2035 nh 111bHAN image10 Pfg airmail, brownish orange, lower margin copy with house order number "H 3658.19", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 180.- (111bHAN) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Pfg Flugpost, bräunlichorange, Unterrandstück mit Hausauftragsnummer "H 3658.19", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi.180.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2036 nh 111z image10 Pfg airmail 1919, cloudy, watermark-like paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 450.- (111z) Certificate

10 Pfg Flugpost 1919, wolkiges, wasserzeichenähnliches Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2037 (og) image1920, 5 Pfg to 1, 50 Mark Imperial Eagle, 12 coloured essays for a postage stamps issue, printed on ungummed paper, denomination value 1 Mark in two different colours, expertized Ludin and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. " (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1920, 5 Pfg bis 1,50 Mark Reichsadler, 12 farbige Essays für eine Freimarkenausgabe, gedruckt auf ungummiertem Papier, Wertstufe 1 Mark in zwei verschiedenen Farben, gepr. Ludin und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität." (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2038 nh A113/A113III image1 Mark German Reich, horizontal pair, right stamp with plate flaw III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 134.- plus (A113/A113III) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich, waagerechtes Paar, rechtet Marke mit Plattenfehler III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 134.-+ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2040 used 116II(4) image1, 25 Mark on 1 Mark dark green, thin overprint, block of four, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: " genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 480.- (116II(4)) Certificate

1,25 Mark auf 1 Mark dunkelgrün, dünner Aufdruck, Viererblock, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: " echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2041 nh 117PFI image1, 50 M. On 1. M. With plate flaw "1 of the overprint 1, 50 with large head", mint never hinged, expertized Weinbuch BPP, Michel 220.- (117PFI)

1,50 M. auf 1. M. mit Plattenfehler "1 des Aufdrucks 1,50 mit breitem kopf", postfrisch, geprüft Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2042 nh 118aIIdgz image2, 50 Mark on 2 Mark brown lilac, plate flaw II and from throughout perforeted left plate print sheet margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 150.-+plate flaw! (118aIIdgz) Certificate

2,50 Mark auf 2 Mark braunlila, Plattenfehler II und vom durchgezähnten linken Plattendruckbogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.- zzgl. Plattenfehler! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2043 used 133II image2 1/2 M. Lithography, in perfect condition, used, expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 120.- (133II)

2 1/2 M. Steindruck, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2044 used 135IV image4 M. With plate flaw IV, in perfect condition, used, expertized Düntsch / Infla, Michel 200.- (135IV)

4 M. mit Plattenfehler IV, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Düntsch/Infla, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2045 og 137II image10 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint "German Reich" in type II, unused with original gumming and small affixed spots, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 140.- (137II) Certificate

10 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinen Haftstellen, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2046 nh 138II image20 M. Type II, mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 200.- (138II)

20 M. Type II, postfrisch, geprüft Tworek BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2047 used 138II image20 M Bavaria departure in type II neat cancelled, signed on the base Bechtold BPP and Infla, Michel 200.- (138II)

20 M Bayern Abschied in Type II tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP und Infla, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2048 og 138III image20 Mark Bavaria departure with plate flaw the original stamp "white wedge right besides the upper lions in the coat of arms" (field 19, part of issue), in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 160.- (138III) Certificate

20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Plattenfehler der Urmarke "weißer Keil rechts neben dem oberen Löwen im Wappen" (Feld 19, Teilauflage), tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2049 nh 138V image20 Mark Bavaria departure with overprint error V "apostrophe before D", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Fleiner BPP, Michel 300.- (138V) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Aufdruckfehler V "Apostroph vor D", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Fleiner BPP, Mi. 300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2050 nh 143c image20 Pfg. Germania black green, right margin copy mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 160,- (143c) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Pfg. Germania schwarzgrün, rechtes Randstück postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 160,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2051 nh 143c POR image20 Pfg. Germania, blackish gray green, plate printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged (crease in the margin), abridged certificate Tworek BPP, Michel 350,- (143c POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

20 Pfg. Germania, schwärzlichgraugrün, Plattendruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Bug im Rand), Kurzbefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 350,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2052 nh 145aIIWOR image40 penny Germania, lilac red, rotary printing upper margin piece with configuration "3'7'3", mint never hinged with fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 600.- (145aIIWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

40 Pfennig Germania, lilarot, Walzendruckoberrandstück mit Konfiguration "3'7'3", postfrisch mit Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2053 nh 147PFÄ image60 Pfg Germania, Cologne postal forgery, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 500.- (147PFÄ) Certificate

60 Pfg Germania, Kölner Postfälschung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2054 nh 154IIb image1.60 Mark on 5 Pf dark brown, overprint dull-black, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Oechsner BPP (for block of four) : "mint never hinged, genuine and immaculate. " Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate

1.60 Mark auf 5 Pf dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpfschwarz, tadellos postfrisch, Attestkopie Oechsner BPP (für 4er-Block): "postfrisch, echt und einwandfrei." Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2055 used 154IIb image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania dark brown with blunt overprint, centric cancellation single circle postmark "DORNHAN 20 FEB 22", well perforated, faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Kowollik BPP "they is date-appropriate and genuine used. The stamp is well centered and perfect quality (reverse small blue stiff traces). ", Michel 2.000.- (154IIb) Certificate

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania dunkelbraun mit stumpfem Aufdruck, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "DORNHAN 20 FEB 22", gut gezähnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Kowollik BPP "Sie ist zeitgerecht und echt gestempelt. Die Marke ist gut zentriert und einwandfrei erhalten (rückseitig geringe Blaustiftspuren).", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2056 nh 154Ib image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg dark brown, type I, mint never hinged, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib)

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg dunkelbraun, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Bechtold BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2057 nh 154Ib POR image1, 60 Mk. On 5 Pfg. Germania dark brown, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 450.- (154Ib POR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1,60 Mk. auf 5 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraun, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Tworek BPP, Mi. 450.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2058 used 154Ib(4) image1, 60 M. On 5 penny Germania dark brown, matt-finished overprint, block of four, clean centric cancellation "Augsburg 5.3.23", faultless condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.200.- plus (154Ib(4)) Certificate

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfennig Germania dunkelbraun, mattglänzender Aufdruck, Viererblock, sauber zentrisch gestempelt "Augsburg 5.3.23", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2059 nh 155Ib image3 Mark on 1 1/4 Mark Germania, carmine red / dark carmine purple, overprint subdued gloss, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 230.- (155Ib) Certificate

3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Germania, karminrot/dunkelkarminlila, Aufdruck mattglänzend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2060 nh 155IIa W OR image3 Mark on 1 1/4 Mark upper margin cylinder 0'6'0 / 1'5'1 and 1'4'1 / 1'5'1 always in perfect condition mint never hinged and signed on the base Infla, Michel 220,-- (155IIa W OR)

3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark Oberrand Walze 0'6'0/1'5'1 und 1'4'1/1'5'1 je tadellos postfrisch und tiefst gepr. Infla, Mi. 220,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM