702 |
Lübeck, tragbare Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 34,7mm, 14,04g), 1907, unsigniert, auf das 36. norddeutsche Bundesschießen. Zielscheibe Gewehr, Horn, Säbel und Stab sowie Eichen- und Lorbeerzweig. Rev: Doppeladler mit Stadtwappen,
darum Umschrift. Poliert, vz. Luebeck, wearable tin medal (diameter approximate 34, 7 mm, 14, 04 g), 1907, unsigned, on the 36. North German federal shooting. Butt gun, Horn, saber and rod as well oak and laurel branch. Rev: double eagle with
municipal coat of arms, circumscribed. Polished, extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
703 |
Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36mm, ca. 19,52g), 1911, von K. Goetz, auf den 100. Geburtstag von Franz Liszt. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Jesus am Kreuze, links und rechts zwei musizierende Putten, darum
Umschrift. Kienstast 29, Rand punziert, f. st. Silver medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 19, 52 g), 1911, from K. Goetz, on the centenary from Franz Liszt. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: Jesus at the cross, left
and right two making music putti, circumscribed. Kienstast 29, margin hallmarked, f. St. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
704 |
Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 45,5mm, ca. 27,83g), 1911, unsigniert, auf Baron von Gingins vom Reichsverband für Hundewesen. Av: Brustbild Gingins nach links blickend. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Wz. Kr., vz-st. Tin
medal (diameter approximate 45, 5 mm, approximate 27, 83 g), 1911, unsigned, on baron from Gingins from national association for canines. Av: length portrait Gingins left looking. Rev: 4 lines characters, circumscribed. Watermark Kr., extremly fine
to uncirculated. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
705 |
Preußen, tragbare versilberte Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 34,8mm, ca. 16,10g), 1913, von Oertel, auf das 100-jährige Bestehen des 2. Hannoverschen Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 77. Av: Büste Wilhelm II. in Paradeuniform nach links. Rev:
Denkmalansicht, darum Umschrift. Wz. Kr., vz. Prussia, wearable silver plated Æ medal (diameter approximate 34, 8 mm, approximate 16, 10 g), 1913, from Oertel, on the 100 years to be available of the 2. Hanoverian Infantry-regiment no. 77. Av: bust
Wilhelm II. In parade uniform left. Rev: monument view, circumscribed. Watermark Kr., extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
706 |
Österreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 29,8mm, ca. 12,03g), 1913, von Hujer, auf den 70. Geburtstag des Schriftstellers Peter Rosegger. Av: Büste nach links. Rev: Acht Kinder vor einem Ritter. Kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz. Austria,
bronze medal (diameter approximate 29, 8 mm, approximate 12, 03 g), 1913, from Hujer, on the 70. Birthday of the Author Peter Rosegger. Av: bust left. Rev: eight children before one knight. Small edge nick, small Kr., extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
707 |
Berlin, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 25,3mm, ca. 7,72g), 1914, von Oertel, auf das 75-jährige Jubiläum der Mannheimer Versicherung. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalte mit Kleid nach links hält einen Lorbeerzweig. Rev: 5
Zeilen Schrift zwischen 2 Rosetten. Berieben, wz. Rf., vz. Berlin, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 25, 3 mm, approximate 7, 72 g), 1914, from Oertel, on the 75 years anniversary the Mannheim insurance. Av: seated feminine Gestalte
with dress left keep a laurel branch. Rev: 5 lines characters between 2 rosettes. Rubbed, tiny edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €10
708 |
Schweden, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 31,3mm, ca. 11,0g), 1914, Lindberg, auf die baltischen Spiele in Malmö. Av: Kopf Gustav Adolfs nach links. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift. Vz. Sweden, silver plated bronze medal (diameter
approximate 31, 3 mm, approximate 11, 0 g), 1914, Lindberg, on the Baltic games in Malmo. Av: head Gustav Adolfs left. Rev: 5 lines characters. Extremly fine. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
709 |
Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 45mm, ca. 40g), 1914, von K. Goetz, auf die Familie der Grafen von Spee und ihre Erfolge zur See. Brustbilder der Grafen Heinrich, Maximilian und Otto von Spee nebeneinander von vorn, darunter 9 Zeilen
Schrift. Rev: Adler mit Zweig über einem Meer nach links. Rand punziert, mattiert, st. In Pappschachtel. Silver medal (diameter approximate 45 mm, approximate 40 g), 1914, from K. Goetz, on the family the earls from Spee and her success at sea.
Length portraits the earls Heinrich, Maximilian and Otto from Spee side by side from the front, beneath 9 lines characters. Rev: eagle with branch over an ocean left. Margin hallmarked, matted, st. In cardboard box. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
710 |
Baden, versilberte Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 36,0mm, ca. 25,34g), o.J., unsigniert, auf den Tod Ernst Bassermann (1917). Av: Büste nach rechts. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift über Kreuz und Lorbeer- Eichenkranz. Wz. Kr., vz. Baden, silver
plated Æ medal (diameter approximate 36, 0 mm, approximate 25, 34 g), undated, unsigned, on the Death Ernst Bassermann (1917). Av: bust to right. Rev: 4 lines characters crossed and laurel oak wreath. Watermark Kr., extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
711 |
Geschwärzte Eisengussmedaille (Dm. ca. 69,0mm, ca. 106,30g), 1917, unsigniert (von Klimsch), auf 100 Jahre Senckenbergische Naturforschende Gesellschaft. Av: Kopf Johann Christian Senckenbergs nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev:
Auf nach rechts fliegender Eule sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Fackel. Im Ausgabeetui, gussfrisch. Blackend cast Iron Medal (diameter approximate 69, 0 mm, approximate 106, 30 g), 1917, unsigned (from Klimsch), on a hundred years Senckenbergische
nature researching society. Av: head Johann Christian Senckenbergs left, circumscribed. Rev: on to the right flying owl seated femaleness with torch. In the edition etui, freshly cast. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
712 |
Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,6mm, ca. 19,48g), 1918, von Karl Goetz, auf Manfred Freiherr von Richthofen. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: Adler vor Grabstein, darum Umschrift. Kienast 288, Rand punziert, kl. Rf.,
vz. Silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 6 mm, approximate 19, 48 g), 1918, from Karl Goetz, on Manfred Baron from Richthofen. Av: length portrait from the front, circumscribed. Rev: eagle before gravestone, circumscribed. Kienast 288, margin
hallmarked, small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
713 |
Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,7mm, ca. 70,51g), o.J., unsigniert, auf Alfred Maul. Av: Kopf Mauls nach rechts. Rev: Turner an verschiedenen Geräten. Bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 7 mm, approximate 70, 51 g), undated,
unsigned, on Alfred mouth. Av: head Mauls to the right. Rev: gymnast at different devices. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
714 |
Berlin, versilbert Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 50,2mm, ca. 47,36g), 1921, von Oertel, Prämienmedaille zur Ausstellung von Hunden aller Rassen in Groß-Berlin. Av: Kniende weibliche Gestalt schreibt auf Tafel, daneben sitzende weibliche
Gestalt mit Lorbeerzweig, Arm auf der Tafel liegend. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift zwischen Eichenzweigen. Rand bearbeitet, kl. Rf., ss. Berlin, silver-plated Æ medal (diameter approximate 50, 2 mm, approximate 47, 36 g), 1921, from Oertel, premiums medal
to the exhibition from dogs of all breeds in Gross-Berlin. Av: kneeling femaleness writes on Chalkboard, beside seated femaleness with laurel branch, beggarly on the Chalkboard lying. Rev: 7 lines characters between oak branches. Margin tooled, small
edge nick, ss. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
715 |
Erfurt, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 40,3mm, ca. 20,76g), 1922, von Wernstein, auf das 22. thüringische Bundesschießen. Av: Stehende nackte Personen zwischen behelmten Stadtwappen. Rev: Ansicht des Doms mit Domstufen. Hsp., kl.
Rf., vz. Erford, bronze medal (diameter approximate 40, 3 mm, approximate 20, 76 g), 1922, from Wernstein, on the 22. Thuringian federal shooting. Av: standing nude persons between helmeted municipal coat of arms. Rev: view of the cathedral with
cathedral steps. Hsp, small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
716 |
Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 36,00mm, ca. 18,90g), 1923, von K. Goetz, auf die erste Wartburg Maientage. Av: Brustbild Richard Wagners nach halblinks, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht der Wartburg, darunter zwei Wappen. Kienast 320,
Rand punziert, vz. Bronze medal (diameter approximate 36, 00 mm, approximate 18, 90 g), 1923, from K. Goetz, on the first Wartburg Castle May days. Av: length portrait Richard Wagners to inside left, circumscribed. Rev: view of the Wartburg Castle,
beneath two coat of arms. Kienast 320, margin hallmarked, extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
717 |
Bronzemedaille (Dm 59mm, 64,9g), 1924 von D. Fahrner/Mayer & Wilhelm, Amerikafahrt "LZ 126". Av.: Brustbild Dr. Hugo Eckener nach links. Rev.: Unbekleideter Mann steht fast von vorn vor einem Luftschiff über Wellen. Slg.
Joos a. 421 Kaiser 452, mattiert, st. Bronze medal (Dm 59 mm, 64, 9 g), 1924 from D. Fahrner / Mayer & Wilhelm, America flight \"LZ 126\". Aversum: length portrait Dr. Hugh Eckener left. Reverse: : unclothed Mann based almost from the front before
one airship over waves. Collection Joos on 421 Emperor 452, matted, st. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
718 |
Goldmedaille (Dm. ca. 27mm, ca. 10,22g), 1924, von J. Bernhart, auf Carl Ernst Seydel. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Der stehende Sänger. Wellig, Felder teilweise bearbeitet, ss. Gold medal (diameter
approximate 27 mm, approximate 10, 22 g), 1924, from J. Bernhart, on Carl Ernst Seydel. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: the standing singer. Billowy, fields partial tooled, ss. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €400
Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
719 |
Sachsen, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 37,30g, ca. 45mm), 1924, von Hörnlein, auf auf den Besuch der staatlichen Freiberger Hüttenwerke am 2. Juli. 1924. Av: Brustbild Georgius Agricola halblinks, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen
Schrift. F. st. Selten! Auflage nur 51 Stück. Saxony, bronze medal (diameter approximate 37, 30 g, approximate 45 mm), 1924, from Hörnlein, on on the attendance the state Freiberger smelting works at the 2. July. 1924. Av: length portrait Georgius
Agricola inside left, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters. F. St. Rare! Issued only 51 piece. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
720 |
Sachsen, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 38,74g, ca. 45mm), 1924, von Hörnlein, auf auf den Besuch der staatlichen Freiberger Hüttenwerke am 2. Juli. 1924. Av: Brustbild Georgius Agricola halblinks, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen
Schrift. St. Selten! Auflage nur 51 Stück. Saxony, bronze medal (diameter approximate 38, 74 g, approximate 45 mm), 1924, from Hörnlein, on on the attendance the state Freiberger smelting works at the 2. July. 1924. Av: length portrait Georgius
Agricola inside left, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters. St. Rare! Issued only 51 piece. (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
721 |
Bad Aibling, Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 45,2mm, ca. 36,86g), 1925, unsigniert, zum 80. Stiftungsfest der Liedertafel. Av: Mann mit Eichenkranz spielt Harfe. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift im Lorbeerkranz. Gehenkelt, Klebereste auf Avers, kl.
Rf., vz. Bad Aibling, Æ medal (diameter approximate 45, 2 mm, approximate 36, 86 g), 1925, unsigned, to the 80. Foundation festival the Songs chalkboard. Av: Mann with oak wreath playing harp. Rev: 7 lines characters in the laurel wreath. Pendant
(traces), adhesive residue on aversum, small edge nick, extremley fine (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20