2337 on cover 645FDC image12 Pfg. Air-raid protection on legitimate used First Day Cover from 3. March 37 to Stuttgart, Michel 300.- for a First Day Cover with the complete set (645FDC)

12 Pfg. Luftschutz auf bedarfsgelaufenem FDC vom 3.März 37 nach Stuttgart, Mi. 300.- für einen FDC mit dem ganzen Satz (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2338 on cover Bl.7etc. imageSouvenir sheets issue to the 45. Birthday of Adolf Hitler, along with two horizontal pairs the souvenir sheet stamps and one 6 Pfg Hindenburg in properly franked Michel F on registered letter in the II. Weight step, from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 5 d 20.4.37" (as canceler on the 6 Pfg Hindenburg) to Haagen (Baden). The Hitler issues are with Berlin birthday special cancellation cancelled (Bl.7etc.)

Blockausgabe zum 45. Geburtstag von Adolf Hitler, zusammen mit zwei waager. Paaren der Blockmarken und einer 6 Pfg Hindenburg in portorichtiger MiF auf R-Brief in der II. Gewichtsstufe, von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 5 d 20.4.37" (als Entwerter auf der 6 Pfg Hindenburg) nach Haagen (Baden). Die Hitler-Ausgaben sind mit Berliner Geburtstags-SST entwertet (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2339 used Bl.7/9,11 imageSouvenir sheet issues "Hitler", all fours different issues, always used with special cancel - by souvenir sheet 11 first day! Michel 200.- (Bl.7/9,11)

Blockausgaben "Hitler", alle vier verschiedenen Ausgaben, je gestempelt mit Sonderstempel - bei Block 11 Ersttag!, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2340 nh Bl.8 imageSouvenir sheets issue stamp exhibition, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (Bl.8)

Blockausgabe Briefmarkenausstellung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2341 nh Bl.9 imageCulture donation block, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (Bl.9)

Kulturspendeblock, postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2342 nh Bl.10 imageSouvenir sheets issue "Brown Ribbon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (Bl.10)

Blockausgabe "Braunes Band", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2343 nh Bl.11 imageNazi Party Congress souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (Bl.11)

Reichsparteitag-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2344 nh 660/85 image1938, year complete in perfect condition mint never hinged with 684 x+y (671 y signed on the base Schlegel BPP), Michel 488.- (660/85)

1938, Jahrgang komplett tadellos postfrisch mit 684x+y (671y tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP), Mi. 488.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2345 on cover 662 imageReferendum in Austria on faultless First Day Cover (662)

Volksabstimmung in Österreich a. tadellosem FDC (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2346 on cover 663 imageReferendum on faultless card with first day postmark (663)

Volksabstimmung a. tadelloser Karte mit Ersttagsstempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2347 on cover 665/68 imageSport festival Wroclaw on air mail letter to the United States with first day postmark, in perfect condition (665/68)

Sportfest Breslau a. Luftpostbrief in die USA mit Ersttagasstempel, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2348 nh 666I image6 Pfg German gymnast and athletic festival, plate flaw I "shading left besides left numeral of value entirely missing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (666I)

6 Pfg Deutsches Turn- und Sportfest, Plattenfehler I "Schraffur links neben linker Wertziffer völlig fehlend", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2349 on cover 671(3) image42+105 Pfg Brown Ribbon, always with additional franking 3 Pfg Gymnastics Festival and 10 Pfg airmail golden eagles on 3 properly franked registered covers with different special cancellations "Munich RIEM" (24. / 30. And 31.7. ) to Stated, CSR, faultless condition (671(3))

42 + 105 Pfg Braunes Band, je mit Zusatzfrankatur 3 Pfg Turnfest und 10 Pfg Flugpost Steinadler auf 3 portogerechten R-Briefen mit verschiedenen Sonderstempeln "MÜNCHEN-RIEM" (24./30. und 31.7.) nach Aussig, CSR, tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2350 nh 671x image42+108 Pf Brown Ribbon with vertical corrugation in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 280.- (671x)

42+108 Pf Braunes Band mit senkrechter Riffelung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2351 on cover 672 imageNazi Party Congress 1938, First Day Cover (672)

Reichsparteitag 1938, FDC (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2352 nh 672y image6+19 Pf Nazi Party Congress with horizontal corrugation in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 190.- (672y)

6+19 Pf Reichsparteitag mit waagerechter Riffelung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2353 used 672y imageNazi Party Congress 6+19 Pfg. Horizontal gum rippling, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 200.- (672y) Certificate

Reichsparteitag 6+19 Pfg. waagerechte Gummiriffelung, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2354 on cover 673/74 FDC image6 and 12 Pfg. Gau theater Saar place with first day special cancel on cover respectively card to Remscheid, Michel 100.- (673/74 FDC)

6 und 12 Pfg. Gautheater Saarplatz mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf Brief bzw. Karte nach Remscheid, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2355 nh 675/83 image3 Pfg to 40 Pfg "winter help work: Ostmark landscapes and alpine flowers", complete set with 9 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 100.- (675/83) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 40 Pfg "Winterhilfswerk : Ostmarklandschaften und Alpenblumen", kompletter Satz mit 9 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2356 nh 675/83,686/88 image3 to 40 Pfg. WHW 1938, 9 values complete and I. A. A. 1939, 3 values, always mint never hinged, Michel 210,- (675/83,686/88)

3 bis 40 Pfg. WHW 1938, 9 Werte kpl. und I.A.A.1939, 3 Werte, je postfrisch, Mi. 210,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2357 nh 687Y image12 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress, inverse watermark, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 600.- (687Y)

12 Pfg. Reichsparteitag, seitenverkehrtes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2358 nh 689/90 image6 Pfg and 12 Pfg National Vocational Competition, mint never hinged block of four from corners of the sheet, Michel 100.- plus (689/90)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Reichberufswettkampf, postfrische Viererblocks aus Bogenecken, Mi. 100.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2359 on coverD 689/90,692/3 imageNational Vocational Competition and National garden show Stuttgart, always on faultless First Day Cover (689/90,692/3)

Reichsberufswettkampf und Reichsgartenschau Stuttgart, je a. tadellosem FDC (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2360 on cover 694 imageDay d. Work 1939 on First Day Cover (694)

Tag d. Arbeit 1939 auf FDC (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2361 nh 695/97 image6 Pfg to 25 Pfg "Nurburg-race", complete set uniform from corner margin lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 280.-+plus (695/97) Certificate

6 Pfg bis 25 Pfg "Nürburgring-Rennen", kompletter Satz einheitlich vom Eckrand unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 280.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM