2062 used 154Ib image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg Germania, dunkelbraun, glänzender Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt "Magdeburg 20.2.22", Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg Germania, dark brown, shining overprint, neat cancelled \"Magdeburg 20.2.22\", photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 550.- (154Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
2063 nh 154Ib(2) image1,60 M. auf 5Pfg. braun, mit glänzendem Aufdruck, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, Fotoattest Tworek BPP, Mi. 460,-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg. Brown, with shining overprint, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 460,- (154Ib(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2064 nh 155IIb image3 M. auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania, karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.500.- (kursiv), eine Marke, die wir noch nie anbieten konnten! (lediglich ein gestempeltes Exemplar in unserer 130. Auktion!)

3 M. On 1 1/4 Mark Germania, carmine red / dark carmine purple, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.500.- (italics), one stamp, the we never offer before could! (only a cancelled copy in of our 130. Auction! ) (155IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,100.00
2065 used 155Ib image3 M. auf 1 1/4 M. Germania karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- - eine seltene und unterbewertete Marke.

3 M. On 1 1/4 M. Germania carmine red / dark carmine purple, neat cancelled, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280.- - a scarce and undervalued stamp. (155Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2066 nh 155Ib image3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark karminrot, Aufdruck mattglänzend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 230.-

3 Mark on 1 1/4 Mark carmine red, overprint subdued gloss, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Fleiner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 230.- (155Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2067 nh 159b image10 Pfg Ziffer schwarzoliv, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg numeral black olive, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (159b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2068 used 159b image10 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzoliv, gestempelt "OPPELN 16.2.22", tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 350.-

10 Pfg numerals, black olive, used \"Opole 16.2.22\", in perfect condition, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 350.- (159b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2069 nh 174c image5 Mark im Oval, Wz. Rauten, rotorange, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Bauer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

5 Mark in the oval, watermark lozenges, red orange, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Bauer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260.- (174c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €73.00
2070 used 174c image5 Mk. Ziffer rotorange, gestempelt, gepr. InflaPE, Mi. 260,-

5 Mk. Numeral red orange, used, expertized Infla PE, Michel 260,- (174c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2071 used 176I image20 Mark Pflüger, Abart "Unterdruck kopfstehend", tadellos gestempelt "Zell 29.11.22", Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.- - ein Stück dieser seltenen Marke können wir in gestempelter Erhaltung erstmalig anbieten.

20 Mark Pflüger, variety \"background inverted\", neat cancelled \"Zell 29.11.22\", photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.400.- - a piece of this rare stamp can we in cancelled condition offer for the first time. (176I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
2072 nh 176I image20 Mark Pflüger, Abart "Unterdruck kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 900.-

20 Mark Pflüger, variety \"background inverted\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"complete flawless\", Michel 900.- (176I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
2073 used 176b image20 Mark Pflüger, schwarzlilaultramarin/hellgraugrün, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 90.-

20 Mark Pflüger, black purple ultramarine / light grey green, used, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 90.- (176b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2074 on cover 177 image5 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Waffeln mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter Karte von "CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22" nach Maribor/Jugoslawien, Karte kleinere Bugstellen und zwei Nadelregistraturstiche, Fotoattest Fleiner BPP

5 Pfg. Watermark waffle with additional franking on properly franked card from \"CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22\" to Maribor / Yugoslavia, card smaller slight crease places and two needle registration stitches, photo expertize Fleiner BPP (177) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2075 used 177 image5 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. Waffeln, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

5 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Fleiner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260.- (177) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2076 used 178 image10 Pfg. gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 240,-

10 Pfg. Used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 240,- (178) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2077 on piece 179 image15 Pfg. mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN WGZ/POSTWERTZEICHENAUSSTELLUNG 1922/20.10.22" auf Briefstück, geprüft Bechtold BPP

15 Pfg. With special cancel \"BERLIN WGZ / postage stamp exhibition 1922 / 20.10.22\" on piece, expertized Bechtold BPP (179) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2078 used 181 image30 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. Waffeln, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 420.-

30 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 420.- (181) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2079 used 188 image120 Pfg schwarzblau, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner, Mi. 140.-

120 Pfg black blue, in perfect condition, used, expertized Dr. Oechsner, Michel 140.- (188) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2080 nh 189U image150 Pfennig "Freimarke", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bechtold BPP, Mi. 150.-

150 penny \"postal stamp\", variety \"unperforated\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 150.- (189U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2081 used 190 image160 Pfg. aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, gestempelt "HARBURG 22.1.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (für 4er-Block), Mi. 220.-

160 Pfg. From the left lower corner of the sheet, used \"HARBURG 22.1.23\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (for block of four), Michel 220.- (190) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00