2022 on cover 106c image15+5 Pfg. Kriegsgeschädigte schwarzviolett auf portogerechtem Brief von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.7.19" nach Graudenz, sign. Oechsner BPP und Infla, Fotoattest Winkler BPP

15+5 Pfg. War victim black violet on properly franked letter from \"BERLIN-STEGLITZ 29.7.19\" to Graudenz, signed. Oechsner BPP and Infla, photo expertize Winkler BPP (106c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2023 used 106c image5 Pfg Kriegsgeschädigtenhilfe auf 15 Pfg Germania violettschwarz, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-

5 Pfg war victim assistance on 15 Pfg Germania violet black, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (106c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2024 nh 106cPOR image15 Pfg Kriegsbeschädigte, Plattendruck, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 360,-

15 Pfg disabled veterans, plate printing, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 360,- (106cPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2025 nh 111/12z image10 Pfg und 40 Pfg Flugpost 1919, wolkiges - wasserzeichenähnliches Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Tworek BPP bzw. Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.550.-

10 Pfg and 40 Pfg airmail 1919, cloudy - watermark-like paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP respectively Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.550.- (111/12z) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
2026 nh 112b image40 Pfg Flugpost 1912, blassgrün, poröser Druck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2014): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

40 Pfg airmail 1912, pale green, porous printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2014) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260.- (112b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
2027 nh 112b image40 Pfg. Flugpost blassgrün, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 260,-

40 Pfg. Airmail pale green, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Michel 260,- (112b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2028 nh A113b image1 M. Deutsches Reich, rot (UV bräunlichlila), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Bauer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

1 M. German Reich, red (UV brownish lilac), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bauer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 130.- (A113b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2029 used 115d image2,50 M. schwärzlichgraulila, gestempelt "HILDESHEIM 1.7.21" tadellos, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP, Mi. 250,-

2, 50 M. Blackish gray purple, used \"HILDESHEIM 1.7.21\" in perfect condition, photo expertize Bechtold BPP, Michel 250,- (115d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2030 used 116II image1,25 M. auf 1 Mark dunkelgrün, Aufdrucktype II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 120.-

1, 25 M. On 1 Mark dark green, overprint type II, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 120.- (116II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2031 nh 116PFI image1,50 M. auf 1M. senkr. linkes oberes Eckrandpaar mit Plattenfehler "breiter Kopf" auf Feld 1, postfrisch, sign., Mi. 220,-

1, 50 M. On 1 M. Vertical left upper corner margin pair with plate flaw \"wide head\" on field 1, mint never hinged, signed, Michel 220,- (116PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

2032 nh 117I image1.50 Mark auf 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruckabart "1" des Aufdrucks "1.50" mit breitem Kopf, nur auf Feld 1 sowie 8,9 oder 10 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

1.50 Mark on 1 Mark Reichspost with overprint variety \"1\" of the overprint \"1.50\" with large head, only on field 1 as well 8, 9 or 10 one part of issue occurring, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- (117I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2033 used 118a image2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark dunkelbraunlila, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark dark brow purple, neat cancelled, photo expertize Fleiner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (118a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2034 used 118b image2,50 M. auf 2 M. rosakarmin, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Winkler BPP, Mi. 250,-

2, 50 M. On 2 M. Rose-carmine, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 250,- (118b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2035 used 118c image2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark lilabraun, gestempelt "Diesdorf 9.7.20", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-

2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark purple brown, used \"This village 9.7.20\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (118c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
2036 nh 127P OR I image75 Pfg Bayern Abschied mit Plattendruck-Oberrand in Type IV, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, seltene OR-Type, gepr. Infla, im Mi. ohne Preis

75 Pfg Bavaria departure with plate print upper margin in type IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), scarce upper margin type, expertized Infla, by Michel unpriced (127P OR I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2037 nh 128III image80 Pfg Bayern-Abschied, ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 400.-

80 Pfg Bavaria farewell, without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP \"perfect quality. \", Michel 400.- (128III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2038 nh 130,135,IV image1¼ und 4 Mk. Bayern-Abschied, Urmarke je mit Plattenfehler "IV", postfrisch, 1¼ Mk. gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. im Paar mit Normalmarke (diese ungebr.), Mi. 230,-.

1¼ and 4 Mk. Bavaria farewell, original stamp always with plate flaw \"IV\", mint never hinged, 1¼ Mk. Expertized Infla, 4 Mk. In the pair with normal stamp (these unused), Michel 230,-. (130,135,IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2039 nh 132III image2 Mark Bayern-Abschied, ohne Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

2 Mark Bavaria farewell, without overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP \"perfect\", Michel 130.- (132III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2040 used 133/37II image2½ bis 10 Mk., Bayern-Abschied, 2½ mk. Steindruck, 3 bis 10 Mk. je Aufdruck Type II, gestempelt, gepr. Infla, 4 Mk. Kurzbefund Meyer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600,-

2½ to 10 Mk., Bavaria farewell, 2½ mk. Lithography, 3 to 10 Mk. Always overprint type II, used, expertized Infla, 4 Mk. Abridged certificate Meyer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,600.- (133/37II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2041 used 133II image2 1/2 Mark Bayern Abschied, Type II (Steindruck), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 120.-

2 1/2 Mark Bavaria departure, type II (lithography), neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 120.- (133II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30