DDR / GDR continued...
5171 nh 317XIz image12 Pfg Jahn, sog. geripptes Papier, postfrisch, Kurzbefund König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. unbekannt

12 Pfg Jahn, so-called ribbed paper, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Koenig BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel unknown (317XIz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5172 nh 322DV(3) image5 Pfg Pieck, zaXI, zbXI und zbXII je mit Druckvermerk 1, tadellos postfrisch, drei waagerechte Paare vom Eckrand unten links, Mi. 460.-

5 Pfg Pieck, za XI, zb XI and zb XII always with printers mark 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, three horizontal pairs from corner margin lower left, Michel 460.- (322DV(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
5173 nh 322a image1 Mark Pieck, schwarzgraugrün, postfrisch, vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Mayer BPP, Mi. 400,-

1 Mark Pieck, black gray green, mint never hinged, from left margin of sheet, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 400,- (322a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5174 on cover 322zbXII(6) image5 Pfg. Pieck II grün, WZ Type II, 6 Stück mit 35 Pfg. Marx und 20 Pfg. Lessing (Nr. 350, 423, je YI) auf nicht portorichtigem R-Brief von "FREITAL 27.4.54" nach Stetten, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und zeitgerecht", Markenwert Mi. 210,-

5 Pfg. Pieck II green, watermark type II, 6 pieces with 35 Pfg. Marx and 20 Pfg. Lessing (no. 350, 423, always YI) on not properly franked registered letter from \"FREITAL 27.4.54\" to Stetten, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and date-appropriate\", value of the stamps Michel 210,- (322zbXII(6)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
5175 nh 322zbXIIDV1 image5 Pfg Pieck, gewöhnliches Papier, grün, Wz. XII, Eckrandpaar unten links mit Druckvermerk 1, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg Pieck, ordinary paper, green, watermark XII, corner margin pair lower left with printers mark 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 300.- (322zbXIIDV1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
5176 nh 322zbXIIDV1 image5 Pfg Pieck grün, gewöhnliches Papier, Wasserzeichen XII, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 300,-

5 Pfg Pieck green, ordinary paper, watermark XII, horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 300,- (322zbXIIDV1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

5177 nh ex322/325 image5 Pf Pieck in Type zaXII und zbXII, sowie 5 Mark in Type vXI und zXII tadellos postfrisch, alle vier Werte tiefst gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 168,--

5 Pf Pieck in type za XII and zb XII, as well 5 Mark in type v XI and z XII in perfect condition mint never hinged, all fours values signed on the base Paul BPP, Michel 168,-- (ex322/325) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5178 used 323zYI image12 Pfg Pieck, gewöhnliches Papier, dunkelviolettultramarin, Wz YI, entwertet "Leipzig BPA 22.12.52", tadellose Erhaltung, bisher nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, Expertise Schönherr VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- - seltene und kaum angebotene Marke!

12 Pfg Pieck, ordinary paper, dark violet ultramarine, watermark YI, cancelled \"Leipzig BPA 22.12.52\", faultless condition, so far only in few copies known, expertise Schönherr VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel - . - scarce and hardly brand on offer! (323zYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,150.00
5179 nh 323vaXIDV1 image12 Pfg Pieck dunkelviolettultramarin, gestrichenes Papier, Wasserzeichen XI, waagerechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 250,-

12 Pfg Pieck dark violet ultramarine, coated paper, watermark XI, horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 250,- (323vaXIDV1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5180 nh 324vaXIDV1 image24 Pfg Pieck II mit WZ. XI und Druckvermerk 1, postfrisches Eckrandpaar, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-

24 Pfg Pieck II with watermark. XI and printers mark 1, mint never hinged corner margin pair, faultless condition, Michel 200.- (324vaXIDV1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
5181 nh 324zaXII(4) image24 Pfg Pieck auf gewöhnlichem Papier mit Wz. 2 XII, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, ein Wert gepr. Mayer BPP, Mi. 280.-

24 Pfg Pieck on usual paper watermarked 2 XII, corner margin block of four lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a value expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 280.- (324zaXII(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5182 nh 327/40z image2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Köpfe II, z-Papier, 12 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 540.-

2 Pfg to 80 Pfg heads II, z-paper, 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 540.- (327/40z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5183 nh 327/41 image2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe II, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, dabei bessere Varianten u. a. 30 Pfg in Type vXI, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-++

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads II, complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well better variety among others 30 Pfg in type v XI, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 400.-+plus (327/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5184 used 327/41 (2) image2 bis 84 Pfg. Köpfe II, 15 Werte kpl. in waagerechten Paaren, gestempelt, als kpl. Ausgabe so nicht häufig, Wz gekennzeichnet, Mi. 900,-

2 to 84 Pfg. Heads II, 15 values complete in horizontal pairs, used, as complete issue so rare, watermark marked, Michel 900,- (327/41 (2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
5185 nh 327YII image20 Pfg VEB, Wasserzeichen y II, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 850,-

20 Pfg nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR, watermark y II, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 850,- (327YII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

5186 nh 329vbYI image8 Pfg Köpfe II, bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schönherr VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

8 Pfg heads II, brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5187 nh 329vbYI image8 Pfg Köpfe II, bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

8 Pfg heads II, brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
5188 nh 329vbYI image8 Pfg Köpfe bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Die Marke weist originalen Gummi auf, ist echt, einwandfrei und ohne Signum.", Mi. 800.-

8 Pfg heads brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the stamp point at original gum on, is genuine, perfect and without signature. \", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
5189 nh 330vbYI image10 Pfennig "August Bebel", schwärzlichgrün, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Weigelt BPP u. a. sowie Expertise Schönherr VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-

10 penny \"August Bebel\", blackish green, coated paper, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertized Weigelt BPP among others as well expertise Schönherr VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (330vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
5190 nh 333vaYI image20 Pfennig "Käthe Kollwitz", lebhaftkarminrot, gestrichenes Papier, Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP u. a. sowie Expertise Schönherr VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Marke! In unserer 186. Auktion erzielte ein qualitativ gleichwertiges Exemplar 1.000.- Euro Zuschlag!

20 penny \"Kate Kollwitz\", bright carmine red, coated paper, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP among others as well expertise Schönherr VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.000.- - superb item of the rare stamp! In of our 186. Auction obtained a qualitatively equipollent copy 1.000.- Euro hammer price! (333vaYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00