Europa / Europe continued...

6965 nh 475 image200 L. Columbus, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

200 L. Columbus, impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (475) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Schweden / Sweden
6966 og 49 image1890, 1 Kr. sauber entfalzt, sign., Pracht, Mi. 150.-

1890, 1 Kr. Clean hinge removed, signed, superb, Michel 150.- (49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

6967 og 96 image10 Öre + 4,80 Kr. a. 5 Kr. blau, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur kleinem Falzrest, Mi. 120.-

10 oere+4, 80 Kr. On 5 Kr. Blue, impeccable unused with original gum and only small rest of hinge, Michel 120.- (96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6968 og 215a image5 Kr. dunkelgrün, Königsschloss Stockholm, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 250.- für postfrisch

5 Kr. Dark green, royal palace Stockholm, impeccable unused with original gum and clean hinge, Michel 250.- for mint never hinged (215a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Schweiz / Switzerland
6969 used 7IIx(2) image1850, 5 Rp. Rayon I. ohne Kreuzeinfassung, Abart "sehr dünnes Papier, waagerechtes Paar der Typen 25 und 26, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarzen "PP" aus dem Postkreis Luzern, Fotoattest Trüssel: "in bester Erhaltung fast vier Schnittlinien und breiter Bogenrand links", Mi. 5.000.- schon für zwei Einzelstücke, als Paar eine außerordentliche Rarität!

1850, 5 Rp Rayon I. Without cross bordering, variety \"very thin paper, horizontal pair the types 25 and 26, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy with cancellation through black \"PP\" from the postal district Lucerne, photo expertize Trüssel: \"in best condition almost four cutting lines and wide margin of sheet left\", Michel 5.000.- already for two single pieces, as a pair an extraordinary rarity! (7IIx(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

6970 on cover 8IIa(2) image1850, 10 Rp. Rayon II ohne Kreuzeinfassung, waagerechtes Paar der Type 29 und 30 von Druckstein D (LU), als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief mit Luzerner Raute in blau und nebengesetzt Orts-Ra2 "Luzern 28 Sep 54" als Reco-Brief nach Sembach, Fotoattest Marchand BPP: "in sehr guter Erhaltung."

1850, 10 Rp Rayon II without cross bordering, horizontal pair of the type 29 and 30 from lithographic stone D (LU), as properly franking on cover with Luzerner lozenge in blue and alongside locate box cancel of 2 lines \"Lucerne 28 Sep 54\" as registered letter to Sembach, photo expertize Marchand BPP: \"in excellent condition. \" (8IIa(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6971 used 14IIAzm image1856, 10 Rp. Sitzende Helvetia, blau, grüner Seidenfaden, weißrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit unterem Bogenrand, entwertet mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, Attest Renggli: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 900.- ( Zumstein No. 23F)

1856, 10 Rp Seated Helvetia, blue, green silk thread, white margined and having bright colours extremely fine copy with lower margin of sheet, tied by black Federal lozenge, certificate Renggli: \"in excellent condition. \", Michel 900.- ( Zumstein No. 23 F) (14IIAzm) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6972 used 14Ia image1854, 10 Rp. Strubel blau, Müncher Druck, Erstauflage, weissrandiges Kabinettstück vom Bogenoberrand, entwertet mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, Fotoattest Marchand: "weissrandig und zwei sichtbare Nebenmarken und in sehr guter Erhaltung. Echt und Fehlerfrei", Mi. 850.-

1854, 10 Rp Strubel blue, Munich printing, first issue, white margined extremely fine copy from sheet upper margin, tied by black Federal lozenge, photo expertize Marchand: \"white margined and two visible neighbors and in excellent condition. Genuine and faultless\", Michel 850.- (14Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6973 og 14Ib image10 Rp. lebhaftpreußischblau, Münchner Druck, 3. Druckperiode, allseits weißer Markenschnitt, oben mit Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf ausgezogenen Seidenfaden in guter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hermann SBPV

10 Rp vivid Prussian blue, Munich printing, 3. Printing period, on all sides white stamps section, above with margin of sheet, unused with original gum, except for taken-off silk thread in good condition, photo expertize Hermann SBPV (14Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6974 used 14Ib image1854, 10 Rp. Strubel blau, Münchner Druck, 2. Auflage, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarze eidgenössische Raute, Fotoattest Trüssel SBPV: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

1854, 10 Rp Strubel blue, Munich printing, 2nd issue, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy with cancellation through black Swiss lozenge, photo expertize Trüssel SBPV: \"in excellent condition. \", Michel 500.- (14Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6975 used 14Ib(2) image1854, 10 Rp. Strubel blau, Münchner Druck, 2. Auflage, waagerechtes Paar, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarze eidgenössische Raute, Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP, Mi. 1.500.-

1854, 10 Rp Strubel blue, Munich printing, 2nd issue, horizontal pair, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy with cancellation through black Swiss lozenge, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel 1.500.- (14Ib(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6976 used 17Ib(2) image1854, 40 Rp. Strubel hellgelbgrün, Münchner Druck, 2. Auflage, vollrandiges und farbfrisches waagerechtes Paar, Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarze eidgenössische Raute, Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP: "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.-

1854, 40 Rp Strubel pale yellow green, Munich printing, 2nd issue, having full margins and having bright colours horizontal pair, extremely fine copy with cancellation through black Swiss lozenge, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts: \"in good condition. \", Michel 1.300.- (17Ib(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

6977 used 18IIAynb image1856, 1 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, violettgrau, vollrandiges Kabinettstück vom Eckrand unten links, klar gestempelt mit Ekr. "BASEL BRIEFEXPEDITION 8. Apr. 5.. 11M", Fotoatteste Ferchenbauer und Rellstab AIEP: "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- (Zumstein No. 27Db)

1856, 1 Fr. Seated Helvetia, violet gray, having full margins extremely fine copy from corner margin lower left, neat cancelled with single circle \"Basle LETTER-EXPEDITION 8. April 5.11 M\", photo certificates Ferchenbauer and Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts: \"in good condition. \", Michel 1.000.- (Zumstein No. 27 Db) (18IIAynb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6978 used 80D image1906, 3 Fr. Stehende Helvetia braunocker, Zähnung D, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Eichele: "einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Zumstein No. 92C)

1906, 3 Fr. Standing Helvetia brown-ochre, perforation D, neat cancelled, photo expertize Eichele: \"perfect\", Michel 350.- (Zumstein No. 92 C) (80D) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6979 used 82,87 image3 u. 15 C. Freimarken 1906, Faserpapier, Wz. 1, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 142.-

3 and 15 C. Postal stamps 1906, granite paper, watermark 1, neat cancelled, Michel 142.- (82,87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6980 on cover 95(4)u.a. image1907, 2 C. Tellknabe im Viererblock mit diversen anderen Werten als portogerechte Mischfranktur auf Luftpostbrief Interlaken bis Zürich geflogen und weiter nach Bern befördert, sFr. für lose Marken bereits 380.-

1907, 2 C. Tell boy in the block of four with various others values as properly franked mixed franking on air mail letter Interlaken to Zurich flown and then to Bern transported, s Fr. For single stamps already 380.- (95(4)u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6981 used 95/97(4) image1907, 2 Rp. bis 5 Rp. "Tellknabe im Rahmen", Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch klar gestempelt, sehr selten, 3 Rp. Fotobefund Renngli, 5 Rp. Fotobefund von der Weid und Attest Eichele, (Zumstein No. 101/03 sFr. 2.240.-)

1907, 2 Rp to 5 Rp \"Tell boy within\", set in blocks of four, each value centric neat cancelled, very rare, 3 Rp photo expertize Renngli, 5 Rp photo expertize von der Weid and certificate Eichele, (Zumstein No. 101 / 03 s Fr. 2.240.-) (95/97(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

6982 on cover 96,105 u.a. image1932, 3 C. Tellknabe und 12 C. Helvetia je im Viererblock mit Zufrankatur auf Ballonpost-Karte mit blauem Stempel, tadellos, sFr. für lose Marken über 585.-

1932, 3 C. Tell boy and 12 C. Helvetia always in the block of four with additional franking on balloon mail card with blue stamp, impeccable, s Fr. For single stamps over 585.- (96,105 u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6983 used 98/100(4) image1907, 10 C. bis 15 C. Helvetia, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, 10 C. und 12 C. gepr. Renggli und 15 C. Fotoattest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 104/06 sFr. 4.125.-)

1907, 10 C. To 15 C. Helvetia, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation, faultless condition, 10 C. And 12 C. Expertized Renggli and 15 C. Photo expertize Liniger, (Zumstein No. 104 / 06 s Fr. 4.125.-) (98/100(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

6984 used 111/13I(4) image1909, 2 C. bis 5 C. Tellknabe, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt, für Höchstwert Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 117/19 sFr. 555.-)

1909, 2 C. To 5 C. Tell boy, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled, for key value certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 117 / 19 s Fr. 555.-) (111/13I(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120