2086 on cover 210/18 image25 Pfg - 5 M. On special delivery registered letter from "BERLIN 8.9.22" to Nuremberg with arrival postmark, expertized Infla. (210/18)

25 Pfg - 5 M. auf Eilboten-R-Brief von "BERLIN 8.9.22" nach Nürnberg mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Infla. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2087 nh 226aUOR(2) image4 Mark posthorn without background, unperforated, horizontal upper margin pair, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 200.- (free of premium for the upper margin) (226aUOR(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

4 Mark Posthorn ohne Unterdruck, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 200.- (ohne Aufschlag für den Oberrand) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2088 nh 244c image40 Mark worker greenish olive, rarest colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 700.- (244c) Certificate

40 Mark Arbeiter grünlicholiv, seltenste Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2089 used 245 image50 M. Bluish green, in perfect condition, used, expertized Oechsner BPP / Infla (245)

50 M. bläulichgrün, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Oechsner BPP/Infla (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2090 nh ex246/56 image50 Mark to 5.000 Mark transverse offset, the 8 values Michel no. 246 c, 248 b and c, 253 b, 254 an and c, 256 c and d, all expertized Infla, and in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (ex246/56)

50 Mark bis 5.000 Mark Queroffset, die 8 Werte MiNr. 246c, 248b und c, 253b, 254a und c, 256c und d, alle gepr. Infla, und tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2091 used 248b(2) image200 M. Transverse offset bright red carmine, horizontal pair with right margin of sheet, neat cancelled KGS "Nuremberg", between the stamps slightly on folded, expertized Infla and Weinbuch BPP, Michel 200.- plus (248b(2))

200 M. Queroffset lebhaftrotkarmin, waagerechtes Paar mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos gestempelt KGS "NÜRNBERG", zwischen den Marken leicht angefaltet, gepr. Infla und Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2092 nh 254d image3000 Mark numeral in d-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Fleiner BPP, Michel 220.- (254d)

3000 Mark Ziffer in d-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Fleiner BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2093 used 254d image3000 Mark transverse offset, black gray brown, used, expertized Infla, Michel 400.- (254d)

3000 Mark Queroffset, schwarzgraubraun, gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2094 nh 255Uu image4000 Mark transverse offset, black violet, watermark waffle, variety "at the bottom unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality of the rare stamp in unsigned exception-maintenance, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) : "in perfect quality. ", Michel 2.000.- - very scarce and hardly once offered rarity! (255Uu) Certificate

4000 Mark Queroffset, schwarzviolett, Wz. Waffeln, Abart "Unten ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück der seltenen Marke in unsignierter Ausnahme-Erhaltung, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2018): "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 2.000.- - sehr seltene und kaum einmal angebotene Rarität! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2095 og 260K II image20 Mk. Rhine-Ruhr-aid, inverted background, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Oechsner, Michel 500.- (260K II) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Mk. Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe, kopfstehender Unterdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, gepr. Infla/Oechsner, Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2096 nh 261a,b(5) image5000 Mark in an and b-colour always vertical strip of five with all 5 types in perfect condition mint never hinged, 261 b each value signed on the base Oechsner BPP (261a,b(5))

5000 Mark in a- und b-Farbe je senkrechter 5er-Streifen mit allen 5 Typen tadellos postfrisch, 261b jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2097 nh 268a,b/273WOR image100 to 1000 Mark upper margin cylinder, all 14 various complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90, 50 (268a,b/273WOR)

100 bis 1000 Mark Oberrand Walze, alle 14 verschiedene komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90,50 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2098 used 278I image8 thousand on 30 Pfg numerals watermarked lozenges, variety I "8 inverted", neat cancelled, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : ". Is in perfect quality. ", Michel 450.- (278I) Certificate

8 Tausend auf 30 Pfg Ziffern mit Wz. Rauten, Abart I "8 kopfstehend", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "...befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2099 nh 278Y(2) image8 T. On 30 Pf. With watermark. "waffle", two examples with the overprint once above and once at the bottom, Michel 160.- (278Y(2))

8 T. auf 30 Pf. mit WZ. "Waffeln", zwei Exemplare mit dem Aufdruck einmal oben und einmal unten, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2100 og 282IIK image20 thousand on 200 Mark, variety "overprint inverted", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 180.- (former starting price 50) (282IIK) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

20 Tausend auf 200 Mark, Abart "Aufdruck kopfstehend", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 180.- (alter Ausruf 50) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2101 nh 293OPDIWOR image250 Tsd. On 300 Mk., OPD cathedral, upper margin copy, rotary printing 1'11'1, mint never hinged, margin expertized cathedral, verb. North, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: "genuine and immaculate, stamps of this issue with local overprint of the Regional Directorate of Posts cathedral are rare and belong to the large special feature the OPD-stamps", Michel 1.400.- (293OPDIWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

250 Tsd. auf 300 Mk., OPD Münster, Oberrandstück, Walzendruck 1'11'1, postfrisch, Rand gepr. Münster, Verb.Nord, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei, Marken dieser Ausgabe mit Lokalaufdruck der OPD Münster sind selten und gehören zu den großen Besonderheiten der OPD-Marken", Mi. 1.400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2102 nh 297Abart image400 thousand on 15 penny postal stamp, block of four from right margin of sheet with inverted advertising, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize Meyer BPP (297Abart) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

400 Tausend auf 15 Pfennig Freimarke, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand mit kopfstehender Werbung, tadellos postfrisch, selten, Fotoattest Meyer BPP (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2103 nh 303III image800 Tsd. On 200 Mk lilac red, mint never hinged horizontal pair with left margin of sheet, as well field 71 with overprint error III "8 the indication of value 800 in the middle left broken out", only on sheet of the Regional Directorate of Posts Erford occurring, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 80.- (303III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

800 Tsd. a. 200 Mk lilarot, postfrisches waagerechtes Paar mit linkem Bogenrand, dabei Feld 71 mit Aufdruckfehler III "8 der Wertangabe 800 in der Mitte links ausgebrochen", nur auf Bogen der OPD Erfurt vorkommend, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 80.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2104 used 307 image800 thousand on 500 Mark numeral in the circle, yellowish green, cancelled "new PETERSHAIN (* (N. Lusatia ( a) 17.10.23 5-6 N", two shorter perforation and corner tooth perforation crease right above otherwise perfect quality, expertized Peschl BPP and photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 2.000.- (307) Certificate

800 Tausend auf 500 Mark Ziffer im Kreis, gelblichgrün, entwertet "NEU PETERSHAIN (*(N. LAUSITZ( a) 17.10.23 5-6N", zwei verkürzte Zähne und Eckzahnbug rechts oben sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung, gepr. Peschl BPP und Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2105 used 309APaY image2 millions on 200 Mark, plate printing, with lying in lieu of vertical watermark, used, shortened corner perforation, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 450.- (309APaY) Certificate

2 Millionen auf 200 Mark, Plattendruck, mit liegendem statt stehendem Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, verkürzter Eckzahn, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2106 used 309Ba image2 millions on 200 Mark, brownish red, rouletted, neat cancelled, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (309Ba) Certificate

2 Millionen auf 200 Mark, bräunlichrot, durchstochen, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2107 used 309Y image2 millions on 200 M. Carmine rose with lying watermark, used, lack, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner, Michel 450.- (309Y) Certificate

2 Millionen auf 200 M. karminrosa mit liegendem Wz., gestempelt, Mangel, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2108 nh 314/29AWOR image1 million to 20 Mrd (Billion) Mark basket cover upper margin cylinder except for 315 AWa upper margin 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 and 320 AW upper margin 0'6'0 / 0'7'0 all by the Michel-Catalogue in perfect condition mint never hinged complete ( = 32 values), Michel 1.955.- rare so complete offered! (314/29AWOR)

1 Mio bis 20 Mrd Mark Korbdeckel Oberrand Walze bis auf 315AWa OR 0'6'0/1'5'1 und 320 AW OR 0'6'0/0'7'0 alle nach Michel tadellos postfrisch komplett (= 32 Werte), Mi. 1.955.- Selten so komplett angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2109 nh 315bWOR image2 millions rosette pattern, blackish brown violet, rotary printing upper margin piece configuration 0'6'0 / 1'5'1, mint never hinged, defects, . Photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "mint never hinged upper margin stamps with this cylinder line configuration from this colour variety are rare. ", Michel 650.- (315bWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

2 Millionen Rosettenmuster, schwärzlichbraunviolett, Walzendruckoberrandstück Konfiguration 0'6'0/1'5'1, postfrisch, Mängel,. Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2020): "Postfrische Oberrandmarken mit dieser Walzenstrichkonfiguration von dieser Farbabart sind selten.", Mi. 650.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2110 used 318B(2) image10 millions blackish vermillion, rouletted, horizontal pair, neat cancelled, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 120.- (318B(2)) Certificate

10 Millionen schwärzlichzinnober, durchstochen, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM