1959 nh 72b image20 Pfg Germania (II), inscription "German Reich", lilac ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, very well perforated. In faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.000.- (72b) Certificate

20 Pfg Germania (II), Inschrift "Deutsches Reich", lilaultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung ...", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1960 nh 73U image25 Pfg Germania o. Watermark, unperforated, upper margin copy mint never hinged (hinge in the margin), expertized, Michel 650.- (73U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

25 Pfg Germania o.Wz., ungezähnt, Oberrandstück postfrisch (Falz im Rand), gepr., Mi. 650.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1961 og 76Ab image1 Mk. Carmine red o. Watermark, perforation "A", right margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes unused, expertized Rehfeld, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 360,- (76Ab) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 Mk. karminrot o.Wz., Zähnung "A", rechtes Randstück mit Passerkreuz ungebraucht, gepr. Rehfeld, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 360,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1962 nh 76U image50 Pfg Germania, variety "unperforated", from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 650.- (former starting price 200) (76U) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Pfg Germania, Abart "ungezähnt", vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 650.- (alter Ausruf 200) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1963 nh 78Ab image1 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.900.- (78Ab) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, karminrot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1964 og 78Ab image1 Mark German Reich, carmine red, 26 : 17 perforation holes, unused with original gumming, faultless condition, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 360.- (78Ab) Certificate

1 Mark Deutsches Reich, karminrot, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Oechsner BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1965 nh 79A image2 Mark German Reich, gothic inscription, black blue, corner margin piece left above, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 350.- (79A) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich, gotische Inschrift, schwarzblau, Eckrandstück links oben, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1966 nh 79A image2 Mark gothic characters o. Watermark, lower margin copy mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (79A)

2 Mark gotische Schrift o. Wz., Unterrandstück postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1967 nh 80Aa image3 Mark German Reich black violet, 26: 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, very well perforated. In faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (80Aa) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich schwarzviolett, 26: 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt ... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1968 og 80Aa image3 M. Black violet, 26 : 17 perforation holes, unused with original gumming, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 300.- (80Aa)

3 M. schwarzviolett, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1969 nh 80Ba image3 Mark German Reich, 25 : 16 perforation holes, black violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel. 360.- (80Ba) Certificate

3 Mark Deutsches Reich, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, schwarzviolett, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1970 used 80Bb image3 Mark "Uncovering of the monument Emperor Wilhelms I, Berlin", 25 : 16 perforation holes, violet black, neat tied with two single circle postmark "STUTTGART 22 MRZ 11, except for a short tooth above - in the considering the rarity neglectable - faultless copy this rarity, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2011), Michel 23.000.-. Us are from the last 10 years only 2 (always a mint never hinged and a cancelled copy) auction offerings in all conditions known. It offers be here the scarce possibility, one of the few known become examples of this stamp to acquire! (80Bb) Certificate

3 Mark "Enthüllung des Denkmals Kaiser Wilhelms I, Berlin", 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, violettschwarz, sauber entwertet mit zwei Einkreisstempel "STUTTGART 22 MRZ 11, bis auf einen kurzen Zahn oben - im Anbetracht der Seltenheit zu vernachlässigen - tadelloses Exemplar dieser Rarität, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2011), Mi. 23.000.-. Uns sind aus den letzten 10 Jahren nur 2 (je ein postfrisches und ein gestempeltes Exemplar) Auktionsangebote in allen Erhaltungen bekannt. Es bietet sich hier die seltene Möglichkeit, eines der wenigen bekannt gewordenen Exemplare dieser Marke zu erwerben! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €6000

Currently...€6,000.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1971 nh 81Aa image5 Mark peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, corner margin piece top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, very well perforated, in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 900.- (81Aa) Certificate

5 Mark Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Eckrandstück oben rechts, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1972 nh 81Aa image5 Mark o. Watermark, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, very well perforated, faultless condition", Michel 900.-, ex collection Nitaha (81Aa) Certificate

5 Mark o. Wz., postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 900.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1973 used 81Aa image5 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, neat cancelled "CANNSTATT 19 NOV 08", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "In faultless, used condition. ", Michel 480.- (81Aa) Certificate

5 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, tadellos gestempelt "CANNSTATT 19 NOV 08", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "In fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1974 nh 81Ab image5 Mark German Reich, 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.400.- (81Ab) Certificate

5 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1975 nh 82A image2 Mark German Reich, black blue, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, in the upper margin rest of hinge and thin, stamp in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 500.- (82A) Certificate

2 Mark Deutsches Reich, schwarzblau, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, im Oberrand Falzrest und helle Stelle, Marke tadellos, gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1976 nh 83IU image2 Pfg Germania watermarked, (dark) grey, with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy with manufacture contingent gum crease, the stamp originates from the only known 200er archive sheet the Empire printing office, the 1996 was auctioned, without signs, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner, Michel 2.500.- - rarity! (83IU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

2 Pfg Germania mit Wz., (dunkel)grau, breitrandig ungezähntes, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück mit herstellungsbedingtem Gummibug, die Marke stammt aus dem einzig bekannten 200er-Archivbogen der Reichsdruckerei, der 1996 versteigert wurde, ohne Signaturen, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner, Mi. 2.500.- - Seltenheit! (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1977 (og) 85/86IIV image5 and 10 Pf Germania trial impressions unperforated from lower margin in perfect condition unused without gum, as issued, Michel 300,-- (85/86IIV)

5 und 10 Pf Germania Versuchsdrucke ungezähnt vom Unterrand tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1978 nh 85Ib image5 Pf Germania peace printing in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke BPP, Michel 180,-- (85Ib)

5 Pf Germania Friedensdruck in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1979 nh 85Ib image5 Pfg. Germania blackish emerald green, mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 180,- (85Ib) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Pfg. Germania schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 180,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1980 nh 85IbPOR image5 Pfg Germania, peace printing, blackish emerald green, upper margin of plate pressure piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " (85IbPOR) Certificate

5 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Plattendruckoberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1981 nh 86Ic image10 Pfg Germania, peace printing, magenta, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.000.- (italics) (86Ic) Certificate

10 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, magenta, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- (kursiv) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1982 used 86Ic(2) image10 Pfg Germania, peace printing, magenta, horizontal pair, centric cancellation KGS "Gniezno 18.2.12", in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- plus (86Ic(2))

10 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, magenta, waagerechtes Paar, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "GNESEN 18.2.12", tadellos, Kabinett, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1983 nh 86Id image10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, dark rose red, mint never hinged, from right margin, in perfect condition, photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 500.- (86Id) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, dunkelrosarot, postfrisch, vom rechten Seitenrand, tadellos, Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, Mi. 500.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM