2463 used 20IIIa image100 Mk numeral (original stamp 247), with hand stamp overprint "government" type III in black violet, neat cancelled "WIESBADEN 26.4.23", minimal higher signed Dr. Oechsner BPP / Infla, Michel 110.- (20IIIa)

100 Mk Ziffer (Urmarke 247), mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Regierung" Type III in schwarzviolett, sauber gestempelt "WIESBADEN 26.4.23", minimal erhöht gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP/Infla, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

Currently...€15.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Rostock / Kontrollaufdrucke Rostock
2464 used 35I image500 million. M. Basket cover with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled legitimate piece (right perforation not perfect), expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl, 150.- (35I)

500 Mio. M. Korbdeckel mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempeltes Bedarfs-Stück (rechte Zähnung nicht perfekt), geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl, 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

Currently...€15.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2465 used 37BI image2 Milld. Mk basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled superb item with bar cancel, signed Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 120.- (37BI)

2 Milld. Mk Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempeltes Prachtstück mit Strichstempel, signiert Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Stamp Booklet / Deutsches Reich Markenheftchen
2466 nh MH7.2A imageGermania 1916 / 17, complete stamp booklet with the stamp booklet panes 11 an A0 (3 x), 12 aa A0 and 13 an A HAN 2.1 always with perforations going through booklet sheet margin, mint never hinged, very rare, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "the stamps of the item submitted for inspection find be except for small storage-caused discolouration of very good quality. Little shorter rows of teeth are for stamps from stamp booklet typically (so-called stamp booklet perforation). Small available staple traces on the cover side are as usual. Complete got mint never hinged stamp booklet from of this issue are rare and me so far only within a further copy known. ", Michel 7.500.- (MH7.2A) Certificate

Germania 1916/17, komplettes Markenheftchen mit den Heftchenblättern 11aA0 (3 x), 12aaA0 und 13aA HAN 2.1 je mit durchgezähntem Heftchenblattrand, postfrisch, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2020): "Die Marken des Prüfstücks befinden sich bis auf kleine lagerungsbedingte Verfärbungen in sehr guter Qualität. Gering verkürzte Zahnreihen sind für Marken aus Markenheftchen typisch (sogenannte Heftchenzähnung). Kleine vorhandene Heftklammerspuren auf der Deckelseite sind üblich. Vollständig erhaltene postfrische Markenheftchen von dieser Ausgabe sind selten und mir bisher nur in einem weiteren Exemplar bekannt.", Mi. 7.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2467 nh MH 13A imageGermania 1920, stamp booklet, booklet pane 2 II A with HAN, mint never hinged, cap slight opening crease, Michel 300.- plus (MH 13A) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Germania 1920, Markenheftchen, H-Blatt 2 II A mit HAN, postfrisch, Deckel leichter Öffnungsbug, Mi. 300.-+ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2468 nh MH 15A imageGermania and numerals 1921, stamp booklet pane margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (MH 15A)

Germania und Ziffern 1921, Heftchenblattränder dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2469 nh MH 24.1 B imageHindenburg-donation 1927, stamp booklet mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (MH 24.1 B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Hindenburgspende 1927, Markenheftchen postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2470 nh MH 31 imageHelp in need 1932, stamp booklet mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH 31) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Nothilfe 1932, Markenheftchen postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2472 nh MH29.4 image1930, stamp booklet German help in need, original stapled, in the cap slightly folded, in perfect condition, Michel 450.- (MH29.4)

1930, Markenheftchen Deutsche Nothilfe, originalgeklammert, im Deckel leicht gefaltet, tadellos, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2473 nh MH 39.5 imageHindenburg 1940 / 41, stamp booklet Ono. 15, mint never hinged (H souvenir sheet 100 corner crease), Michel 200,- (MH 39.5) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Hindenburg 1940/41, Markenheftchen ONr. 15, postfrisch (H-Bl.100 Eckbug), Mi. 200,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2474 nh MH 42.1 imageOlympic games 1936, stamp booklet mint never hinged, cap opening crease, Michel 200,- (MH 42.1) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Olympische Spiele 1936, Markenheftchen postfrisch, Deckel Öffnungsbug, Mi. 200,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2475 nh MH 42.2 imageOlympic games 1936, stamp booklet with red diagonal bar, mint never hinged (stamp booklet pane 105 slight adhesions, no. 106 severed), Michel 1.000.- (MH 42.2) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

Olympische Spiele 1936, Markenheftchen mit rotem Diagonalbalken, postfrisch (HBl. 105 leichte Anhaftungen, Nr. 106 durchtrennt), Mi. 1.000.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2476 nh MH 48.1 imageAdolf Hitler (1941), 2. Cover side "eraser", stamp booklet mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (MH 48.1)

Adolf Hitler (1941), 2. Deckelseite "Radiergummi", Markenheftchen postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2477 nh MH 48.1 imageHitler, stamp booklet with serial number 1, mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (MH 48.1)

Hitler, Markenheftchen mit Ordnungsnummer 1, postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Stamp Booklet Pages / Deutsches Reich Markenheftchenblätter
2478 og/nh HBL7a imageStamp booklet pane 7 an in perfect condition unused (small hinges right and left above, the lower ZD W1.2 is mint never hinged), Michel 1.200.- (HBL7a)

Heftchenblatt 7a tadellos ungebraucht (kleine Falze rechts und links oben, der untere ZD W1.2 ist postfrisch), Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2479 nh H.-Bl.9IabA imageGermania 1913 - 1916, stamp booklet pane with 2 values 5 penny Germania in a-colour and 4 values 10 penny Germania in b-colour, booklet sheet margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.200.- (H.-Bl.9IabA) Certificate

Germania 1913 - 1916, Heftchenblatt mit 2 Werten 5 Pfennig Germania in a-Farbe und 4 Werten 10 Pfennig Germania in b-Farbe, Heftchenblattrand dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2480 nh H.-Bl.12aaA3 imageGermania 1916 / 17, stamps booklet page with four values to 15 Pfg and two values to 7 1/2 Pfg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. Complete stamp booklet pages in this kind are very rare. ", Michel 1.500.- (H.-Bl.12aaA3) Certificate

Germania 1916/17, Markenheftchenblatt mit vier Werten zu 15 Pfg und zwei Werten zu 7 1/2 Pfg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei. Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind sehr selten.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2481 og HBL12aaB imageStamp booklet pane 12 aa B in perfect condition unused (clean hinges right and left above), Michel 1.450.- (HBL12aaB)

Heftchenblatt 12aaB tadellos ungebraucht (saubere Falze rechts und links oben), Mi. 1.450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2482 nh H.-Bl.19aaA0 imageGermania 1918 / 19, stamps booklet page with four values 15 Pfg and 2 values 10 Pfg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. Complete stamp booklet pages in this kind are rare. ", Michel 700.- (H.-Bl.19aaA0) Certificate

Germania 1918/19, Markenheftchenblatt mit vier Werten 15 Pfg und 2 Werten 10 Pfg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei. Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter in dieser Form sind nicht häufig.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2483 og HBL19aaA imageStamp booklet pane 19 aa An in perfect condition unused (right upper stamp small rest of hinge, otherwise mint never hinged), Michel 420.- (HBL19aaA)

Heftchenblatt 19aaA tadellos ungebraucht (rechte obere Marke kleiner Falzrest, sonst postfrisch), Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2484 nh H.-Bl.20abA2 imageGermania 1918 / 19, stamps booklet page with 4 values to 7 1/2 Pfg and two values to 5 Pfg, upper right stamp corner crease otherwise perfect, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "complete stamp booklet pages are even in this kind rare. ", Michel 700.- (H.-Bl.20abA2) Certificate

Germania 1918/19, Markenheftchenblatt mit 4 Werten zu 7 1/2 Pfg und zwei Werten zu 5 Pfg, obere rechte Marke Eckbug sonst einwandfrei, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "Vollständige Markenheftchenblätter sind selbst in dieser Form nicht häufig.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2485 nh H-Bl.54B1.4 imageHelp in need 1926, stamps booklet page 5 Pfg., booklet sheet margin bar of dashes green interrupted 10.0, mint never hinged, by two stamps of the lower alignment is the gum at the edge brownish, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (H-Bl.54B1.4) Certificate

Nothilfe 1926, Markenheftchenblatt 5 Pfg., Heftchenblattrand Strichelleiste grün unterbrochen 10.0, postfrisch, bei zwei Marken der unteren Reihe ist die Gummierung am Rand bräunlich, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Se-tenants / Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke
2487 nh S11/14 a,b image2½+7½ Pfg. Germania from automats, 8 vertical se-tenants complete mint never hinged, Michel 210.- (S11/14 a,b)

2½ +7½ Pfg. Germania aus Automaten, 8 senkrechte Zusammendrucke kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 210.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2488 nh S2.23 imageGermania 1911 / 12, postage stamps Kosack+10 Pfg Germania magenta, vertical se-tenant in the as usual manufactured stamp booklet perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) (for former stamp booklet pane borderless) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 4.800.- (S2.23) Certificate

Germania 1911/12, Briefmarken Kosack + 10 Pfg Germania magenta, senkrechter Zusammendruck in der üblichen herstellungsbedingten Heftchenzähnung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) (für ehemaliges Heftchenblatt ohne Rand): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 4.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2489 og W4 imageX+10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, horizontal se-tenant, unused, Michel 420.- (W4) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

X+ 10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, waager. Zusammendruck, ungebraucht, Mi. 420.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM