DDR / GDR continued...
3864 used 411axYI image15 Pfg Fünfjahrplan hellpurpurviolett, Wz. YI, tadellos gestempelt "MEIßEN 3 h ..8.11.53", sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt. Der Stempelabdruck ist echt und zeitgerecht. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.-

15 Pfg five year plan light purpur violet, watermark YI, neat cancelled \"MEIß EN 3 h . 8.11.53\", very rare stamp, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine. The stamp impression is genuine and date-appropriate. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 3.000.- (411axYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
3865 nh 413xYI image20 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sieger und Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser gezähnter Erhaltung. Die Gummierung ist echt ohne Mängel.", Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg five year plan, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized winner and photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine and immaculate in faultless perforated condition. The gum is genuine without defects. \", Michel 400.- (413xYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3866 nh 414XIIDV1 image24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan mit Wz. XII, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Eckrand unten links mit Druckvermerk 1, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. -.-

24 Pfg five year plan watermarked XII, horizontal strip of three from corner margin lower left with printers mark 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel - . (414XIIDV1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3867 nh 415xYI image25 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YI, mit linkem Bogenrand, postfrisch, im Rand größere Papieranhaftung, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Müller und Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt mit Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung der Briefmarke selbst ist einwandfrei...", Mi. 800.-

25 Pfg five year plan, watermark YI, with left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, in the margin larger paper reminder, faultless condition, expertized Müller and photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine with original gum. The condition the postage stamp even is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (415xYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
3868 used 415xYI image25 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YI, tadellos gestempelt "SCHLEIZ b 11.5.54", gepr. Müller und Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt, der Stempelabdruck echt und zeitgerecht. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-

25 Pfg five year plan, watermark YI, neat cancelled \"SCHLEIZ b 11.5.54\", expertized Müller and photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine, the stamp impression genuine and date-appropriate. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (415xYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3869 used 415xYII image25 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YII, tadellos gestempelt "PLAUEN .. .2.55", gepr. Thiel und Schönherr BPP sowie Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt, der Stempelabdruck echt und zeitgerecht. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-

25 Pfg five year plan, watermark YII, neat cancelled \"PLAUEN . 2.55\", expertized Thiel and Schönherr BPP as well photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine, the stamp impression genuine and date-appropriate. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 300.- (415xYII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
3870 used 418YII image40 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YII, zentrisch gestempelt "TEMPLIN 03.1.56", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "Stempel echt, zeitgerecht, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

40 Pfg five year plan, watermark YII, centric cancellation \"TEMPLIN 03.1.56\", faultless condition, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"postmark genuine, date-appropriate, perfect\", Michel 250.- (418YII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
3871 used 432XI image24 Pfg Thälmann mit Wasserzeichen XI, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "BERLIN", Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage und der Stempelabdruck sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-

24 Pfg Thälmann watermarked XI, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"BERLIN\", photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission and the stamp impression are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (432XI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

3872 used 432YI image24 Pfg Thälmann mit Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "18.8.54", Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke und der Stempelabdruck sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

24 Pfg Thälmann watermarked YI, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"18.8.54\", photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp and the stamp impression are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (432YI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3873 used 438(I) image15 auf 16 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, mit Abart: "Aufdruckziffer '1' fast fehlend in nur schwachen Konturen", im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos rundgestempelt, sehr seltene Marke, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, gepr. Rehfeld und Fotoattest Weigelt BPP: "Der Aufdruck der rechten Marke weist eine Beschädigung der Ziffer '1' des Aufdruckes '15' auf. Diese Art der Beschädigung tritt bei Nebenmarken der Aufdruck-Abart 'fehlende Ziffer '1' " auf und nicht minder selten wie die bisher katalogisierte Abart Mi.-Nr. 438I. Die mir vorgelegten Marken sind einwandfrei und echt."

15 on 16 Pfg five year plan, with variety: \"overprint figure \'1\' almost missing in only weakened contours\", in a horizontal pair with normal stamp, perfect cds cancellation, very rare stamp, in this kind especially decorative, expertized Rehfeld and photo expertize Weigelt BPP: \"the overprint of the right stamp has a defect the numeral \'1\' of the overprint \'15\' on. These kind the defect joins neighbors the overprint variety \'missing numeral \'1\' \" on and not few rare like the so far catalogued variety Michel number 438 I. The me tendered stamps are perfect and genuine. \" (438(I)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
3874 nh 439aIIgXI image20 auf 24 Pfennig Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, Wz. XI, mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Leonhard und Gerhard, Mi. 2.600.-

20 on 24 penny five year plan, original stamp in the offset printing, watermark XI, with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Leonhard and Gerhard, Michel 2.600.- (439aIIgXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
3875 on piece 439aIIgXI image20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, auf Briefstück, gestempelt "MÜGELN 07.12.54", gute Bedarfszähnung, seltene Marke, gepr. Gerhardt, Mi. 2.400.-

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, original stamp in the offset printing, on piece, used \"MÜGELN 07.12.54\", good legitimate perforation, rare stamp, expertized Gerhardt, Michel 2.400.- (439aIIgXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

3876 used 439aIIgXI image20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, bedarfsmäßig gestempelt "LEIPZIG BPA 32 15.1.55", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, gepr. Gerthardt BPP mit Fotoattest: "...ist ein echtes Bedarfsstück. Dieser Stempel ist eine Bedarfsentwertung aus dem Briefkasten. Erhaltung, ist für ein Bedarfsstück sehr gut und einwandfrei. Zähnung und Zentrierung der Marke, ist für eine Fünfjahrplan-Ausgabe sehr gut.", Mi. 2.400.-

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, original stamp in the offset printing, commercially used \"LEIPZIG BPA 32 15.1.55\", faultless condition, rare stamp, expertized Gerthardt BPP with photo certificate: \". Is a genuine commercially used item. This stamp is a legitimate cancellation from the postbox. Condition, is for a commercially used item excellent and perfect. Perforation and centering of the stamp, is for a five year plan issue excellent. \", Michel 2.400.- (439aIIgXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

3877 used 439aIIgXI image20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, bedarfsmäßig gestempelt "LEIPZIG BPA 32 30.8.55", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Marke, gepr. Dr. Zempel und Rehn BPP mit Fotoattest: "Marke, Aufdruck und Tagesstempel sind echt, die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.-

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, original stamp in the offset printing, commercially used \"LEIPZIG BPA 32 30.8.55\", faultless condition, rare stamp, expertized Dr. Zempel and Rehn BPP with photo certificate: \"stamp, overprint and date stamp are genuine, the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.400.- (439aIIgXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

3878 used 439bIIXII(4) image20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan bräunlichkarmin, Neuauflage mit Wz. XII, 4er-Block mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "ALTENBURG (BZ LEIPZIG) 2 24.5.55", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene und dekorative Einheit, Fotoattest Mayer: "Die Einheit und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.-

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan brownish carmine, new edition watermarked XII, block of four with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation \"ALTENBURG (BZ LEIPZIG) 2 24.5.55\", faultless condition, scarce and decorative unit, photo expertize Mayer: \"the unit and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- (439bIIXII(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3879 nh 439bIIgXII image20 auf 24 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke Neuauflage Offsetdruck, Wz. XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Das Prüfstück besitzt originalen Gummi, ist echt, einwandfrei...", Mi. 1.800.-

20 on 24 Pfg five year plan, original stamp new edition offset printing, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection possesses original gum, is genuine, perfect. \", Michel 1.800.- (439bIIgXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3880 nh 440YI image40 auf 49 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YI, mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett in postfrischer Erhaltung nur selten angeboten, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 400.-

40 on 49 Pfg five year plan, watermark YI, with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy) in mint never hinged condition at rare intervals offered, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 400.- (440YI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
3881 used Bl.10II imageBlockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Plattenfehler II "Rahmen rechts oben gebrochen", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 450.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"first central office stamp exhibition the operation of working groups philately, Berlin\", plate flaw II \"frame right above broken\", neat cancelled with special cancel, Michel 450.- (Bl.10II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3882 nh Bl.10XIIz imageBlockausgabe 1. Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der BAG-Philatelie auf geripptem Papier, Wasserzeichen XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Der Block ist echt im Originalmaß mit Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.-

Souvenir sheets issue 1. Central office stamp exhibition the BAG philately on ribbed paper, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the souvenir sheet is genuine in the original size with original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.400.- (Bl.10XIIz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3883 used Bl.10XIIz imageBlockausgabe 1. Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der BAG-Philatelie auf geripptem Papier, Wz. XII, tadellos gestempelt "OYBIN (OBERLAUSITZ) 10.3.56", in gestempelter Erhaltung sehr selten, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Der Block ist echt im Originalmaß. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Stempelabdruck ist echt und zeitgerecht.", Mi. 2.000.-

Souvenir sheets issue 1. Central office stamp exhibition the BAG philately on ribbed paper, watermark XII, neat cancelled \"OYBIN (Upper Lusatia) 10.3.56\", in cancelled condition very rare, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the souvenir sheet is genuine in the original size. The condition is perfect. The stamp impression is genuine and date-appropriate. \", Michel 2.000.- (Bl.10XIIz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600