1909 on cover 46,U 13 B image5 Pfg. Green (2) on postal stationery cover 10 Pfg. (large size) from "Hamburg BORGFELDE 18.4.92" via New York and Panama to Callao / Peru. (46,U 13 B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

5 Pfg. grün (2) auf Ganzsachenumschlag 10 Pfg. (großes Format) von "HAMBURG BORGFELDE 18.4.92" via New York und Panama nach Callao/Peru. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1910 used 47I/V image10 Pf crown eagle with the plate flaws I to 5 always neat cancelled, Michel 330.- (47I/V)

10 Pf Krone Adler mit den Plattenfehlern I bis 5 je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 330.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1911 nh 47cI image10 penny crown / eagle, medium red (UV = brownish red), plate flaw I "T of imperial post with horizontal bar", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 400.- (free of premium for the rarely plate flaw, the already at the cheap d-colour the eleven-fold appraises! ) (47cI) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelrot (UV = bräunlichrot), Plattenfehler I "T von Reichspost mit Querbalken", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 400.- (ohne Aufschlag für den seltenen Plattenfehler, der schon bei der billigen d-Farbe das elffache wertet!) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1912 nh 47ca image10 penny crown / eagle, medium red, UV dark yellow, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "in perfect condition. ", mint never hinged rare stamp! Michel 1.200.- (47ca) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelrot, UV dunkelgelb, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Postfrisch seltene Marke! Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1913 nh 47da image10 Pfg. Crown / eagle red carmine, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 150,- (47da) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Pfg. Krone/Adler rotkarmin, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 150,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1914 nh 47db image10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red (UV = bright vermilion), having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (47db) Certificate

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV = hellzinnober), farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1915 og 48a image20 penny crown / eagle, medium ultramarine, unused, in perfect condition, expertized Zenker BPP, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 240.- (48a) Certificate

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelultramarin, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Zenker BPP, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1916 nh 48b image20 penny crown / eagle, pale blue, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "perfect quality. ", Michel 550.- (48b) Certificate

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, hellblau, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "Einwandfreie Erhaltung.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1917 used 49aa image25 pennies crown / eagle, bright yellowish orange, tied by date bridge grid postmark "Altenburg 2.1.91", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 450.- (49aa) Certificate

25 Pfennige Krone/Adler, lebhaftgelblichorange, entwertet mit Datumsbrückengitterstempel "Altenburg 2. . 1.91", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi.450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1918 nh 49b image25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 170.- (49b) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange, farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1919 nh 49ba image25 penny crown / eagle, dark orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "perfect quality. ", Michel 300.- (49ba) Certificate

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, dunkelorange, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "Einwandfreie Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1920 nh 50PUII image50 Pfg crown / eagle, red-brown, unperforated colour proof, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Petry BPP, Michel 600.- (50PUII) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

50 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotbraun, ungezähnte Farbprobe, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Petry BPP, Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1921 og 50a image50 penny crown / eagle, brown red, unused with original gumming, repaired, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.500.- (50a) Certificate

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, braunrot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, repariert, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1922 og 50a image50 Pfg crown / eagle red carmine, unused with original gum, gum free tooth lower left, otherwise in perfect condition, expertized Zenker BPP, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.500.- (50a) Certificate

50 Pfg Krone/Adler feuerrot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, gummifreier Zahn unten links, sonst tadellos, geprüft Zenker BPP, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1923 used 50a,d image50 Pfg crown / eagle, an and d-colour, always cancelled commercially used item with small defects, expertized Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 92.- (50a,d)

50 Pfg Krone/Adler, a- und d-Farbe, je gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit kleinen Fehlern, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 92.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1924 og 50b image50 Pfg crown / eagle bright brown red, unused with original gum, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.400.- (50b) Certificate

50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftbraunrot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, Kabinett, Fotoattest Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1925 nh 50da image50 Pf crown / eagle in there colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Gotw. Zenker BPP, Michel 500.- (50da)

50 Pf Krone/Adler in da-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Gotw. Zenker BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1926 nh 53/62 image2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania with inscription "Reichspost", complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized H (einze) and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 850.- (53/62) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost", kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. H(einze) und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1927 nh 53/62SP image2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania with inscription "Reichspost" always with overprint "Specimen", complete set with 10 values, the value to 25 Pfg small perforation fault, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke BPP, Michel 1.400.- (53/62SP) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost" je mit Aufdruck "Specimen", kompletter Satz mit 10 Werten, der Wert zu 25 Pfg kleiner Zahnfehler, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1928 og ex53/62SP image2 Pfg - 80 Pfg (without 20 and 25 Pfg. ) with overprint "Specimen", unused with original gumming, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 400.- (ex53/62SP)

2 Pfg - 80 Pfg (ohne 20 und 25 Pfg.) mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1929 nh 54b image3 Pfg Germania with inscription "Reichspost", dark-orange-brown, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, Michel 440.- (54b) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

3 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Reichspost", dunkelorangebraun, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Mi. 440.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1930 nh 54b image3 Pfg. Germania dark-orange-brown, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 440,- (54b) Certificate

3 Pfg. Germania dunkelorangebraun, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 440,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1931 nh 56aU image10 penny Reichspost, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (56aU) Certificate

10 Pfennig Reichspost, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1932 og 56aU image10 Pfg Reichspost, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 200.- (56aU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Pfg Reichspost, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 200.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1933 og 56aU(2) image10 Pfg. Germania, variety "unperforated", horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 400.- (56aU(2)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Pfg. Germania, Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 400.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM