3950 nh 50DD image20 auf 75 Pf Doppelaufdruck tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 150,--

20 on 75 Pf double overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 150,-- (50DD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3951 nh 73AKdrI,II image15 C auf 40 Pf waagerechte Kehrdruckpaare I und II postfrisch (Zähnung wie meist vorgefaltet), tiefst gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 680.-

15 C on 40 Pf horizontal t_te-b_che pairs I and II mint never hinged (perforation like mostly prefolded), signed on the base Ney BPP, Michel 680.- (73AKdrI,II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3952 nh 104/07 image20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellos Erhaltung, Fotobefund Schmidt-Ney VP (2021): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, in perfect condition condition, photo expertize Schmidt Ney VP (2021) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 130.- (104/07) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3953 used 104/07 image20 Cent bis 1,50 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1927: Pflegedienste (I)", kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney VP, Mi. 130.-

20 cent to 1, 50 Fr. \"peoples help 1927: Care services (I) \", complete set with 4 values, used, faultless condition, expertized Ney VP, Michel 130.- (104/07) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €48.00
3954 nh 104I/V image20+20 C Volkshilfe, alle 5 Plattenfehler tadellos postfrisch komplett, 4 Fotokurzbefunde Ney VP oder Geigle BPP "einwandfrei" bzw. 104III tiefst gepr. Geigle BPP, Mi. 950.-

20+20 C peoples help, all 5 plate flaw in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, 4 photo short findings Ney VP or Geigle BPP \"perfect\" respectively 104 III signed on the base Geigle BPP, Michel 950.- (104I/V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €125.00
3955 nh 116I,II,III image80 C Landschaftsbilder mit Plattenfehler I, II und III je tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Ney BPP bzw. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 270.-

80 C landscape pictures with plate flaw I, II and III always in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Ney BPP respectively Hoffmann BPP, Michel 270.- (116I,II,III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3956 nh 125III image1.50 + 1.50 F Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler III (Kringel zwischen L und F von Volkshilfe) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1.50+1.50 F peoples help with plate flaw III (curl between L and F from peoples help) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (125III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3957 nh 128/33ZW image40 C. - 3 Fr. Volkshilfe, waagerechte Zwischenstegpaare, einheitlich mit Oberrand, Kurzsatz mit 6 Werten, postfrisch, unsigniert, jeweils im Steg vertikal gefaltet, Mi. 720.-

40 C. - 3 Fr. Peoples help, horizontal gutter pairs, uniform with upper margin, short set with 6 values, mint never hinged, unsigned, in each case in the gutter vertical folded, Michel 720.- (128/33ZW) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3958 used 135/41 image40 C. - 10 Fr. Volkshilfe kpl., tadellos gestempelt SAARBRÜCKEN, Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 260.-

40 C. - 10 Fr. Peoples help complete, neat cancelled SAARBRÜCKEN, photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 260.- (135/41) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3959 nh 141Br image10 Fr. Volkshilfe, vom rechten Bogenrand mit Druckdatum 2-12-1929, postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

10 Fr. Peoples help, from right margin of sheet with date of printing 2-12-1929, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (141Br) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3960 used 144/50 image40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1931", kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, gestempelt "Saarbrücken 2 **", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Ney VP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.-

40 cent to 10 Fr. \"peoples help 1931\", complete set with 7 values, used \"Saarbrücken 2 ** \", faultless condition, photo expertize Ney VP (2018) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 650.- (144/50) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3961 nh 144/50 image40 Cent bis 10 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1931: Gemälde (III)", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

40 cent to 10 Fr. \"peoples help 1931: paintings (III) \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (144/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3962 nh 144/50 image40 c. - 10 Fr. Volkshilfe, postfrisch mit Bogenrändern, geprüft Hoffmann BPP, Fotoattest Ney VP, Mi. 450.-

40 c. - 10 Fr. Peoples help, mint never hinged with sheet margins, expertized Hoffmann BPP, photo expertize Ney VP, Michel 450.- (144/50) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
3963 used 150 image10 Fr. Volkshilfe 1931, tadellos gestempelt, Expertise Schmidt-Ney VP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 360.-

10 Fr. Peoples help 1931, neat cancelled, expertise Schmidt Ney VP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 360.- (150) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3964 used 151/57 image40 Cent bis 5 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1931 - Gemälde (IV), kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 800.-

40 cent to 5 Fr. \"peoples help 1931 - paintings (IV), complete set to 7 values, used, faultless condition, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 800.- (151/57) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
3965 on piece 151/57 image40 c. - 5 Fr. Volkshilfe, gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 19.12.31" auf Briefstücken, geprüft und Fotoattest Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 800.-, ex Sammlung Höffen

40 c. - 5 Fr. Peoples help, used \"SAARBRÜCKEN 19.12.31\" on pieces, expertized and photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel 800.-, ex collection Höffen (151/57) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

3966 nh 151/57Br image40 Cent bis 5 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1931 - Gemälde (IV), kompletter Satz zu sieben Werten, einheitlich vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum "15-12-1931", postfrisch, Mi. 1.960.-

40 cent to 5 Fr. \"peoples help 1931 - paintings (IV), complete set to seven values, uniform from corner margin with date of printing \"15-12-1931\", mint never hinged, Michel 1.960.- (151/57Br) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
3967 nh 157I image5 Fr Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler I ("D" von "DAS" unter Markenbild fehlend) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Christine Ney BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 700.-

5 Fr peoples help with plate flaw I (\"D\" from \"the\" under design of the stamp missing) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Christine Ney BPP: \"the quality is perfect. \" Michel 700.- (157I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3968 used 161/67 image40 Cent bis 5 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1932 Burgen und Kirchen", kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 800.-

40 cent to 5 Fr. \"peoples help 1932 castle and cathedrals\", complete set with seven values, used, faultless condition, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 800.- (161/67) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
3969 used 171/77 image40 Cent bis 5 Fr. "Volkshilfe 1934: Standbilder aus Saarbrückener Kirchen", kompletter Satz zu 7 Werten, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ney BPP Mi. 300.-

40 cent to 5 Fr. \"peoples help 1934: statues from churches in Saarbr++cken\", complete set to 7 values, used, faultless condition, expertized Ney BPP Michel 300.- (171/77) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00