2161 nh 370/71X,Y,375/77 image5 and 10 Pf transport exhibition watermarked X and Y, as well 5+5 to 20+20 Pf help in need always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (370/71X,Y,375/77)

5 und 10 Pf Verkehrsausstellung mit Wasserzeichen X und Y, sowie 5+5 bis 20+20 Pf Nothilfe je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2162 nh 374POR image20 Pfg. Rhineland, plate printing, mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 120,- (374POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Pfg. Rheinland, Plattendruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 120,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2163 nh 378/84 image5 Pfg. To 3 Mk., airmail eagle, 8 values complete mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate" unsigned outstanding set, Michel 1.200.- (378/84) Certificate

5 Pfg. bis 3 Mk., Flugpost Adler, 8 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" unsignierter Luxussatz, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2164 nh 378/84POR image5 Pfg to 3 Mark airmail 1926 - golden eagles, 8 values - complete set with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.200.- (378/84POR) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 3 Mark Flugpost 1926 - Steinadler, 8 Werte - kpl. Satz mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2165 nh 381 image50 Pfg "eagle on pedestal", airmail issue 1926, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "genuine and immaculate. " ; Michel 300.- (381) Certificate

50 Pfg "Adler auf Sockel", Flugpostausgabe 1926, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei."; Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2166 nh 382 image1 Mark "eagle on pedestal", airmail issue 1926, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "genuine and immaculate, normal perforation" ; Michel 150.- (382) Certificate

1 Mark "Adler auf Sockel", Flugpostausgabe 1926, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei, normale Zähnung"; Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2167 nh 383 image2 Mark "eagle on pedestal", airmail issue 1926, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (383) Certificate

2 Mark "Adler auf Sockel", Flugpostausgabe 1926, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2168 nh 385/97 image3 Pfg to 80 Pfg famous German, 13 values - complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.100.- (385/97) Certificate

3 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Berühmte Deutsche, 13 Werte - kpl. Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2169 nh 385/97OR image3 Pfg to 80 Pfg famous German, uniform from sheet upper margin (plate or cylinder), 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.650.- (385/97OR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Berühmte Deutsche, einheitlich vom Bogenoberrand (Platte oder Walze), 13 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.650.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2170 on cover 388 image5 Pfg Schiller, with perfin "G L E" on promotional picture postcard "experienced master baker buy Eberhardt machinery! ", as printed matter from "HALLE (SAALE) 26 4 27" to Kleinschmalkalden, fine example (388)

5 Pfg Schiller, mit Firmenlochung "G L E" auf Werbe-Ansichtskarte "Erfahrene Bäckermeister kaufen Eberhardt-Maschinen!", als Drucksache von "HALLE (SAALE) 26 4 27" nach Kleinschmalkalden, schöner Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2171 nh 392X image20 Pfg famous German, watermark 2 X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180.- (392X) Certificate

20 Pfg Berühmte Deutsche, Wz. 2X, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2172 nh 395 image40 Pfg famous German, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 170.- (395) Certificate

40 Pfg Berühmte Deutsche, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2173 nh 397 image80 Pfg famous German, watermark 2 X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (397) Certificate

80 Pfg Berühmte Deutsche, Wz. 2X, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2174 nh 398/401 image5 Pfg to 50 Pfg "help in need: national coat of arms (II) ", complete set from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 230.- plus (398/401) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Nothilfe: Landeswappen (II)", kompletter Satz vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 230.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2175 nh 398/409 image5+5 to 50+50 Pf help in need, 8 to 50 Pf Hindenburg birthday and 8 to 25 Pf I. A. A. Always in perfect condition mint never hinged (400-01 and 405-09 always signed on the base Schlegel BPP), Michel 590.- (398/409)

5+5 bis 50+50 Pf Nothilfe, 8 bis 50 Pf Hindenburg-Geburtstag und 8 bis 25 Pf I.A.A. je tadellos postfrisch (400-01 und 405-09 je tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP), Mi. 590.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2176 nh 398X image5 Pfg help in need "coat of arms Wuerttemberg", watermark 2 X (standing), lower margin copy - there crease, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.000.- (398X) Certificate

5 Pfg Nothilfe "Wappen Württemberg", Wz. 2X (stehend), Unterrandstück - dort Bug, Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2177 used 398X image5 Pfg "coat of arms Wuerttemberg", watermark 2 X (standing), used, defects, rare stamp, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 900.- (398X) Certificate

5 Pfg "Wappen Württemberg", Wz. 2X (stehend), gestempelt, Mängel, seltene Marke, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2178 nh 399X image10 Pfg "coat of arms Baden", watermark 2 lying, mint never hinged, small gum defect, rare stamp, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Michel 1.700.- (399X) Certificate

10 Pfg "Wappen Baden", Wasserzeichen 2 liegend, postfrisch, kleiner Gummifehler, seltene Marke, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021), Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2179 used 399X image10 Pfg "coat of arms Baden", watermark 2 standing, neat cancelled "Schreibendorf circle Strehlen", rare stamp, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2021) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.200.- (399X) Certificate

10 Pfg "Wappen Baden", Wz. 2 stehend, tadellos gestempelt "Schreibendorf Kreis Strehlen", seltene Marke, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2021): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2180 nh 401X image50+50 Pfg help in need coat of arms, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (401X)

50 + 50 Pfg Nothilfe Wappen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2181 nh 407/09 image8 - 25 Pfg Conference of the International Labour Office complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 240.- (407/09)

8 - 25 Pfg Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes kpl., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2182 on piece 407/09 imageIAA, in perfect condition, always on letter piece with special cancel the IAA, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 250.- (407/09)

IAA, tadellos, je auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel der IAA, geprüft Peschl BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2183 nh 407/09OR image8 Pfg to 25 Pfg "Conference of the International Labour Office in Berlin", complete set from upper margin - key value in the rotary printing, the rest both values plate printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 900.- (407/09OR) Certificate

8 Pfg bis 25 Pfg "Tagung des internationalen Arbeitsamtes in Berlin", kompletter Satz vom Oberrand - Höchstwert im Walzendruck, die anderen beiden Werte Plattendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2184 nh 407HAN U image8 Pfg Conference of the International Labour Office, horizontal lower margin pair with house order number "3247.27", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 600.- (407HAN U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

8 Pfg Tagung des Internationalen Arbeitsamtes, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "3247.27", tadellos postfrisch, selten, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2185 on piece 408 image15 Pfg I. A. A., with perfect and complete mounted special cancel "BERLIN NW 40 Int. Inherited. Office Conference Berlin 10.-15.10.27 11.10.27" on on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 85.- plus (408)

15 Pfg I.A.A., mit ideal und vollständig abgeschlagenem SST "BERLIN NW 40 Int. Arb. Amt Tagung Berlin 10.-15.10.27 11.10.27" auf Luxus-Briefstück, Mi. 85.- + (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM