2211 nh 438/39Y image2 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark South America flight, always watermarked Y, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 2 values from margin of sheet, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 3.900.- - sets with uniform watermark become rare offered! (438/39Y) Certificate

2 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark Südamerikafahrt, je mit Wasserzeichen Y, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 2 Werten vom Bogenrand, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.900.- - Sätze mit einheitlichem Wasserzeichen werden seltener angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Currently...€1,400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2212 used 438/39Y image2 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark "1. South America flight", watermark 2 Y, complete set with two values, used, faultless - in the for this issue normal perforation, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 900.- (438/39Y) Certificate

2 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark "1. Südamerikafahrt", Wz. 2Y, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, gestempelt, tadellos erhalten - in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2213 nh 438X/39Y image2 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark South America flight, in each case better watermark-variant, 2 Reichmark margin copy watermark upright and 4 Reichmark watermark sideways, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned - like yesterday on of the postal service fetched, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2008) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 4.400.- (438X/39Y) Certificate

2 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark Südamerikafahrt, jeweils bessere Wasserzeichen-Variante, 2 Reichsmark Randstück stehendes Wasserzeichen und 4 Reichsmark liegendes Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert - wie gestern auf der Post geholt, Fotoattest H.-D.Schlegel BPP (2008): "Die Qualiät ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Currently...€1,400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2214 nh 438Y image2 Reichmark "1. South America flight", watermark 2 Y, mint never hinged, image defects, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 1.700.- (438Y) Certificate

2 Reichsmark "1. Südamerikafahrt", Wz. 2Y, postfrisch, Bildmängel, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2215 on cover 438Y image2 Mark South America flight on Zeppelin letter to Seville, stamp perfect, cover slightly spotted, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP. (438Y) Certificate

2 Mark Südamerikafahrt auf Zeppelin-Brief bis Sevilla, Marke einwandfrei, Umschlag leicht fleckig, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2216 nh 438YII image2 Reichmark "1. South America flight", plate flaw II "moon underneath of the air ship", watermark sideways, corner margin piece lower right, mint never hinged, slight fingerprints - otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 3.000.- (438YII) Certificate

2 Reichsmark "1. Südamerikafahrt", Plattenfehler II "Mond unterhalb des Luftschiffs", Wasserzeichen liegend, Eckrandstück unten rechts, postfrisch, leichte Fingerabdrücke - sonst tadellos, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2217 og 438Y,439X image2 Mark and 4 Mark South America flight, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 650.- (438Y,439X) Certificate

2 Mark und 4 Mark Südamerikafahrt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2218 on cover 439 image4 Reichmark South America flight, single franking on Zeppelin postcard to New York, all postmarks on the addresses side, Michel 500.- (439)

4 Reichsmark Südamerikafahrt, Einzelfrankatur auf Zeppelinkarte nach New York, alle Stempel auf der Anschriftenseite, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2219 nh 440 image2 Mark buildings, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 140.- (440)

2 Mark Bauwerke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2220 nh 446/49 image8 Pfg to 50 Pfg "international postal stamps exhibition International Postage Stamp Exhibition; Berlin", four single values from souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 440.- (446/49) Certificate

8 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Internationale Postwertzeichen-Ausstellung IPOSTA; Berlin", vier Einzelwerte aus Block, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 440.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2221 on cover 446/49 image8 Pfg to 50 Pfg International Postage Stamp Exhibition (center piece from souvenir sheet) on registered letter from Berlin W62 to Brunswick with arrival postmark on the back, letter centered folded - otherwise very fine, Michel 560.- (446/49)

8 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Iposta (Herzstück aus Block) auf R-Brief von Berlin W62 nach Braunschweig mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel, Brief mittig gefaltet - sonst gute Erhaltung, Mi. 560.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2222 nh Bl.1 imageSouvenir sheets issue "international postal stamps exhibition Berlin", mint never hinged, except for slight embossed spots in perfect condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Internationale Postwertzeichen Ausstellung Berlin", postfrisch, bis auf leichte Druckstellen in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2223 nh Bl.1 imageSouvenir sheets issue "international postage stamp exhibition International Postage Stamp Exhibition, Berlin", mint never hinged, faultless condition, original format, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Internationale Postwertzeichenausstellung IPOSTA, Berlin", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Originalformat, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2224 og Bl.1 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet, unused, stamps mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 550.- (Bl.1) Certificate

IPOSTA-Block, ungebraucht, Marken postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2225 on cover Bl.1 imageSouvenir sheets issue "International Postage Stamp Exhibition" reverse on registered letter inside Berlin with appropriate special cancel, Michel 2.000.- (Bl.1)

Blockausgabe "Iposta" rückseitig auf R-Brief innerhalb Berlins mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2226 used Bl.1 imageSouvenir sheets issue "International Postage Stamp Exhibition 1930", tied by appropriate special cancel as well arrival postmark from the letter use, minimal patchy commercially used item, Michel 2.000.- (Bl.1)

Blockausgabe "Iposta 1930", entwertet mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel sowie Ank.-Stempel von der Briefverwendung, minimal fleckiges Bedarfsstück, Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2227 nh 450/55 image8-50 Pf help in need, 4 Pf Hindenburg and 1 Mark Zeppelin in perfect condition mint never hinged (455 signed on the base Schlegel BPP), Michel 268.- (450/55)

8-50 Pf Nothilfe, 4 Pf Hindenburg und 1 Mark Zeppelin tadellos postfrisch (455 tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP), Mi. 268.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2229 nh 453 image50 Pfg help in need buildings in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (453)

50 Pfg Nothilfe Bauwerke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2230 nh 456/58 image1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark, Polar travel, 3 values complete mint never hinged, 1 Reichmark right upper corner of the sheet, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.400.- (456/58) Certificate

1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark, Polarfahrt, 3 Werte kpl. postfrisch, 1 Reichsmark rechte obere Bogenecke, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2231 nh 456I,456 image1 Reichmark Polar travel, vertical left lower corner margin pair, upper stamp overprint unhyphenated, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 3.200.- (456I,456) Certificate

1 Reichsmark Polarfahrt, senkrechtes linkes unteres Eckrandpaar, obere Marke Aufdruck ohne Bindestrich, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2232 nh/og 457I,457 image2 Reichmark Polar travel, vertical left lower corner margin pair, upper stamp overprint unhyphenated, mint never hinged, lower stamp unused with affixed spots, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine, upper stamp perfect", Michel 3.020.- (457I,457) Certificate

2 Reichsmark Polarfahrt, senkrechtes linkes unteres Eckrandpaar, obere Marke Aufdruck ohne Bindestrich, postfrisch, untere Marke ungebraucht mit Haftspuren, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt, obere Marke einwandfrei", Mi. 3.020.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2233 on cover 458 image4 Reichmark Polar travel on Zeppelin letter the Polar travel to Malysin, handing in for transport "BERLIN 25.7.31", cover slight trace of creases. (458)

4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt auf Zeppelin-Brief der Polarfahrt bis Malysin, Auflieferung "BERLIN 25.7.31", Umschlag leichte Knitterspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2234 nh 459/62 image8 Pfg - 50 Pfg help in need, complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (459/62)

8 Pfg - 50 Pfg Nothilfe, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2235 used 459/62 image1931, help in need, neat cancelled (459/62)

1931, Nothilfe, tadellos gestempelt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2236 nh 459/66 image8-50 Pf help in need buildings, as well 6+4 and 12+3 Pf and 6 and 12 Pf Presidents of the Reich always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 328.- (459/66)

8-50 Pf Nothilfe Bauwerke, sowie 6+4 und 12+3 Pf und 6 und 12 Pf Reichspräsidenten je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 328.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM