DDR / GDR continued...
3804 nh 324vaXIDV1 image24 Pfg Pieck II mit WZ. XI und Druckvermerk 1, postfrisches Eckrandpaar, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-

24 Pfg Pieck II with watermark. XI and printers mark 1, mint never hinged corner margin pair, faultless condition, Michel 200.- (324vaXIDV1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3805 nh 324zaXII(4) image24 Pfg Pieck auf gewöhnlichem Papier mit Wz. 2 XII, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, ein Wert gepr. Mayer BPP, Mi. 280.-

24 Pfg Pieck on usual paper watermarked 2 XII, corner margin block of four lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a value expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 280.- (324zaXII(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3806 nh 325zXI image1 DM Pieck II auf Papier "z" mit WZ. X I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr VP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

1 DM Pieck II on paper \"z\" with watermark. X I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr VP: \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (325zXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
3807 nh 326DZ image2 Mark Pieck, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken untern Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk

2 Mark Pieck, mint never hinged block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark (326DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3808 nh 327/40z image2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Köpfe II, z-Papier, 12 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 540.-

2 Pfg to 80 Pfg heads II, z-paper, 12 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 540.- (327/40z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3809 nh 327/41 image2 - 84 Pfg Köpfe 1953, bis auf 80 Pfg (mit rechtem Seitenrand) und 84 Pfg alle mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 400.-+

2 - 84 Pfg heads 1953, except for 80 Pfg (with right margin) and 84 Pfg all with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 400.- plus (327/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3810 nh 327/41 image2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Köpfe II, kompletter Satz mit 15 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, dabei bessere Varianten u. a. 30 Pfg in Type vXI, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 400.-++

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads II, complete set with 15 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well better variety among others 30 Pfg in type v XI, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 400.-+plus (327/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3811 nh 327YII image20 Pfg VEB, Wasserzeichen y II, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 850,-

20 Pfg nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR, watermark y II, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 850,- (327YII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3812 nh 327/41 image2-84 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten, einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP

2-84 Pfg. Personalities, uniform from the left upper corner, mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP (327/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
3813 nh 328vaXIDZ3 image6 Pfg Köpfe II, dunkelblauviolett, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Eckrand unten links mit DZ3 und Randleiste, tadellos postfrisch

6 Pfg heads II, dark blue violet, horizontal strip of three from corner margin lower left with DZ3 and border bar, in perfect condition mint never hinged (328vaXIDZ3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
3814 nh 328vbXIDZ3 image6 Pfg Köpfe II, dunkelblauviolett, gestrichenes Papier, Eckrandsechserblock unten links mit Druckerzeichen 3 und Randleiste, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

6 Pfg heads II, dark blue violet, coated paper, corner margin block of six lower left with printer signature 3 and border bar, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (328vbXIDZ3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3815 nh 329vbYI image8 Pfg Köpfe II, bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schönherr VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

8 Pfg heads II, brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3816 nh 329vbYI image8 Pfg Köpfe II, bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer VP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

8 Pfg heads II, brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer VP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3817 nh 329vbYI image8 Pfg Köpfe bräunlichrot, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Die Marke weist originalen Gummi auf, ist echt, einwandfrei und ohne Signum.", Mi. 800.-

8 Pfg heads brownish red, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the stamp point at original gum on, is genuine, perfect and without signature. \", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3818 used 330vaYI image10 Pfg Bebel mit seltenem WZ Y I, gestempelt mit Maschinenstempel "Leipzig BPA", links zwei fehlende Zähne, Fotoattest Schönherr VP (2022), Mi. 1.400.- (kursiv)

10 Pfg Bebel with scarce watermark Y I, used with machine cancel \"Leipzig BPA\", left two missing perforation, photo expertize Schönherr VP (2022), Michel 1.400.- (italics) (330vaYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3819 nh 330vbYI image10 Pfg Köpfe schwärzlichgrün, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt mit Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.-

10 Pfg heads blackish green, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very rare stamp, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine with original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.400.- (330vbYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

3820 nh 331vbXIDZ1 image15 Pfg Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, b-Farbe, Wz. XI, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Eckrand unten links mit DZ1 und Randleiste, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 200.-++

15 Pfg heads II, coated paper, b-colour, watermark XI, horizontal strip of three from corner margin lower left with DZ1 and border bar, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 200.-+plus (331vbXIDZ1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
3821 nh 331zXII image15 Pfg Köpfe auf gewöhnlichem Papier, Wz. XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Paul BPP: Die Prüfvorlage ist echt, die Gummierung echt ohne Mängel. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

15 Pfg heads on usual paper, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Paul BPP: the test submission is genuine, the gum genuine without defects. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (331zXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3822 nh 331zaXII image15 Pfg Köpfe auf gewöhnlichem Papier, Wz. 2XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Wasserzeichen-Variante, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt, die Gummierung ist echt ohne Mängel. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

15 Pfg heads on usual paper, watermark 2 XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce watermark-variant, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine, the gum is genuine without defects. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- (331zaXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

3823 nh 333vaYI image20 Pfg Köpfe lebhaftkarminrot auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Dr. Wittmann und Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser gezähnter Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung ohne Mängel. Die Briefmarke gehört zu den Wasserzeichenseltenheiten der Köpfe-II-Dauerserie.", Mi. 2.000.-

20 Pfg heads bright carmine red on chalky paper, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertized Dr. Wittmann and photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in faultless perforated condition with original gum without defects. The postage stamp is one of the watermark rarities the heads II permanent issue. \", Michel 2.000.- (333vaYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00