2042 nh 134/38II image3 Mark bis 20 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, 10 Mark vom Plattenoberrand, gepr. Peschl BPP bzw. Mi.-Nr. 137 II POR VI Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" und 138 Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 1.920.-

3 Mark to 20 Mark Bavaria with overprint \"German Reich\" in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 10 Mark from plate upper margin, expertized Peschl BPP respectively Michel number 137 II POR VI photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" and 138 photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality\", Michel 1.920.- (134/38II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
2043 used 134II image3 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint type II, neat cancelled, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (134II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2044 used 135I/IV image4 Mark schwärzlichorangerot, Aufdrucktype I, Plattenfehler IV "Blume in rechter Hand mit 5 statt 4 Blüten", plattenfehlersichtfrei gestempelt, ein Fehlzahn (wie bei dieser Ausgabe meist üblich), gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 200.-

4 Mark blackish orange red, overprint type I, plate flaw IV \"bloom in on the right with 5 in lieu of 4 blossoms\", plate flaw visibility free used, a missing tip (like by of this issue most customary), expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 200.- (135I/IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

2045 used 135II image4 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 260.-

4 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint in type II, neat cancelled, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 260.- (135II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
2046 nh 135III image4 Mark Bayern-Abschied, ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-

4 Mark Bavaria farewell, without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP \"perfect\", Michel 170.- (135III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2047 used 136II image5 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt "STRAUBING 21.6.20", gepr. Dr. Oechsner, Mi. 120.- unterbewertet

5 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint type II, neat cancelled \"STRAUBING 21.6.20\", expertized Dr. Oechsner, Michel 120.- undervalued (136II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2048 used 137II image10 M. Abschiedsserie, Type II, gestempelt "KAISERSLAUTERN 24 JUN 20", tadellos, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 1.000,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

10 M. Farewell series, type II, used \"KAISERSLAUTERN 24 JUN 20\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 1,000.-, ex collection Höffen (137II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2049 used 138II image20 Mark Bayern Abschied in Type II tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 Mark Bavaria departure in type II neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 200.- (138II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2050 nh 138Iz image20 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck Type I, z-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Meyer BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint type I, z-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Meyer BPP, Michel 200.- (138Iz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2051 nh 143c image20 Pfg Germania, schwärzlichgraugrün, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-

20 Pfg Germania, blackish gray green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 160.- (143c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €36.00
2052 nh 145bII image40 Pfennig Germania, lilakarmin (poröser Druck), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

40 penny Germania, lilac carmine (porous printing), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (145bII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2053 nh 149bII image20 Pfennig Germania, grauultramarin, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

20 penny Germania, gray ultramarine, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 100.- (149bII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2054 used 151Y image1 1/4 M. Germania mit Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten gest. "SPAICHINGEN 24.OKT.21", tadellos, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP, Mi. 1000,-

1 1/4 M. Germania watermarked quatrefoils used \"SPAICHINGEN 24. Oct 21\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Bechtold BPP, Michel 1000,- (151Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
2055 nh 151Y image1 1/4 Mark Germania, Wasserzeichen "Vierpass", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist vollkommen einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- - in dieser Erhaltung eine seltene Marke!

1 1/4 Mark Germania, watermark \"quatrefoils\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helmut P. Oechsner BPP: \"the condition is complete flawless. \", Michel 1.800.- - in this condition a rare stamp! (151Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
2056 used 151b image1 1/4 M. karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, minimal höher gepr. Fleiner BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 1/4 M. Carmine red / dark carmine purple, cancelled commercially used item, minimal higher expertized Fleiner BPP, Michel 400.- (151b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

2057 nh 151b image1 1/4 Mark karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, postfrisches Exemplar mit Einriss links unten sowie oben und unten Zahnmängel, eine der seltensten Germania-Marken, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 11.000.- - konnten wir noch nie anbieten, daher auch mit den Mängeln sicherlich tolerierbar, bei dieser Seltenheit!

1 1/4 Mark carmine red / dark carmine purple, mint never hinged copy with tear left at the bottom as well above and at the bottom perforation defects, one of the rarest Germania-stamps, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 11.000.- - could we never offer before, therefore also with the defects surely tolerably, by of this rarity! (151b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
2058 used 154IIb image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg Germania lebhaftbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN C * 2b 4.10.21 2-3N", unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000.- TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit!

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg Germania bright brown, overprint blunt, in perfect condition centric cancellation \"BERLIN C * 2 b 4.10.21 2-3 N\", unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.000.- superb item of this rarity! (154IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
2059 nh 154IIb image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 1.200,-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg. Germania dark brown, overprint blunt, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 1,200.- (154IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

2060 nh 154IIb image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg mit stumpfem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und in einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg with blunt overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and in perfect\", Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

2061 nh 154Ib image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg Germania in b-Farbe, Aufdruck matt glänzend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und d einwandfrei", Mi. 230.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg Germania in b-colour, overprint dull shining, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and d perfect\", Michel 230.- (154Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40