1859 used 27b image9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, having bright colours, good embossed, with three lines frame cancel from Frankfurt on M. Cancelled copy, photo expertize jug BPP (2020) "they has an edge split, a short and a shorter perforation. ", Michel 600.- (27b) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, farbfrisches, gut geprägtes, mit R3 aus Frankfurt a.M. entwertetes Exemplar, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020) "Sie hat eine Randkerbe, einen kurzen und einen kürzeren Zahn.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1860 used 27c image9 kreuzer large shield, brown, having bright colours, clearly embossed, with centric clear and inverted mounted single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. N 1.14 / 8 73" cancelled, reperforated copy. Photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Michel 1.700.- (27c) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, farbfrisches, deutlich geprägtes, mit zentrisch klar und kopfstehend aufgesetztem K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. N 1. 14/8 73" entwertetes, nachgezähntes Exemplar. Fotoattest Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1861 on piece 27a,7 image9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, large shield and 1 Kr. Yellowish green, small breast shield (accident in printing "colour line at the U from kreuzer") with single circle "PFORZHEIM 16.4.73" on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP. (27a,7) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, großer Schild und 1 Kr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild (Druckzufälligkeit "Farbstrich am U von Kreuzer") mit Ekr. "PFORZHEIM 16.4.73" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Krug BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1862 nh 28 image18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, having bright colours extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brugger BPP: "excellent total maintenance. ", Michel 150.- (28) Certificate

18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Vorzügliche Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1863 nh 28(4) image18 kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, block of four from the upper margin, except for a small brown spot by of the left lower stamp in faultless, mint never hinged condition, photo expertize Brugger BPP: "very good quality. " (former starting price 250) (28(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, Oberrandviererblock, bis auf einen kleinen Braunpunkt bei der linken unteren Marke in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung, Fotoattest Brugger BPP: "Sehr gute Gesamterhaltung." (alter Ausruf 250) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1864 nh 29 image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, having bright colours outstanding quality, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brugger BPP: "excellent total maintenance", Michel 120.- (29) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, farbfrisches Luxusstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Vorzügliche Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1865 used 29(2) image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen brown orange, large shield, having bright colours, vertical pair, tied by Prussia double circle postmark "Cologne 4 4 74 7-8 N", faultless condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 160.- (29(2)) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen braunorange, großer Schild, farbfrisches, senkrechtes Paar, entwertet mit Preußen Doppelkreisstempel "Coeln 4 4 74 7-8N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1866 used 29(4) image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, block of four with post office numbers single circle "FRANKFURT A / M. 4 / 14.12.75", at the bottom a little separated and defects, very late the using up the 2 1/2 Gr. Stamps as 25 Pfg. -stamps in the year 1875, photo expertize jug BPP. (29(4)) Certificate

2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, Viererblock mit Postamtsnummern Ekr. "FRANKFURT A/M. 4/14.12.75", unten etwas angetrennt und Mängel, sehr späte Aufbrauchsverwendung der 2 1/2 Gr.-Marken als 25 Pfg.-Marken im Jahr 1875, Fotobefund Krug BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1867 og 29,30 image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, brown and 9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, bright brown orange, two having bright colours and faultless stamps, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge respectively the 9 Kr. With hardly more obvious hinge trace, expertized Sommer BPP respectively Hennies BPP, Michel 170.- (29,30)

2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, braun und 9 a. 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, lebhaftbraunorange, zwei farbfrische und tadellose Marken, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest bzw. die 9 Kr. mit kaum ersichtlicher Falzspur, gepr. Sommer BPP bzw. Hennies BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1868 og 29Ia image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen reddish brown, large shield, plate flaw Ia " '1' the indication of value '1 / 2' left shifted" (field 114), unused with original gumming, faultless condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 650.- (29Ia) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen rötlichbraun, großer Schild, Plattenfehler Ia " '1' der Wertangabe '1/2' nach links verschoben" (Feld 114), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1869 used 29Ia image2 1/2 Groschen with plate flaw Ia "displaced 1 the 1/2 in the overprint strong shifted" (field 114), tied by scarce single circle postmark "Bielefeld 1 *a 16 11 75 7-8 N", the using up as 25 pennies stamp in the second half-year 1875, except for slight shading in perfect quality, photo expertize jug BPP (2015), Michel 650.- plus (29Ia) Certificate

2 1/2 Groschen mit Plattenfehler Ia "Versetzte 1 der 1/2 im Aufdruck stark verschoben" (Feld 114), entwertet mit seltenem Einkreisstempel "Bielefeld 1 *a 16 11 75 7-8N", Aufbrauch als 25 Pfennige Marke im zweiten Halbjahr 1875, bis auf leichte Tönungen in einwandfreier Qualität, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2015), Mi. 650.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1870 used 29Ia image2 1/2 on 2 1/4 Groschen large shield, brown with scarce plate flaw "1 the indication of value in the overprint strong shifted" (field 114), with single circle "FRANKFURT A. M. 10.12.75", perforation corrected, late use from 1875, photo expertize Sommer BPP. (29Ia) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 1/4 Groschen großer Schild, braun mit seltenem Plattenfehler "1 der Wertangabe im Aufdruck stark verschoben" (Feld 114), mit Ekr. "FRANKFURT A.M. 10.12.75", Zähnung korrigiert, späte Verwendung aus 1875, Fotobefund Sommer BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1871 used 29Ib image2 1/2 on 2 Groschen large shield, with plate flaw "1 little shifted" (field 141) with Prussia double circle "cross 9.9.74", a few irregularities, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 500.- (29Ib) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 Groschen großer Schild, mit Plattenfehler "1 gering verschoben" (Feld 141) mit Preußen Dkr. "KREUZ 9.9.74", einige Unebenheiten, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1872 used 29V image2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Groschen large shield, with plate flaw "colour line on the 12. Line bar left" with North German Postal District single circle "MARKOEBEL 12.5.75", except for corner crease traces in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP. (29V) Certificate

2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Groschen großer Schild, mit Plattenfehler "Farbstrich auf der 12. Strichleiste links" mit NDP-Ekr. "MARKOEBEL 12.5.75", bis auf Eckbugspuren tadellos, Fotobefund Krug BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1873 nh 30 image9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, brown, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (30) Certificate

9 auf 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1874 used 30(2) image9 on 9 kreuzer large shield, brown, horizontal pair with single circle "FRANKFURT on M. 2 / 11.74", above separated, a few perforation irregularity, with some on the back spots, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 1.500.- (30(2)) Certificate

9 auf 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braun, waagerechtes Paar mit Ekr. "FRANKFURT a.M. 2/11. 74", oben angetrennt, einige Zähnungsunebenheiten, mit einigen rückseitigen Flecken, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1875 used 30(2) image9 on 9 Kr. Large shield, brown orange, vertical pair with Taxis postmark "BEERFELDEN 5 / 9", the lower stamp has a slight trace of a corner crease, the upper a short tooth, otherwise in perfect condition, vertical pairs of this stamp are rare, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 1.500.- (30(2)) Certificate

9 auf 9 Kr. großer Schild, braunorange, senkrechtes Paar mit Taxisstempel "BEERFELDEN 5/9", die untere Marke hat eine leichte Eckbugspur, die obere einen kurzen Zahn, sonst tadellos, senkrechte Paare dieser Marke sind seltener, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1876 nh 31a image3 pennies bluish green, mint never hinged, except for a few short respectively abridging perforation no defects, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2017), Michel 600.- (31a) Certificate

3 Pfennige bläulichgrün, postfrisch, bis auf einige kurze bzw. verkürze Zähne keine Mängel, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2017), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1877 nh 31a image3 pennies, bluish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 600.- (31a) Certificate

3 Pfennige, bläulichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1878 nh 32CE image5 pennies gray lilac, mint never hinged, narrowed size CE, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours in faultless, mint never hinged condition. Mint never hinged values the Michel-no. 32 with format deviations are rare. ", Michel - . (32CE) Certificate

5 Pfennige graulila, postfrisch, verschmälertes Format CE, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Postfrische Werte der Mi.-Nr. 32 mit Formatabweichungen sind selten.", Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1879 nh 33a image10 pennies lilac red, upper margin copy mint never hinged (folded), Michel 400,- (33a) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

10 Pfennige lilarot, Oberrandstück postfrisch (gefaltet), Mi. 400,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1880 nh 33a image10 pennies lilac red, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2017) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 400.- (33a) Certificate

10 Pfennige lilarot, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2017): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1881 on piece 33aC image10 pennies close stamp in perfect condition on letter piece, signed twice at the base Wiegand BPP, Michel 40.- (33aC)

10 Pfennige schmale Marke tadellos auf Briefstück, dopp. tiefst gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 40.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1882 on cover 33aa image10 pennies dark carmine red, single franking on cover from "COELN 9 8 76" to Garzweiler, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 350.- (33aa)

10 Pfennige dunkelkarminrot, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "COELN 9 8 76" nach Garzweiler, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1883 nh 33b image10 pennies, eosine rose, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, unsigned photo expertize Wiegand BPP: "in mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 750.- (33b) Certificate

10 Pfennige, eosinrosa, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, unsigniert Fotoattest Wiegand BPP: "in postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM