4571 nh 43C image6 Pfg Ziffer schwarzblaugrün mit amtlicher Versuchszähnung mit breitem Oberrand mit RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Rehfeld, Mi. 240.-

6 Pfg numeral black blue green with official experimental perforation with large upper margin with RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Rehfeld, Michel 240.- (43C) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4572 nh 43C image6 Pfg Ziffern schwarzblaugrün, gez. L 11 (amtliche Versuchszähnung), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 240.-

6 Pfg numerals black blue green, perforated L 11 (officially experimental perforation), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 240.- (43C) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4573 nh 43CPFVII,43(2) image6 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzblaugrün, Zähnung L11, waagerechter Dreierstreifen (rechte Marke Fingerspur), Marke in der Mitte Plattenfehler VII (Feld 84), postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 840.-

6 Pfg numerals, black blue green, perforation L11, horizontal strip of three (right stamp fingerprint), stamp in the middle plate flaw VII (field 84), mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 840.- (43CPFVII,43(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4574 on cover 44Ab image8 Pfg Ziffer schwarzviolett, auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief von "DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45" nach Dresden-Strehlen, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag teils etwas ausgeblichen, tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP

8 Pfg numeral black violet, on properly franked local letter from \"DRESDEN-ALTST. 23.8.45\" to Dresden Strehlen, faultless condition, cover partly a little faded, signed on the base Ströh BPP (44Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4575 on cover 44Ac u.a. image20 Pfg Ziffer schwärzlichblaugrau auf 12 Pfg Kontrollrat-Ganzsachenkarte , zusammen mit 5 und 8 Pfg Kontrollrat mit SST "DRESDEN N15 / AUSSTELLUNG 3.10.46" im Ortsverkehr, gepr. Ströh BPP

20 Pfg numeral blackish blue gray on 12 Pfg Control Council postal stationery postcard, along with 5 and 8 Pfg Control Council with special cancel \"DRESDEN N15 / exhibition 3.10.46\" in the local usage, expertized Ströh BPP (44Ac u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4576 nh 42,44,45,47,49E image5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 15 Pfg und 25 Pfg Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Großröhrsdorf nur senkrecht L 10 1/2, fünf Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 316.-

5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 15 Pfg and 25 Pfg numerals, postmaster separation Großröhrsdorf only vertical L 10 1 / 2, five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 316.- (42,44,45,47,49E) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4577 nh 46aEZ image12 Pfg. Ziffer mit nachträglicher Versuchszähnung vom Postamt Grossröhrsdorf, postfrisch, u.a. geprüft Busch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 600.-

12 Pfg. Numeral with retroactive experimental perforation from the post office Grossröhrsdorf, mint never hinged, among others expertized shrub, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 600.- (46aEZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4578 on cover 46aF image12 Pfg Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung KLOTZSCHE, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200.-

12 Pfg numerals, postmaster separation KLOTZSCHE, properly franked single franking on long distance cover, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200.- (46aF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4579 used 48Ab image20 Pfg. Ziffern, blaugrau, gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 230,-

20 Pfg. Numerals, blue-grey, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 230,- (48Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4580 on cover 48Ac u. a. image20 Pfg Ziffern in c-Farbe, in Mischfrankatur mit anderen Werten auf Kempe Karte, 20 Stück, einmal als Referenz gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. für lose Marken 1.400.-

20 Pfg numerals in c-colour, in mixed franking with others values on Kempe card, 20 pieces, once as reference expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel for single stamp stamps 1.400.- (48Ac u. a.) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4581 nh 50AIDDI(2) image40 Pfg auf 15 Pfg Marke gedruckt, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, nach Bild der 40 Pfg geschnitten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 560.-

40 Pfg on 15 Pfg stamp printed, horizontal upper margin pair, to picture the 40 Pfg cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 560.- (50AIDDI(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
4582 nh 42F(6) image5 Pf Postmeisterzähnung Klotzsche, 6er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 480,--

5 Pf postmaster perforation Klotzsche, block of six from of the right lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Ströh BPP, Michel 480,-- (42F(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4583 on cover 42H,44aH image5 Pfg und 8 Pfg Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Pirna, Mischfrankatur auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem Bedarfsbrief vom 10.9.45 nach Markkleeberg, gepr. Findeisen BPP, Mi. 640.-

5 Pfg and 8 Pfg numerals, postmaster separation Pirna, mixed franking on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate commercial letter from 10.9.45 to Markkleeberg, expertized Findeisen BPP, Michel 640.- (42H,44aH) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4584 (nh) 53b image4 Pf schwarzblau tadellos ungebraucht ohne Falz oder Falzspur, aber mit leichten rückseitigen Anhaftungen (u. E. herstellungsbedingt), geprüft Leonhard c (nach Lipsia-Katalog) und Fotobefund Kunz BPP, Mi. 350,-- für Falz, 800,-- für **

4 Pf black blue in perfect condition unused without hinge or hinge trace, but with slight on the back adhesions (u. E. Manufactured), expertized Leonhard c (to Lipsia catalogue) and photo expertize Kunz BPP, Michel 350,-- for hinge, 800,-- for ** (53b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4585 nh 53c image4 Pfg Ziffern schwarzgraublau, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

4 Pfg numerals black gray blue, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- (53c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4586 nh 55G(2) image30 Pf Druck auf der Gummiseite zwei Mal tadellos postfrisch (einmal mit Unterrand, einmal rechte untere Bogenecke, diese tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP), Mi. 160,--

30 Pf printed on the gummed side two time in perfect condition mint never hinged (once with lower margin, once right lower corner of the sheet, these signed on the base Zierer BPP), Michel 160,-- (55G(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4587 nh 60P image12 Pfg Ziffern karminrot, Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

12 Pfg numerals carmine red, proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.200.- (60P) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

4588 nh 64aC image6 Pfg Wiederaufbau dunkelgraugrün mit Zähnungsabart L 11 : 11½, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022): "... einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

6 Pfg reconstruction dark gray green with perforation variety L 11 : 11½, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) : \". Perfect\", Michel 500.- (64aC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4589 nh 64aGU image6 + 44 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, ungezähnt, Druck auf der Gummiseite, ungez. postfr., Mi. 750,-

6+44 Pfg. Reconstruction, unperforated, printed on the gummed side, unperforated mint never hinged, Michel 750,- (64aGU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4590 nh 65aAG image12 + 88 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfr. vom Oberrand, Mi. 450,-

12+88 Pfg. Reconstruction, printed on the gummed side, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 450,- (65aAG) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100