5225 nh 43BIUs image6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "nur waagerecht durchstochen", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP

6 Pfg numerals, variety \"only horizontal rouletted\", horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (43BIUs) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5226 used 43BIUw image6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "waagerecht undurchstochen", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Pfg numerals, variety \"horizontal unperforated\", vertical pair, neat cancelled, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 300.- (43BIUw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

5227 nh 43BIUw image6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

6 Pfg numerals, variety \"horizontal unperforated\", horizontal upper margin pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (43BIUw) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5228 nh 43BIUw image6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "nur senkrecht durchstochen", senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP

6 Pfg numerals, variety \"only vertical rouletted\", vertical pair from lower margin, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (43BIUw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5229 nh 43BIaUs image6 Pfg gelbgrün, nur waager. durchstochen, 8er-Eckrandblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP , Mi. 560.- + 200.-

6 Pfg yellow green, only horizontal rouletted, 8er corner-margin souvenir sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 560.-+200.- (43BIaUs) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5230 nh 43BIIb/DII image6 Pfg schwarzblaugrün mit Liniendurchstich 10 und zusätzlicher Linienzähnung von Coswig II, bei linker Marke Durchstich klar erkennbar, postfrisch, gepr. und Fotoattest Ströh BPP (für 6-er Block)

6 Pfg black blue green with line rouletted 10 and additional line perforation from Coswig II, by left stamp roulette clear cognizable, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Ströh BPP (for block of six) (43BIIb/DII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5231 nh 43BIuw,43BIUo image6 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "obere Marke waagerecht undurchstochen; untere unten diagonal durchstochen sowie oben ohne Durchstich", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. nicht gelistet!

6 Pfg numerals, variety \"upper stamp horizontal unperforated; lower at the bottom diagonal rouletted as well topless roulette\", vertical pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel not listed! (43BIuw,43BIUo) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

5232 nh 43CUMw,43CL image6 Pfg Ziffern grünschwarz, amtliche Versuchszähnung L11, senkrechter 6er-Streifen mit unten anhängendem Leerfeld + Bogenrand, die 2 und 3 Marke von oben mit Abart "mittlere waagerechte Zähnung ausgefallen" (Feld 43/53 des Bogens), Randleerfeld Haftpünktchen sonst tadellose postfrische Erhaltung (zwischen 8. und 9. Bogenreihe vorgefaltet), Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017): "Ansonsten ist die Einheit - ECHT und EINWANDFREI -". In vorliegender Kombination sehr selten, Mi. ca. 1.670.- (ohne Aufschlag für die seltene Einheit)

6 Pfg numerals green black, officially experimental perforation L11, vertical strip of six with at the bottom attached blank field+margin of sheet, the 2 and 3 stamp from above with variety \"middle horizontal perforation unusual\" (field 43 / 53 of the sheet), edge of blank field affixed spots otherwise faultless mint never hinged condition (between 8. And 9. Sheet row prefolded), photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) : \"otherwise is the unit - genuine and immaculate -\". Very rare in this combination, Michel approximate 1.670.- (free of premium for the scarce unit) (43CUMw,43CL) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

5233 nh 44cMUl(2),44cM(2) image8 Pfg Ziffern, lebhaftgrauviolett, vom linken Bogenrand stammender Viererblock mit Nähmaschinen-Durchstich SEIFFEN, beide linken Randwerte links ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "das obere Paar weist leichte Lagerungspunkte in der Gummierung auf, die untere Randmarke zeigt im oberen Durchstich eine minimale Tönung auf, im Übrigen ist das untere Paar einwandfrei erhalten...", trotz dieser fast unbedeutenden und zu vernachlässigenden Einschränkungen als Einheit eine große Ostsachsen-Rarität, Mi. für ** 16.800.-

8 Pfg numerals, bright gray violet, from left margin of sheet sringing block of four with sewing machine roulette SEIFFEN, both left margin stamps left unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP \"the upper pair point at slight storage points in of the gum on, the lower margin stamp shows in the upper roulette a minimal shading on, apart from that is the lower pair perfect quality. \", despite this almost insignificant and to neglecting restrictions as unit a large East Saxons rarity, Michel for ** 16.800.- (44cMUl(2),44cM(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

5234 on cover 46aF image12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Klotzsche, Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief von Klotzsche 28.9.45 nach Meißen, leicht bügig, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.-

12 penny numerals, postmaster separation Klotzsche, single franking on long distance cover from Klotzsche 28.9.45 to Meissen, slightly creased, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (46aF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5235 used 46bDII image12 Pfg Ziffern dunkelrosarot, gestempelt "Coswig 28.9.45", abgesehen von einem verkürzten Zahn sowie einer rückseitigen Aufrauhung in tadelloser Erhaltung, in gestempelter Erhaltung seltene Marke, gepr. Leonhard und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2022), Mi. 1.400.- - seltene Marke!

12 Pfg numerals dark rose red, used \"Coswig 28.9.45\", apart from a shortened tooth as well one on the back roughening in perfect condition, in cancelled condition rare stamp, expertized Leonhard and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2022), Michel 1.400.- - rare stamp! (46bDII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5236 nh 48aDII(4) image20 Pfg Ziffern mit Postmeistertrennung von Coswig, 4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP und Kunz BPP, Mi. 360.-

20 Pfg numerals with postmaster separation from Coswig, block of four, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP and Kunz BPP, Michel 360.- (48aDII(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5237 nh 49ADDII imageDoppeldruck 25 Pf. Marke auf 15 Pfg Marke, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jasch BPP (2017) "einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-

Double impression 25 Pf. Stamp on 15 Pfg stamp, horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged, photo expertize Jasch BPP (2017) \"perfect\", Michel 360.- (49ADDII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5238 nh 49ADDII imageDoppeldruck 25 Pfg Marke a. 15 Pfg Marke, 6er-Block, postfrisch, eine Marke mit kleinem Gummifehler, sonst tadellos, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi. 1.080.-

Double impression 25 Pfg stamp on 15 Pfg stamp, block of six, mint never hinged, one stamp with small gum defect, otherwise impeccable, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel 1.080.- (49ADDII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5239 nh 50ADD(2) image40 Pfg Ziffern auf 15 Pfg Ziffern Marke gedruckt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch unsigniert, nach Bild der 40 Pfg Marke geschnitten, neuer Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 440.-

40 Pfg numerals on 15 Pfg numerals stamp printed, horizontal pair, impeccable mint never hinged unsigned, to picture the 40 Pfg stamp cut, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 440.- (50ADD(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5240 nh 43AbDDII image6 Pf. schwarzblaugrün, senkrechter 7er-Streifen, einmal mit Doppeldruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Attest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "Sie weist 3x den Plattenfehler VIII auf (F. 11, 41 und 71) ...echt und einwandfrei ... und allseits guter Randung. Ein Bug der unteren Marke berührt den Doppeldruck nicht. Doppeldrucke dieser Art sind selten." Mi. 4.050.-+

6 Pf. Black blue green, vertical strip of seven, once showing a double impression, impeccable mint never hinged, unsigned, certificate Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) \"they point at 3 x the plate flaw VIII on (F. 11, 41 and 71). Genuine and immaculate. And on all sides good outside borders. A crease of the lower stamp touched the double impression not. Double impression of this kind are rare. \" Michel 4.050.- plus (43AbDDII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

5241 og 43 BI/IUs (2) image6 Pfg. volles Mittelstück, nur waag. durchstechen, waag. Paar mit Erstfalz, gepr. Zierer (200.- für **)

6 Pfg. Full centerpiece, only horizontal to roulette, horizontal pair with small hinge, expertized Zierer (200.- for ** ) (43 BI/IUs (2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5242 og 47DIIb image15 Pf. lebhaftgelbocker, Postmeistertrennung Coswig, L 11 1/2, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, unauffälliger Eckzahnbug rechts oben, gepr. Ströh BPP als a-Farbe nach alter und aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP als b-Farbe nach heutiger Farbzuordnung, Mi. 2.800.- für postfrisch

15 Pf. Bright yellow ochre, postmaster separation Coswig, L 11 1 / 2, unused with original gum and hinge trace, inconspicuous corner tooth perforation crease right above, expertized Ströh BPP as a-colour according to seniority and current photo expertize Kunz BPP as b-colour to in today's colour mapping, Michel 2.800.- for mint never hinged (47DIIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

5243 nh 48DIIa image20 Pfg Coswig II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 90,-

20 Pfg Coswig II, impeccable mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 90,- (48DIIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5244 nh 48DIIa image20 Pfg. dunkelpreußischblau mit Postmeisterzähnung von Coswig L11 waagerechter 3er-Streifen vom Oberrand (Feld6-8), postfrisch, geprüft Findeisen BPP, Mi. 270.-

20 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue with postmaster perforation from Coswig L11 horizontal strip of three from upper margin (Feld6-8), mint never hinged, expertized Findeisen BPP, Michel 270.- (48DIIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45