1984 nh 86IdPOR image10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, orange red, mint never hinged from upper margin, in perfect condition, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.500.- (86IdPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, orangerot, postfrisch vom Oberrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1985 nh 87Id image20 Pfg Germania, peace printing, light lilac ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (87Id) Certificate

20 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, helllilaultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1986 og 87IdPOR image20 Pfg. Violet blue, peace printing, upper margin copy, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: " genuine and faultless", Michel 1.000.- (former starting price 250) (87IdPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

20 Pfg. violettblau, Friedensdruck, Oberrandstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: " echt und fehlerfrei", Mi. 1.000.- (alter Ausruf 250) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1987 og 88IHAN image25 Pfg Germania peace printing, from left margin of sheet with HAN "H 2985.10", unused with original gumming, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Michel 200.- (88IHAN)

25 Pfg Germania Friedensdruck, vom linken Bogenrand mit HAN "H 2985.10", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1988 nh 89Ix image30 Pfg Germania, peace printing, medium chrome yellow paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 180.- (89Ix) Certificate

30 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, mittelchromgelbes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1989 og 89Iy image30 Pfg Germania on orange white, peace printing, unused with original gumming, at the bottom shorter perf tips, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 1.000.- (89Iy)

30 Pfg Germania auf orangeweiß, Friedensdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, unten verkürzte Zahnspitzen, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1990 og 91IHAN image50 Pfg Germania, peace printing, from left margin of sheet with HAN "H 6640", unused with original gumming, Michel 220.- (91IHAN)

50 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, vom linken Bogenrand mit HAN "H 6640", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1991 nh 91IIyPOR image50 Pfg. Germania on orange white, mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 140,- (91IIyPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Pfg. Germania auf orangeweiß, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, geprüft Jäschke BPP, Mi. 140,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1992 og 92I image60 Pfg Germania peace printing, unused from right margin of sheet, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 250.- (92I)

60 Pfg Germania Friedensdruck, ungebraucht vom rechten Bogenrand, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1993 nh 92I(b) image60 Pf Germania peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Ib Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Michel 800.- (becomes only still as 92 I led the distinction to an and b was annulled) (92I(b))

60 Pf Germania Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Ib Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 800.- (wird nur noch als 92I geführt die Unterscheidung nach a und b wurde gestrichen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1994 nh 92IPOR image60 Pfg Germania, peace printing, upper margin of plate pressure piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.800.- (92IPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

60 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1995 nh 92IPOR image60 Pfg Germania, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 800.- (92IPOR)

60 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1996 nh 93I image80 Pfg Germania, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 100.- (93I) Certificate

80 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1997 nh 85IIePOR image5 Pfg. Germania, war time printing, black opal green, plate printing, right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 800.- (85IIePOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Pfg. Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwarzopalgrün, Plattendruck, rechte obere Bogenecke, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1998 nh 86IIf image10 penny Germania, war time printing, blackish rose red, mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2012) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 300.- (86IIf) Certificate

10 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, schwärzlichrosarot, postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2012): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1999 nh 87IIcPOR image20 Pfg. Germania ultramarine, mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 120,- (87IIcPOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Pfg. Germania ultramarin, postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2000 nh 94AI image1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, peace printing, carmine red, from left margin of sheet with printing number "76", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 840.- (94AI) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Friedensdruck, karminrot, vom linken Bogenrand mit Formnummer "76", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 840.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2001 nh 94AII image1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, carmine red, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 650.- (94AII) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Kriegsdruck, karminrot, postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2002 nh 95AII image2 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, blue, corner margin piece lower right (affixed spots in the margin), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 420.- (95AII) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Kriegsdruck, blau, Eckrandstück unten rechts (Haftstellen im Seitenrand), Marke tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2003 nh 95AI image2 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, peace printing, blackish blue, upper margin copy (prefolded and on face rest of hinge), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 360.- (95AI) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Friedensdruck, schwärzlichblau, Oberrandstück (vorgefaltet und vorderseitig Falzrest), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2004 nh 95BIIc image2 M. Blackish purple ultramarine, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (95BIIc) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

2 M. schwärzlichviolettultramarin, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2005 nh 96AII image3 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, war time printing, black violet gray, corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 900.- plus (96AII) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Kriegsdruck, schwarzviolettgrau, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP :"in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 900.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2006 og 96AII image3 Mark German Reich, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 300.- (96AII) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2007 used 96AII image3 Mark German Reich, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, used "BERLIN 6.9.20", superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, expertized Zenker, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 650.- (96AII) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, gestempelt "BERLIN 6.9.20", Kabinett, seltene Marke, geprüft Zenker, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2008 nh 96AIa image3 Mark German Reich, peace printing, black gray violet, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.100.- (96AIa) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, schwarzgrauviolett, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM