Europa / Europe continued...

6985 used 111/13II image1910, 2 C. bis 5 C. Tellknabe, Type II, Viererblock, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.-Nr. 111 II Attest Liniger und Attest Eichele, Mi.-Nr. 113 II Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 123/15 II sFr. 3.410.-)

1910, 2 C. To 5 C. Tell boy, type II, block of four, each value centric cancellation, faultless condition, Michel number 111 II certificate Liniger and certificate Eichele, Michel number 113 II certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 123 / 15 II s Fr. 3.410.-) (111/13II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

6986 used Bl.6 image1941, Blockausgabe "Pro Juventute", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "BASEL 1.XII.41", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.-++

1941, souvenir sheets issue \"Pro Juventute\", tied by first day postmark \"Basle 1. XII. 41\", faultless condition, Michel 450.-+plus (Bl.6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6987 used 114(4) image1909, 10 C. Helvetia, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "St. Immer 7.II.14", tadellos, Fotoattest Renggli, (Zumstein No. 120.- sFr. 500.-

1909, 10 C. Helvetia, block of four, centric neat cancelled \"St. Always 7. II. 14\", impeccable, photo expertize Renggli, (Zumstein No. 120.- s Fr. 500.- (114(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6988 used 114/16(4) image1909, 10 C. bis 15 C. Helvetia, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt "Bern" bzw. 12 C. "Basel", tadellos, (Zumstein No. 120/22 sFr. 1.130.-)

1909, 10 C. To 15 C. Helvetia, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation \"Bern\" respectively 12 C. \"Basle\", impeccable, (Zumstein No. 120 / 22 s Fr. 1.130.-) (114/16(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6989 used 118I (4) image1914, 10 C. Tell mit Armbrust, Type I, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Zürich 17 19.X.36", Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 126I sFr. 650.-)

1914, 10 C. Tell with arbalest, type I, block of four, centric neat cancelled \"Zurich 17 19. X. 36\", certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 126 I s Fr. 650.-) (118I (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6990 used 120c (4) image1914, 15 C. Tell mit Armbrust, schwarzviolett, Viererblock, zentrisch klar entwertet "Bern Brief. Exp. 18.III.15", tadellos, Fotoattest Renggli SBPV, (Zumstein No. 128c sFr. 1.700.-)

1914, 15 C. Tell with arbalest, black violet, block of four, centric clear cancelled \"Bern letter. Exp. 18. III. 15\", impeccable, photo expertize Renggli SBPV, (Zumstein No. 128 c s Fr. 1.700.-) (120c (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6991 og 121/23 image1914, 3 - 10 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften komplett ungebraucht, u.a. geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 900.-

1914, 3 - 10 Fr. Mountainscapes complete unused, among others expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 900.- (121/23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
6992 used 122x(4) image1914, 5 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Geneve 15.III.21", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 130 sFr. 325.-)

1914, 5 Fr. Mountainscapes, block of four, centric neat cancelled \"Geneve 15. III. 21\", faultless condition, certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 130 s Fr. 325.-) (122x(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6993 nh 128/29 imagePro Juventute 1915, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz im Viererblock, Fotoattest Abt BPP, Mi 1.120.-

Pro Juventute 1915, complete mint never hinged outstanding set in the block of four, photo expertize abbot BPP, Michel 1.120.- (128/29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

6994 og 128/29 imagePro Juventute 1915, beide Werte in ungebrauchter Kabinetterhaltung, Mi. 110.-

Pro Juventute 1915, both values in unused choise copy condition, Michel 110.- (128/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6995 used 128/35 imagePro Juventute 1915, 1916 und 1917, drei kpl. sauber gestempelte, tadellos Satzausgaben, Mi. 380.-

Pro Juventute 1915, 1916 and 1917, three complete neat cancelled, impeccable set issues, Michel 380.- (128/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6996 og 129 image10 C. Pro Juventute 1915, tadellos ungebraucht

10 C. Pro Juventute 1915, impeccable unused (129) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

6997 used 129 image10 C. Pro Juventute tadellos gestempelt

10 C. Pro Juventute neat cancelled (129) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6998 nh 130/32 image1916, 3-10 C. Pro Juventute, postfrisch, Mi. 190.-

1916, 3-10 C. Pro Juventute, mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (130/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6999 nh 130/32 imagePro Juventute 1916, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz im Viererblock, Mi 800.-

Pro Juventute 1916, complete mint never hinged outstanding set in the block of four, Michel 800.- (130/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

7000 og 130/32 imagePro Juventute 1916, ungebrauchter Kabinettsatz, Mi. 80.-

Pro Juventute 1916, unused set, superb in every respect, Michel 80.- (130/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

7001 used 130/32 (4) image1916, 3 Rp. bis 10 Rp. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt, selten, je Fotoattest Marchand oder Renggli: "echt und einwandfrei"

1916, 3 Rp to 10 Rp Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled, rare, always photo expertize Marchand or Renggli: \"genuine and immaculate\" (130/32 (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

7002 nh 132 image1916, 10 + 5 C. Pro Juventute, Satzhöchstwert tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.-

1916, 10+5 C. Pro Juventute, top value of the set impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (132) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

7003 used 132 image10 + 5 Pro Juventute 1916, fast ideal gestempelt.

10+5 Pro Juventute 1916, almost perfect used. (132) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

7004 used 133 image3 C. Pro Juventute 1917, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Abt BPP, Mi. 70.-

3 C. Pro Juventute 1917, neat cancelled, expertized abbot BPP, Michel 70.- (133) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25