1834 on piece 23a(3) image1 kreuzer yellowish green, large shield, vertical strip of three, each stamp single tied by Thurn and Taxis single circle postmark "Steinach 12 / 12" on letter piece, to af a single tooth in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020), Michel 220.- (23a(3)) Certificate

1 Kreuzer gelblichgrün, großer Schild, senkrechter Dreierstreifen, jede Marke einzeln entwertet mit Thurn und Taxis Einkreisstempel "Steinach 12/12" auf Briefstück, bis af einen losen Zahn in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2020), Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1835 og 23aSKA5 image1 kreuzer yellowish green, great breast shield, clear screwhead impression no. 5 (by the hand book Peter Beutin), unused with original gumming and hinges, lower right a small hole in the stamp, expertized Sommer BPP (23aSKA5)

1 Kreuzer gelblichgrün, großer Brustschild, klarer Schraubenkopfabdruck Nr. 5 (nach Handbuch Peter Beutin), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten, unten rechts ein kleines Loch in der Marke, gepr. Sommer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1836 nh 23b image1 kreuzer large shield, dark green in perfect condition mint never hinged, very well perforated and embossed, still entirely unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (23b)

1 Kreuzer großer Schild, dunkelgrün tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1837 og 23b image1 kreuzer large shield, dark greenish olive, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, left at the bottom a missing tip, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 400.- (23b)

1 Kreuzer großer Schild, dunkelgrünlicholiv, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, links unten ein Fehlzahn, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1838 og 23b image1 kreuzer large shield, dark olive green, unused with original gum, in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 400.- (23b) Certificate

1 Kreuzer großer Schild, dunkelolivgrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, tadellos, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1839 on piece 23a,30 image1 kreuzer yellowish green, large shield and 9 on 9 kreuzer brown orange, large shield as mixed franking on letter piece with cancellation through single circle postmark "close in Baden 13 6 74 6-7 N", faultless condition, photo expertize jug BPP (2020) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 650.- plus (23a,30) Certificate

1 Kreuzer gelblichgrün, großer Schild und 9 auf 9 Kreuzer braunorange, großer Schild als Mischfrankatur auf Briefstück mit Entwertung durch Einkreisstempel "Engen in Baden 13 6 74 6-7N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1840 on piece 23a,25,26 image1 kreuzer large shield, yellowish green, 3 Kr. Reddish carmine and 7 Kr. Gray ultramarine (3) with single circle "FRANKFURT A. M. 8 / 6 74" on letter piece, a 7 Kr. Stamp with FZL is at the bottom repaired, otherwise except for partly a little shorter perforation in perfect condition, nice and scarce three colour franking, photo expertize jug BPP. (23a,25,26) Certificate

1 Kreuzer großer Schild, gelblichgrün, 3 Kr. rötlichkarmin und 7 Kr. grauultramarin (3) mit Ekr. "FRANKFURT A.M. 8/6 74" auf Briefstück, eine 7 Kr.-Marke mit FZL ist unten repariert, sonst bis auf teils etwas verkürzte Zähne tadellos, schöne und seltene Dreifarbenfrankatur, Fotobefund Krug BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1841 nh 24 image2 kreuzer large shield, orange, having bright colours and excellent embossed as well good perforated extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet (1, 5 mm), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Diena and photo expertize jug BPP: "in perfect, excellent condition. ", Michel 3.200.- - fine example the in this preservation rarely stamp! (24) Certificate

2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, farbfrisches und sehr gut geprägtes sowie gut gezähntes Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand (1,5 mm), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Diena und Fotoattest Krug BPP: "in einwandfreier, vorzüglicher Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.200.- - schönes Stück der in dieser Erhaltung seltenen Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1842 nh 25 image3 kreuzer carmine, large shield, mint never hinged outstanding quality with printing anomaly "white dot left at the bottom within", photo expertize Sommer BPP "extremley fine condition", Michel 100.- plus (25) Certificate

3 Kreuzer karmin, großer Schild, postfrisches Luxusstück mit Druckbesonderheit "weißer Punkt links unten im Rahmen", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "vorzüglich erhalten", Mi. 100.- + (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1843 og 25XIa image3 Kr. Carmine, plate flaw "accent over the letters R and E in REICHS", having bright colours extremely fine copy, unused with original gumming and clean hinge, expertized jug BPP (25XIa)

3 Kr. karmin, Plattenfehler "Akzent über den Buchstaben R und E in REICHS", farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, gepr. Krug BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1844 on piece 25(2),25VIIIb image3 kreuzer large shield, carmine, horizontal strip of three, middle stamp with plate flaw "lightly lines in the margin at the bottom" (field 143), with single circle "MANNHEIM 15.12.74" on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP. (25(2),25VIIIb) Certificate

3 Kreuzer großer Schild, karmin, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, mittlere Marke mit Plattenfehler "helle Striche im Rand unten" (Feld 143), mit Ekr. "MANNHEIM 15.12.74" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Krug BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1845 nh 26 image7 kreuzer large shield, gray blue, from left margin of sheet (17, 5 mm), in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Brugger BPP: "excellent total maintenance. ", Michel 180.- (26) Certificate

7 Kreuzer großer Schild, graublau, vom linken Bogenrand (17,5 mm), tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotobefund Brugger BPP: "Vorzügliche Gesamterhaltung.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1846 on piece 26(2) image7 kreuzer large shield, blue, horizontal pair with scarce Baden single circle "BIRKENDORF 22 May" on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP. (26(2)) Certificate

7 Kreuzer großer Schild, blau, waagerechtes Paar mit seltenem Baden-Ekr. "BIRKENDORF 22 MAI" auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1847 used 26FZL6ou image7 kreuzer large shield, blue, being absent perforation hole above and at the bottom of position 6, centric neat cancelled "Frankfurt 20 12 74", in perfect condition, photo expertize Sommer BPP (26FZL6ou) Certificate

7 Kreuzer großer Schild, blau, fehlendes Zahnloch oben und unten an Position 6, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Frankfurt 20 12 74", tadellos, Fotobefund Sommer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1848 used 26III image7 kreuzer large shield, blue, plate flaw III "broken foot of the T in post", having bright colours, clearly embossed, with Baden two ring cancel from Mannheim cancelled stamp in the smallest format L14. Photo expertize Sommer BPP (05 / 2007) ". Four sides in the best way perforated. The stamp is in every department faultless and extremley fine condition. ", Michel 250.-+at least 100.- additional charge for the smallest format (26III) Certificate

7 Kreuzer großer Schild, blau, Plattenfehler III "gebrochener Fuß des T in POST", farbfrische, deutlich geprägte, mit Baden-K2 aus Mannheim entwertete Marke im Kleinstformat L14. Fotoattest Sommer BPP (05/2007) "...vierseitig bestens gezähnt... Die Marke ist in allen Belangen fehlerfrei und vorzüglich erhalten.", Mi. 250.- + mind. 100.- Aufschlag für das Kleinstformat (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1849 og 27a image9 Kr. Large shield, reddish brown, fresh colours, excellent embossed, unused, Michel 600.- (former starting price 150) (27a) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

9 Kr. großes Schild, rötlichbraun, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, ungebraucht, Mi. 600.- (alter Ausruf 150) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1850 og 27a image9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, unused with original gum, except for a roughened tooth in perfect condition, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 550.- (27a) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, bis auf einen geschürften Zahn tadellos, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1851 used 27a image9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown with Taxis single circle "WORMS 4.3.73", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Starauschek, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 450.- (27a) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun mit Taxis Ekr. "WORMS 4.3.73", Kabinett, gepr. Starauschek, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1852 used 27a image9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, dark shade, used "FRANKFURT A. M. 5.7.73", above edge split, otherwise in perfect condition, expertized jug BPP, Michel 450.- (27a)

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, dunkle Nuance, gestempelt "FRANKFURT A.M. 5.7.73", oben Randkerbe, sonst tadellos, gepr. Krug BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1853 used 27a image9 kreuzer large shield, reddish brown, having bright colours and clearly embossed copy with centric clear North German Postal District single circle postmark "RUDOLSTADT 5 / 7 74", small margin unevenness and embossed spot, photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (09 / 2020), Michel 450.- (27a) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rötlichbraun, farbfrisches und deutlich geprägtes Exemplar mit zentrisch klarem NDP-K1 "RUDOLSTADT 5/7 74", kleine Randunebenheiten und Druckstelle, Fotobefund Dr. Zill BPP (09/2020), Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1854 used 27a(2) image9 kreuzer reddish brown, large shield, having bright colours, vertical pair, tied by framed cancel of 3 lines "Frankfurt A. M. West end 28 8 74 7-8 N" on letter piece, faultless condition, vertical pairs are less frequently than horizontal, photo expertize jug BPP (2020) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 1.300.-+plus (27a(2)) Certificate

9 Kreuzer rötlichbraun, großes Schild, farbfrisches, senkrechtes Paar, entwertet mit Ra3 "Frankfurt A. M. Westende 28 8 74 7-8N" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, senkrechte Paare sind seltener als waagerechte, Fotoattest Krug BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1855 nh 27aI L15 image9 kreuzer large shield, brown orange, plate flaw I "colour spot under first R in kreuzer" (field 1), small size L15, corner margin piece top left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize jug BPP: "in excellent condition. ", superb item of this rarity! (27aI L15) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braunorange, Plattenfehler I "Farbfleck unter erstem R in Kreuzer" (Feld 1), kleines Format L15, Eckrandstück oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "in vorzüglicher Erhaltung.", TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1856 used 27b image9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown (clearer shade), having bright colours, good embossed, with three lines frame cancel from Frankfurt on M. Cancelled copy, photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (2020) ". Except for two shorter perforation as usual perforated. ", Michel 600.- (27b) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun (hellere Nuance), farbfrisches, gut geprägtes, mit R3 aus Frankfurt a.M. entwertetes Exemplar, Fotobefund Dr. Zill BPP (2020) "...bis auf zwei kürzere Zähne üblich gezähnt.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1857 used 27b image9 kreuzer large shield, red-brown, having bright colours, clearly embossed, with centric clear mounted single circle postmark "BADEN 10 8 73" cancelled copy, photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (2020) "they has edge nick and is thin spot. ", Michel 600.- (27b) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schild, rotbraun, farbfrisches, deutlich geprägtes, mit zentrisch klar aufgesetztem K1 "BADEN 10 8 73" entwertetes Exemplar, Fotobefund Dr. Zill BPP (2020) "Sie hat Randfehler und ist punkthell.", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1858 used 27b image9 kreuzer large Schilkd, red-brown, having bright colours, clearly embossed, above repaired, with three lines frame cancel from Frankfurt on M. Cancelled copy. Photo expertize Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Michel 600.- (27b) Certificate

9 Kreuzer großer Schilkd, rotbraun, farbfrisches, deutlich geprägtes, oben repariertes, mit R3 aus Frankfurt a.M. entwertetes Exemplar. Fotobefund Dr. Zill BPP (2020), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM