2186 on cover 408 image15 Pfg. I. A. A. As properly franked single franking on form letter from BREIZ 29.11.27 to Chemnitz, cover a little blotched, otherwise superb, Michel 550.- (408)

15 Pfg. I.A.A. als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Vordruckbrief aus BREIZ 29.11.27 nach Chemnitz, Umschlag etwas fleckig, sonst Pracht, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2187 nh 408HAN A image15 Pfg Conference of the International Labour Office, horizontal lower margin pair with house order number "7462.27", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 600.- (408HAN A) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

15 Pfg Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "7462.27", tadellos postfrisch, selten, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2188 og 408I image15 Pfg IAA with variety I "hyphen zw. 10. And 15. Is absent", in perfect condition unused, Michel 240.- (408I)

15 Pfg IAA mit Abart I "Bindestrich zw. 10. und 15. fehlt", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2189 nh 410/22 image3 Pfg to 80 Pfg Presidents of the Reich, complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged in the for this issue normal perforation, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 1.100.- (410/22) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Reichspräsidenten, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch in der für diese Ausgabe normaler Zähnung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2190 nh 410/22 image3 Pfg - 80 Pfg Presidents of the Reich, complete set 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, partly expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.100.- (410/22)

3 Pfg - 80 Pfg Reichspräsidenten, kompletter Satz 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, teils geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2191 nh 410/22 POR image3 to 80 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, plate printing, 13 upper margin copies complete, mint never hinged (hinge in the margin), Michel 2.500.- (410/22 POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 bis 80 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, Plattendruck, 13 Oberrandstücke kpl., postfrisch (Falz im Rand), Mi. 2.500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2192 nh 410/22HAN image3 Pfg to 80 Pfg Presidents of the Reich, complete set in horizontal lower margin pairs with house order number, mint never hinged, partly separated, very rare, Michel 5.600.- (410/22HAN) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Reichspräsidenten, kompletter Satz in waagerechten Unterrandpaaren mit Hausauftragsnummer, postfrisch, teils angetrennt, sehr selten, Mi. 5.600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2193 on cover 412Y image8 Pfg Hindenburg, watermark 2 Y, properly franked single franking on postcard from Bad sod to Homburg, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel - . (412Y)

8 Pfg Hindenburg, Wz. 2Y, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von Bad Soden nach Homburg, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2194 og 412z image8 Pfg. Ebert with greenish gum, rotary printing from lower margin of the sheet, unused (affixed spots), photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (412z) Certificate

8 Pfg. Ebert mit grünlicher Gummierung, Walzendruck vom Bogenunterrand, ungebraucht (Haftspuren), Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2195 nh 419POR image45 Pfg. Hindenburg, plate printing from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (419POR)

45 Pfg. Hindenburg, Plattendruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2196 nh 420,422 image50 Pf. And 80 Pf. Hindenburg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 480,- (420,422)

50 Pf. und 80 Pf. Hindenburg, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 480,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2197 nh 422 image80 Pfg Presidents of the Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 340.- (422)

80 Pfg Reichspräsidenten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2198 nh 423/24 image2 and 4 RM Zeppelin in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 460.- (423/24)

2 und 4 RM Zeppelin tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 460.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2199 nh 423/24,455 image2 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark as well 1 Reichmark Zeppelin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 423 / 24 photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel-no. 455 expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 520.- (423/24,455) Certificate

2 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark sowie 1 Reichsmark Zeppelin, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 423/24 Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi.-Nr. 455 gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 520.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2200 nh 425/34 image5 to 50 Pf help in need coat of arms from 1928 and 1929 always in perfect condition mint never hinged complete and in each case 25 and 50 Pf signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 480.- (425/34)

5 bis 50 Pf Nothilfe Wappen von 1928 und 1929 je tadellos postfrisch komplett und jeweils 25 und 50 Pf tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2201 nh 426/28X image8, 15 and 25 Pf help in need watermarked X in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (426/28X)

8, 15 und 25 Pf Nothilfe mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2202 nh 430/34 image5 Pfg to 50 Pfg "help in need coat of arms (IV), complete set with five values - all from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (430/34)

5 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Nothilfe Wappen (IV), kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten - alle vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2203 nh 434 image50+40 Pf help in need coat of arms in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (434)

50+40 Pf Nothilfe Wappen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2204 nh 434I image50+40 Pf help in need with plate flaw "40 PE" in lieu of "PF" in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with row number 360, expertized "H", Michel 600.- (434I)

50+40 Pf Nothilfe mit Plattenfehler "40 PE" statt "PF" tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler 360, geprüft "H", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2205 nh 437WOR image80 Pfg. Hindenburg, rotary printing from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200,- (437WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

80 Pfg. Hindenburg, Walzendruck vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2206 on piece 438 image2 Reichmark South America flight, neat cancelled "Friedrichshafen" on letter piece, Michel 400.- (438)

2 Reichsmark Südamerikafahrt, tadellos gestempelt "Friedrichshafen" auf Briefstück, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2207 on cover 438 image2 Mark South America flight on Zeppelin letter the East voyage. (438)

2 Mark Südamerikafahrt auf Zeppelin-Brief der Ostseefahrt. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2208 on cover 438 image2 Mark South America flight on Zeppelin letter the fligth with landing to Darmstadt. (438)

2 Mark Südamerikafahrt auf Zeppelinbrief der Landungsfahrt nach Darmstadt. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2209 on cover 438/39 image2 Reichmark and 4 Reichmark South America flight, as well the 2 Reichmark with large right margin of sheet, on DOX letter from "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 13.11.30" to South Euclid / USA with all corresponding Cachets and arrival postmark Rio from 22. April, the 2 Reichmark left above three shorter perforation and glueing creases in the margin of sheet, the 4 Reichmark faultless, decorative document, margin copies on cover are rare! (438/39)

2 Reichsmark und 4 Reichsmark Südamerikafahrt, dabei die 2 Reichsmark mit breitem rechten Bogenrand, auf DOX-Brief von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 13.11.30" nach South Euclid / USA mit allen entsprechenden Cachets und Ankunftsstempel Rio vom 22. April, die 2 Reichsmark links oben drei verkürzte Zähne und Aufklebeknitter im Bogenrand, die 4 Reichsmark tadellos erhalten, dekorativer Beleg, Randstücke auf Brief sind nicht häufig! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2210 nh 438/39X,Y image2 Mark and 4 Mark South America flight, always watermark upright and lying, 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, no. 438 X left margin copy, no. 439 X expertized Peschl BPP, for all stamps photo certificates Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 7.900.- - rare offer both watermark varieties as complete set! (438/39X,Y) Certificate

2 Mark und 4 Mark Südamerikafahrt, je Wasserzeichen stehend und liegend, 4 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Nr. 438 X linkes Randstück, Nr. 439 X gepr. Peschl BPP, für alle Marken Fotoatteste Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 7.900.- - seltenes Angebot beider Wasserzeichenvarianten als komplette Garnitur! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2800

Currently...€2,800.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM