2693 on cover V46c image5 Pfg Krone/Adler auf portogerechter Ansichtskarte "Gruß aus Samoa" von KOS "APIA 28 12 99" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, die Karte bildseitig mit 3 Falzresten, dekorative Kabinett-Karte, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP

5 Pfg crown / eagle on properly franked picture postcard \"greatings from Samoa\" from Postmark with Upper Circle Segment \"APIA 28 12 99\" to Berlin with arrival postmark, faultless condition, the card on face with 3 hinges, decorative superb in every respect (choice copy) card, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP (V46c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
Samoa / Samoa
2694 used/on piece 1/6 image3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", gestempelt, (50 Pfg auf Briefstück), 10 Pfg ,20 Pfg und 25 Pfg gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 260.-

3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Samoa\", used, (50 Pfg on piece), 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 25 Pfg expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 260.- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2695 used 5a image25 Pfennig Adlerausgabe, tadellos gestempelt "APIA KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR", Mi. 90.-

25 penny eagle issue, neat cancelled \"APIA Imperial German postal service agency\", Michel 90.- (5a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

2696 nh 6 image50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Samoa", postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 150.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle with typography overprint \"Samoa\", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 150.- (6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2697 used 16 image1 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "Salailua", 1 Zahn höher gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 70.-

1 Mark imperial yacht, used \"Salailua\", 1 tooth higher expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 70.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2698 used 17 image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "APIA SAMOA", tadellos, Mi. 100.-

2 Mark imperial yacht, used \"APIA SAMOA\", in perfect condition, Michel 100.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

2699   18 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 170.-

3 Mark imperial yacht, faultless letter piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 170.- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2700 used 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Papier ohne Wz. gestempelt, leichte falzhelle Stelle, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, paper unwatermarked used, slight thin from hinge place, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
2701 nh 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, selten, Mi. 850.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, Michel 850.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

2702 nh 23IIA image5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--

5 Mark war time printing perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2703 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest im Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge in the margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2704 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- (unterbewertet)

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP \"perfect\", Michel 150.- (undervalued) (23IIB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

2705 nh 23IIB image5 Mark Kriegsdruck gezähnt 25:17 tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP und Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150,--

5 Mark war time printing perforated 25: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP and Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150,-- (23IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupation
2706 og 11 image2 S. auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, farbfrisches und ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, Auflage nur 126 Exemplare, Attest Eichele als postfrisch und aktuelles Certificat Scheller (2022): "Very fine. Genuine. Unused with original gum and hinge removed.", ein sehr schönes Stück dieser seltenen Marke! Mi. 3.800.-

2 S. On 2 Mark imperial yacht, having bright colours and unused extremely fine copy, issued only 126 examples, certificate Eichele as mint never hinged and current Certificat Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine. Genuine. Unused with original gum and hinge removed. \", a very nice piece of this rare stamp! Michel 3.800.- (11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,600.00
Samoa Stempel / Samoa Cancellation
2707 on piece 7 imageMALUA 24. 1 13 auf Luxus-Briefstück mit 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, idealer Abschlag, geprüft Mansfeld ARGE 250.-

MALUA 24.1 13 on on piece in outstanding quality with 3 penny imperial yacht, perfect strike, expertized Mansfeld study group 250.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Togo - Vorläufer / Togo - Forerunner
2708 on piece V47a image10 Pfennig rosarot, schönes, optisch sehr ansprechendes Briefstück trotz teilweiser Scherentrennung oben, Stempel "LOME TOGOGEBIET", Fotoattest Dr. Steuer, Mi. 1.100.-

10 penny rose red, nice, visually very impressive letter piece despite partial scissors separation above, stamp \"LOME Togo territory\", photo expertize Dr. Steuer, Michel 1.100.- (V47a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Togo / Togo
2709 nh 1/6 image3 bis 50 Pf komplett tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Eibenstein BPP, Bothe BPP oder Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300,--

3 to 50 Pf complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Eibenstein BPP, Bothe BPP or Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 300,-- (1/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2710 nh 1B image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun, schwarzer Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", Ausgabe für den Weltpostverein in Bern, tadellos postfrisches und unsigniertes Luxusstück dieser großen Seltenheit, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei. Briefmarken dieser Sonderauflage in postfrischer Erhaltung sind selten.", die Michelbewertung ist Unsinn, da es sich von der Farbgebung her um eine 1d handelt die mit 4.500.- Euro bewertet ist.

3 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown, black typography overprint \"Togo\", issue for the Universal Postal Union in Bern, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unsigned outstanding quality this large rarity, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. Postage stamps this special issue in mint never hinged condition are rare. \", the Michel valuation is nonsense, there it be of the colour scheme here about a 1 d act the with 4.500.- Euro valued is. (1B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

2711 used 1c image3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 160,--

3 Pf bright brown ocher neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 160,-- (1c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2712 og 3b image10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot) (UV gelblichorange) tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.-

10 Pf dark rose (red) (UV yellowish orange) in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (3b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40