Bizone / Bizone continued...
5945 used 35BI image1 M. mit Plattenfehler "erstes R von linkem REICHSMARK beschädigt", gestempelt, tadellos, sehr selten, Fotoattest Hettler BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

1 M. With plate flaw \"first R from left Reichmark damaged\", used, impeccable, very rare, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 1.200.- (35BI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5946 used 35BIII image1 M. mit Plattenfehler auf der Linie unter ND von DEUTSCHLAND, gestempelt "USLAR 27.5.46", sehr selten, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

1 M. With plate flaw on the line under reprints from Germany, used \"USLAR 27.5.46\", very rare, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 1.200.- (35BIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5947 used 35Bz image1 M., 4er-Block vom Oberrand, gestempelt "LEESTE über BREMEN 4.2.46", rechts unregelmäßige Zähnung, gestempelte Viererblöcke des Wertes zu 1 Mark sind selten, Fotoattest Dr. Koch VP, Mi. 2.200.-+

1 M., block of four from upper margin, used \"LEESTE over BREMEN 4.2.46\", right irregular perforation, cancelled blocks of four of the value for 1 Mark are rare, photo expertize Dr. Koch VP, Michel 2.200.- plus (35Bz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5948 used 35Bz (4) image1 RM, AM-Post gez. L 11:11½, 4er-Block, zentr. Sonderstempel HANNOVER-Niedersachsenschau 17.8.1946, Fotoattest Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.200.-

1 RM, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Perforated L 11: 11½, block of four, centric special cancel Hanover Lower Saxony Exhibition 17.8.1946, photo expertize Hettler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.200.- (35Bz (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

5949 on cover 35Bz,11,18 image1 Reichsmark AM-Post in Mischfrankatur mit zwei Werten 4 Pfennig AM-Post als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreiben-Fernbrief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe, während der zweiten Portoperiode, von Witten n 25.4.46 nach Rostock mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 10.5.46, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (2022): "Der Umschlag zeigt geringe transportübliche Beförderungsspuren. Die Qualität der Marken ist einwandfrei."

1 Reichmark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. In mixed franking with two values 4 penny first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. As properly franking on register distance letter the second weight step, during the second postage period, from Witten n 25.4.46 to Rostock with on the back arrival stamp from 10.5.46, photo expertize Wehner BPP (2022) : \"the cover shows small usual in transport transport traces. The quality of the stamps is perfect. \" (35Bz,11,18) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5950 used 35BzII image1 Reichsmark AM-Post, Plattenfehler II "gebrochenes E in Deutschland", gestempelt "Bremen 1 e c 30.3.46", ausgabetypische für die Ausgabe (herstellungsbedingt) unregelmäßige Zähnung rechts - ansonsten zeittypisch normale Zähnung, seltene Marke, gerade in echt gestempelter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Wehner BPP (07/2019), Mi. 1.200.-

1 Reichmark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., plate flaw II \"broken E in Germany\", used \"Bremen 1 e c 30.3.46\", issue typical for the issue (manufactured) irregular perforation right - otherwise typical of the time normal perforation, rare stamp, straight in genuine cancelled condition, photo expertize Wehner BPP (07 / 2019), Michel 1.200.- (35BzII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5951 used 35BzIV image1 RM dunkelgraugrün, Plattenfehler IV, sauber gestempelt "BREMEN 5 g g 15.6.46", rechtsseitig oben ein minimaler Einschnitt, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (/2016), Mi. 2.400.-

1 RM dark gray green, plate flaw IV, neat cancelled \"BREMEN 5 g g 15.6.46\", right side above a minimum cut, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP ( / 2016), Michel 2.400.- (35BzIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5952 nh 35BzIV(4) image1 RM AM-Post, deutscher Druck, mit Plattenfehler IV im Eckrand-4er-Block mit Bogenrandinschrift mit Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 124.-+

1 RM first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, with plate flaw IV in the block of four from the corner with margin of sheet inscription with normal stamps, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 124.- plus (35BzIV(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5953 nh 36I DDF(4) image2 Pfg Arbeiter Bandaufdruck, 4er-Block mit Doppelaufdruck, davon einmal diagonal, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 720.-+

2 Pfg worker ribbon type overprint, block of four with double overprint, of it once diagonal, impeccable mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 720.- plus (36I DDF(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5954 nh 36IF image2 Pfg. senkrechtes Paar, obere Marke mit senkrechtem Band-Teilaufdruck, untere Marke ohne Aufdruck, postfrisch vom Unterrand, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 75.-+

2 Pfg. Vertical pair, upper stamp with vertical volume part imprint, lower stamp without overprint, mint never hinged from lower margin, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 75.- plus (36IF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5955 nh 36IIDDI image2 Pfg. Netzaufdruck, Aufdruck vorder- u. rückseitig, u.a. gepr. Schlegel D. BPP

2 Pfg. Net pattern overprint, overprint front- and reverse, among others expertized Schlegel D. BPP (36IIDDI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5956 nh 36IIR image2 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.-

2 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint only reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (36IIR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5957 nh 36IUdr image2 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "dreiseitig ungezähnt", als senkrechtes Oberrandpaar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.-

2 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"three sided unperforated\", as vertical upper margin pair with normal stamp, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (36IUdr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5958 nh 36IV image2 Pfg. mit Bandaufdruck, ungezähnt, postfrisch, u.a. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.-

2 Pfg. With ribbon type overprint, unperforated, mint never hinged, among others expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (36IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5959 nh 37ID image6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "diagonaler Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.-

6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"diagonally overprint\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (37ID) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
5960 nh 37IDDF image6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer davon diagonalstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 180.-

6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety \"double overprint, one of it diagonal standing\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (double signature), Michel 180.- (37IDDF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5961 nh 37IIDDI image6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint on face and reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIDDI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
5962 nh 37IIKD image6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Doppel-Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"double overprint - one of it inverted\", impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIKD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
5963 nh 37IIR image6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. -.-

6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety \"overprint only reverse\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel - . (37IIR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5964 nh 37IRDS image6 Pfennig "Arbeiter" mit Bandaufdruck", Abart "doppelter Aufdruck auf Gummiseite, einer davon senkrecht", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Mängel sind nicht vorhanden.", Mi. -.-

6 penny \"worker\" with ribbon type overprint\", variety \"double overprint on gum side, one of it vertical\", impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: \"defects are not present. \", Michel - . (37IRDS) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200