen der Reichsdruckerei, der 1996 versteigert wurde, ohne Signaturen, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP "in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 2.500.- für die Marke ohne Oberrand, als Oberrandstück eine große Seltenheit!

2 Pfg Germania watermarked, (dark) grey, peace printing, variety \"unperforated\", with enormous margins upper margin of plate pressure piece, impeccable mint never hinged extremely fine copy, the stamp originates from the only known 200er archive sheet the Empire printing office, the 1996 war auctioned, without signs, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP \"in perfect quality\", Michel 2.500.- for the stamp without upper margin, as upper margin copy a great rarity! (83IUPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

450 nh 85IbPOR image5 Pfg Germania schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Friedensdruck, mit Plattendruck-Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 500.-

5 Pfg Germania blackish emerald green, peace printing, with plate print upper margin and RWZ, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP (double signature), Michel 500.- (85IbPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
451 nh 86Id image10 Pf Germania Friedensdruck schwärzlichrosa bis dunkelrosarot (orangerot), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (für 4er-Block): "sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-

10 Pf Germania peace printing blackish rose to dark rose red (orange red), impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (for block of four) : \"very well perforated, in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 500.- (86Id) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

452 nh 86IdPOR image10 Pfg Germania in orangerot, Friedensdruck, Plattenoberrand (Eckbug im Oberrand), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung, nicht repariert.", Mi. 1.500.-

10 Pfg Germania in orange red, peace printing, plate upper margin (corner crease in the upper margin), impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition, unrepaired. \", Michel 1.500.- (86IdPOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

453 nh 87Ib image20 Pf Germania Friedensdruck in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

20 Pf Germania peace printing in b-colour impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 1.000.- (87Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
454 nh 91Ix(2) image50 Pfg. Germania Friedensdruck, linkes senkr. Randpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 500.-

50 Pfg. Germania peace printing, left vertical margin pair, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 500.- (91Ix(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

455 nh 84IIbPOR image3 Pfg Germania schwärzlichbraun Plattendruck, waager. Paar vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 280,-

3 Pfg Germania blackish brown plate printing, horizontal pair from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 280,- (84IIbPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

456 nh 85IIaU(dr) image5 Pfg "Germania", Kriegsdruck, Abart "ungezähnt", in fehlerfreier postfrischer Erhaltung, aufgrund des ungleichmäßig breitrandigen Schnitts kann es sich ebenso gut um ein drei- wie um ein vierseitig ungezähntes Exemplar handeln, sign. Dietrich sowie entsprechendes Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP

5 Pfg \"Germania\", war time printing, variety \"unperforated\", in faultless mint never hinged condition, due to of the uneven with enormous margins cut can it be just as well about a three like about a four sides unperforated copy act, signed Dietrich as well Corresponding photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (85IIaU(dr)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
457 nh 85IIe image5 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi.. 500.-

5 Pfg. Germania war time printing, black opal green, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 500.- (85IIe) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

458 nh 86IIf image10 Pfg. Germania Kriegsdruck, dunkelrosarot, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi.. 300.-

10 Pfg. Germania war time printing, dark rose red, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L BPP, Michel 300.- (86IIf) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
459 on piece 87IIdH image20 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, Halbierung - linke Hälfte, entwertet mit vermutlich echtem Stempel "BERLIN S * 59 c 3.5.19 1.2N" auf Briefstück, philatelistische Spielerei, Mitteilung zur Prüfvorlage Claudius Kroschel VPEX, in der auch erwähnt ist das 1919 kein Markenmangel an 10 Pfennig Werten in Berlin dokumentiert ist.

20 penny Germania, war time printing, bisects - left half, tied by probably genuine stamp \"BERLIN S * 59 c 3.5.19 1.2 N\" on piece, philatelic gadget, Communication to the test submission Claudius Kroschel VPEX, in the also mentions is the 1919 no stamp deficiency at 10 penny values in Berlin documented is. (87IIdH) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €26.00
460 used 88IIa image25 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwarz metallisch glänzend, gestempelt "STUTTGART", üblich gezähnt und daher 1 Zahn höher gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 250.-

25 Pfg Germania, war time printing, black metallic glossy, used \"STUTTGART\", as usual perforated thus 1 tooth higher expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 250.- (88IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
461 nh 91IIyPOR image50 Pf Kriegsdruck auf y-Papier Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 140,--

50 Pf war time printing on y-paper upper margin plate impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 140,-- (91IIyPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00