2009 nh 96AIb image3 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, peace printing, black brown violet, from left margin of sheet with printing number "6" (perforation a little separated), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 500.- (96AIb) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Friedensdruck, schwarzbraunviolett, vom linken Bogenrand mit Formnummer "6" (Zähnung etwas angetrennt), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2010 nh 97AII image5 Mark German Reich, perforated 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (97AII) Certificate

5 Mark Deutsches Reich, gezähnt 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2011 used 97AIM image5 Mark peace printing, black / dark carmine, so-called Minister print, perfin, used "LEVERKUSEN 15.7.13", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 2.000.- (97AIM) Certificate

5 Mark Friedendruck, schwarz/dunkelkarmin, sog. Ministerdruck, Firmenlochung, gestempelt "LEVERKUSEN 15.7.13", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2012 used 97AIa image5 Mark peace printing in a-colour neat cancelled, on the base twice signed Jäschke BPP, Michel 220.- (97AIa)

5 Mark Friedensdruck in a-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst dopp. gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2013 nh I/III image10 to 30 Pfg., airmail Rhein / Main, 3 values mint never hinged, abridged certificate C. Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 230.- (I/III) Certificate

10 bis 30 Pfg., Flugpost Rhein/Main, 3 Werte postfrisch, Kurzbefund C. Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2014 nh I/III image10-30 Pfg. Airmail Rhein / Main complete mint never hinged, uniform from left margin of sheet, expertized and photo expertize Grabowski, BPP, Michel 230.- (I/III) Certificate

10-30 Pfg. Flugpost Rhein/Main komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft und Fotobefund Grabowski, BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2015 on cover III(3) image30 Pfg. Rhein / Main, single value and vertical pair on special card with 5 Pfg. Germania and flight stamp "Darmstadt 23.6.12" to the palace Darmstadt, superb, Michel 400.- (III(3))

30 Pfg. Rhein/Main, Einzelwert und senkrechtes Paar auf Sonderkarte mit 5 Pfg. Germania und Flugstempel "Darmstadt 23.6.12" an das Palais Darmstadt, Pracht, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2016 nh IV image1 Mark "Gelber Hund", right margin copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize M. Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.300.- (IV) Certificate

1 Mark "Gelber Hund", rechtes Randstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest M. Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2017 on cover IVF,85 image1 M. "Gelber Hund", overprint error "Huna" along with 5 Pfg Germania on card with special cancel "airmail on the Rhine and on the Main Darmstadt 14.6.12" ; in perfect condition, Michel 500.- (IVF,85)

1 M. "Gelber Hund", Aufdruckfehler "Huna" zusammen mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Karte mit Sonderstempel "Flugpost am Rhein u. am Main Darmstadt 14.6.12"; tadellos, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2018 og V image10 Pfg E. El. P. Unused with original gumming, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 900.- (V)

10 Pfg E. El. P. ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2019 on cover VI,85Ia image20 Pfg E. EL. P. Together with 5 Pfg Germania on to a consignee in Berlin addressed airmail postcard (gray brown box), both stamps clear with airmail special cancel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12" cancelled, reverse legitimate text. The airmail stamp two slightly shorter perf tips. Card and both stamps a little toned dots, photo expertise Pichl (01 / 2021), Michel 2.200.- (VI,85Ia) Certificate

20 Pfg E.EL.P. nebst 5 Pfg Germania auf an einen Empfänger in Berlin adressierter Flugpostkarte (graubrauner Karton), beide Marken klar mit Flugpostsonderstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12" entwertet, rücks. Bedarfstext. Die Flugpostmarke zwei leicht verkürzte Zahnspitzen. Karte und beide Marken etwas braunfleckig, Fotoexpertise Pichl (01/2021), Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2020 on cover VI,85Ia image20 Pfg E. EL. P. Together with 5 Pfg Germania on to a consignee in Ehingen a / D. Addressed airmail postcard (gray brown box) in very good state, both stamps fresh colours, perfect perforations and clear with airmail special cancel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12" cancelled. Photo expertise Pichl (01 / 2021), Michel 2.200.- (VI,85Ia) Certificate

20 Pfg E.EL.P. nebst 5 Pfg Germania auf an einen Empfänger in Ehingen a/D. adressierter Flugpostkarte (graubrauner Karton) in sehr guter Beschaffenheit, beide Marken farbfrisch, vollzähnig und klar mit Flugpostsonderstempel "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 23.6.12" entwertet. Fotoexpertise Pichl (01/2021), Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2021 nh VI image20 Pfg E. EL. P. Mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 450.- (VI)

20 Pfg E. EL. P. postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2023 on cover VI,85 image20 Pfg E. EL. P. Along with 5 Pfg Germania on card with special cancel "airmail on the Rhine and Main Frankfurt 23.6.12", in perfect condition, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 2.200.- (VI,85)

20 Pfg E. EL. P. zusammen mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Karte mit Sonderstempel "Flugpost am Rhein und Main Frankfurt 23.6.12", tadellos, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2024 nh 100b WOR image15 Pfg. Germania dark brown ocher, rotary printing, upper margin copy mint never hinged (weak gum crease), colour audited Infla, Michel 450,- (100b WOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

15 Pfg. Germania dunkelbraunocker, Walzendruck, Oberrandstück postfrisch (schwacher Gummibug), farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 450,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2025 nh 101cPOR image15 Pfg Germania, dark blue violet, upper margin of plate pressure piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 500.- (101cPOR) Certificate

15 Pfg Germania, dunkelblauviolett, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2026 nh 103b,cPOR image35 Pfg. Germania reddish and lightreddish-brown, plate printing, always upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Weinbuch BPP respectively Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (103b,cPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

35 Pfg. Germania rötlich- und hellrötlichbraun, Plattendruck, je Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Weinbuch BPP bzw. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2027 used 103c image35 Pfg Germania lightreddish-brown, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Infla and Dr. Oechsner BPP, 130.- (103c)

35 Pfg Germania hellrötlichbraun, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Infla und Dr. Oechsner BPP, 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2028 nh 104cWOR image75 Pfg. Black green blue / black, rotary printing from the left upper corner with configuration "1'4'1' / 1'5'1" respectively "1'4'1 / 2'3'2", mint never hinged, expertized Tworek BPP, Michel 850.- (104cWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

75 Pfg. schwarzgrünblau/schwarz, Walzendruck aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Konfiguration "1'4'1'/1'5'1" bzw. "1'4'1/2'3'2", postfrisch, geprüft Tworek BPP, Mi. 850.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2029 nh 104d image75 penny Germania, frame pale blue green, dull shining, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. " Michel 400.- (104d) Certificate

75 Pfennig Germania, Rahmen hellblaugrün, matt glänzend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2030 nh 104d image75 Pfg Germania, frame pale blue green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP "the item submitted for inspection is genuine, mint never hinged with original gumming and is in perfect quality. ", Michel 400.- (104d) Certificate

75 Pfg Germania, Rahmen hellblaugrün, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP "Das Prüfstück ist echt, postfrisch mit Originalgummierung und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2031 nh 104d image75 Pfg. Germania bluish green / black, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (104d) Certificate

75 Pfg. Germania bläulichgrün/schwarz, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2032 nh 104dWOR image75 Pfg. Germania pale buish green, rotary printing 1'4'1 / 1'5'1, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP (old sign b F), Michel 800.- (104dWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

75 Pfg. Germania hellbläulichgrün, Walzendruck 1'4'1/1'5'1, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP (Altsignatur bF), Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2033 nh 106cPOR image15 Pfg. War disabled veterans help black violet, right upper corner of the sheet mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 140.- (106cPOR)

15 Pfg. Kriegsbeschädigtenhilfe schwarzviolett, rechte obere Bogenecke postfrisch, gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2034 on cover 111b(3) image10 Pf airmail in b-colour 3 time always on postcard with airmail cancellation "Kyffhaeuser flight", two the three cards are expertized Infla and "b" for the colour, the third is obviously that colour, Michel 240,-- (111b(3))

10 Pf Flugpost in b-Farbe 3 mal je auf Postkarte mit Flugpoststempel "Kyffhäuserflug", zwei der drei Karten sind gepr. Infla und "b" für die Farbe, die dritte ist offensichtlich dieselbe Farbe, Mi. 240,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM