2362 nh 695/97 image6 to 25 Pfg. Nurburgring race, 3 values mint never hinged from left margin of sheet (6 Pfg. Margin traces of inscription), Michel 280.- (695/97)

6 bis 25 Pfg. Nürburgringrennen, 3 Werte postfr vom linken Bogenrand (6 Pfg. Rand Beschriftungsspuren), Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2363 on piece 695/97 image6 to 25 Pfg Nurburg-race, on three faultless letter pieces with in each case full special cancel "NÜRBURGRING (EIFEL) International Eifel race Organizer: D. N. S. 21.5.39", Michel 100.- (695/97)

6 bis 25 Pfg Nürburgring-Rennen, auf drei tadellosen Briefstücken mit jeweils vollem Sonderstempel "NÜRBURGRING (EIFEL) Internationales Eifel-Rennen Veranstalter: D.N.S. 21.5.39", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2364 nh 698,699,747 image25 Pfg German derby and two values 42 Pfg Brown Ribbon, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (698,699,747)

25 Pfg Deutsches Derby und zwei Werte 42 Pfg Braunes Band, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2365 on cover 701 imageNazi Party Congress 1939 on First Day Cover, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (701) Certificate

Reichsparteitag 1939 a. FDC, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2366 nh 702/13 image3 Pfg to 25 Pfg "comradeship block of the German Reichspost", complete set from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 85.- plus (702/13) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 25 Pfg "Kameradschaftsblock der Deutschen Reichspost", kompletter Satz vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 85.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2367 on cover 707 image10 Pfg. Comradeship block on cover. (707)

10 Pfg. Kameradschaftsblock auf Brief. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2368 nh 716,22,27HAN image3, 15 and 50 Pfg. Gdansk departure, always mint never hinged margin copy with HAN 739, 539, respectively 939, Michel 420.- (716,22,27HAN) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3, 15 und 50 Pfg. Danzig Abschied, je postfrisches Randstück mit HAN 739, 539, bzw. 939, Mi. 420.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2369 nh 716/29 image3 Pfg. To 2 RM, Gdansk departure, 14 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (716/29)

3 Pfg. bis 2 RM, Danzig Abschied, 14 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2370 nh 716/29 image3 Rpf. To 2 RM. "Gdansk farewell issue", 2 RM in both variety, complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 290.- (716/29)

3 Rpf. bis 2 RM. "Danzig Abschiedsausgabe", 2 RM in beiden Varianten, kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 290.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2371 nh 724HAN image25 Pfg. From right margin of sheet with HAN "439", mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 200.- (724HAN) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

25 Pfg. vom rechten Bogenrand mit HAN "439", postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2372 on cover 730/38 image3 Pfg to 40 Pfg "winter help work 1939: buildings" on three covers with first day postmarks, faultless condition, Michel 400.- (730/38)

3 Pfg bis 40 Pfg "Winterhilfswerk 1939: Bauwerke" auf drei Umschlägen mit Ersttagsstempeln, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2373 on cover Z738/39 image5 Pfg. And 10 penny newspaper stamp as properly franking on foreign countries wrapper the "general vegetable newspaper" to 150 large from Nuremberg 26.10.1942 to Finland, small transport traces, otherwise superb (Z738/39)

5 Pfg. und 10 Pfennig Zeitungsmarke als portogerechte Frankatur auf Auslands-Streifband der "Allgemeinen Gemüsezeitung" bis 150 gr. aus Nürnberg 26.10.1942 nach Finnland, kleine Beförderungsspuren, sonst Pracht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2374 on cover 743 imageStamp exhibition 1940 on First Day Cover (743)

Briefmarkenausstellung 1940 a. FDC (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2375 nh 747 imageBrown Ribbon 1940, horizontal pair, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (747)

Braunes Band 1940, waager. Paar, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2376 nh 747(4) image42 Pfg+108 Pfg Brown Ribbon, block of four with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal slightly prefolded, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 480.- (747(4))

42 Pfg + 108 Pfg Braunes Band, 4er-Block mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, horizontal leicht vorgefaltet, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2377 nh 751/59 image3 Pfg - 40 Pfg winter help work, complete in mint never hinged block of four, uniform from the left upper corner, by 3 Pfg upper margin separated, Michel 160.- plus (751/59)

3 Pfg - 40 Pfg Winterhilfswerk, komplett in postfrischen Viererblocks, einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, bei 3 Pfg Oberrand angetrennt, Mi. 160.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2378 on cover 751/59 image3 Pfg to 40 Pfg "WHW 1940: buildings", on three covers with first day postmarks with address, faultless condition, Michel 350.- (751/59)

3 Pfg bis 40 Pfg "WHW 1940: Bauwerke", auf drei Umschlägen mit Ersttagsstempeln mit Anschrift, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2379 on cover 751/59 imageWHW 1940 on 3 First Day Cover, faultless condition (751/59)

WHW 1940 a. 3 FDC, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2380 on cover 768/71 imageVienna fair as additional franking on 5 Pf. Postal stationery with first day postmark to Holland (768/71)

Wiener Messe als Zusatzfrankatur a. 5 Pf.-Ganzsache mit Ersttagsstempel nach Holland (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2381 nh/used 769I image6 Pfg Vienna spring fair, plate flaw I "dark bap through 6" (field 4), in perfect condition mint never hinged and used, Michel 140.- (769I)

6 Pfg Wiener Frühjahrsmesse, Plattenfehler I "dunkle Stange durch 6" (Feld 4), tadellos postfrisch und gestempelt, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2382 nh 769I image6 Pfg. Vienna fair, plate flaw "bap through 6" (field 4), mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 40,- (769I)

6 Pfg. Wiener Messe, Plattenfehler "Stange durch 6" (Feld 4),postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 40,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2383 on cover 771 image25 Pfg Vienna spring fair as properly franked single franking on cross-border cover from BERLIN 21.7.41 with OKW-censorship to Switzerland, arrival stamp (771)

25 Pfg Wiener Frühjahrsmesse als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Auslands-Brief aus BERLIN 21.7.41 mit OKW-Zensur in die Schweiz, Ak.-Stempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2384 on cover 773/78 FDC image6 - 24 Pfg comradeship block, 6 values complete, on 2 unmailed first day covers, each value used "BERLIN SW 63 19.5.41", faultless condition, Michel 600.- (773/78 FDC)

6 - 24 Pfg Kameradschaftsblock, 6 Werte komplett, auf 2 Blanko-FDCs, jeder Wert gestempelt "BERLIN SW 63 19.5.41", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2385 on cover 781/802A image1 Pf. - 5 RM A. Hitler completely on 8 covers with first day postmark, Mark values with photo certificate Schlegel BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- (781/802A) Certificate

1 Pf. - 5 RM A. Hitler kpl. auf 8 Umschlägen mit Ersttagsstempel, Markwerte mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2386 nh 801B(25) image3 RM Hitler, perforation B, complete original sheet to 25 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 750.- plus (801B(25))

3 RM Hitler, Zähnung B, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 25 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 750.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM