Thurn & Taxis Postscheine / T & T Letter receiving Office Postmark
1633 used 53 image"HOECHST-KELSTERBACH POSTABLAGE" - K1, lesbar auf 6 Kr. V. Ausgabe, kleine M,ngel, gepr. Sem BPP

"HOECHST-KELSTERBACH small postal agency" - single circle cancel, readable on 6 Kr. V. Issue, small defects, expertized Sem BPP (53) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Thurn & Taxis Bahnstempel / Railway Cancellation
1634 on piece/used 43,54 image"FRANKFURT A.M. - BINGEN BAHNPOST 2." - K1, klarer Abschlag auf kleinem Briefstück 6 Kr. IV. Ausgabe sowie klarer Teilabschlag auf mangelhafter 9 Kr. V. Ausgabe

"FRANKFURT A. M. - BINGEN railway mail 2. " - single circle cancel, clear strike on small letter piece 6 Kr. IV. Issue as well clear partial cancel on deficient 9 Kr. V. Issue (43,54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

Currently...€18.00
1635 on piece 32 image"FRANKFURT A.M. - CASSEL BAHNPOST 1." - K1, vollst,ndig und klar auf Prachtbriefstück 3 Kr. im meist vollrandigem Schnitt

"FRANKFURT A. M. - CASSEL railway mail 1. " - single circle cancel, complete and clear on superb piece 3 Kr. In the mostly full margins cut (32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1636 used 42 image"WIESBADEN - WETZLAR BAHNPOST 1." - K1, ideal zentrisch eingepasst auf 3 Kr. IV. Ausgabe, teils Scherentrennung

"WIESBADEN - WETZLAR railway mail 1. " - single circle cancel, perfect centric adjusted on 3 Kr. IV. Issue, partly scissors separation (42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Württemberg Vorphilatelie / Württemberg Prephilately
1637 on cover imageD. BIBERACH, schwarzer L1 auf Faltbrief vom 2.10.1784 nach Ulm, sch"ner Abschlag des seltenen Stempels (Feuser 287-1)

D. BIBERACH, black one-line cancel on folded letter from 2.10.1784 to Ulm, nice strike of the rare stamp (Feuser 287-1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1638 on cover imageHORNBERG.R.2, kleiner schwarzer L1 auf Charg,-Brief vom 4.7.1806 nach Stuttgart, klarer Abschlag des seltenen Stempels auf dekorativem Beleg

HORNBERG. R. 2, small black one-line cancel on Chargê-cover from 4.7.1806 to Stuttgart, clear strike of the rare stamp on decorative document (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1639 on cover imageLUDWIGSBURG 2 SEPT 1845, groáer K2 in blau auf Charg,-Faltbrief "An den K"nig", dekorativer Beleg

LUDWIGSBURG 2 SEPT 1845, large two ring cancel in blue on CHARGE fold letter "to the King", decorative document (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Württemberg / Wuerttemberg
1640 og 1N image1 Kreuzer, Nachdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert, Mi. 75.-

1 kreuzer, reprint, in perfect condition unused, signed, Michel 75.- (1N) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1641 used 1c image1 Kr. auf hellchromgelb (altelfenbein), zentrisch gestempelt K2 "STUTTGART 17 JUL. 1856", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettstück der guten Farbe, doppelt gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 500.-

1 Kr. On pale chrome-yellow (old ivory), centric cancellation two ring cancel "STUTTGART 17 July 1856", on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless extremely fine copy the good colour, twice signed Thoma BPP, Michel 500.- (1c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Currently...€190.00
1642 used 3y image6 Kr. a. gelblichgrünem Seidenpapier, farbfrisches, allseits voll/breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit zentrischem K2 von "ULM", gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 110.-

6 Kr. On yellowish green silk paper, having bright colours, on all sides full / with enormous margins extremely fine copy with centered two ring cancel from "ULM", expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 110.- (3y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1643 on piece 10a image18 Kreuzer hellblau, ausgabetypisch geschnitten (meist Randlinienschnitt) gest. "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" auf Briefstück (nicht ursprünglich haftend, aber zum Briefstück geh"rend), Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 1.600.-

18 kreuzer pale blue, issue typical cut (mostly margin line cutting) used "STUTTGART 14 JUN 1860" on letter piece (not original affixed, but to the letter piece belonging), photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 1.600.- (10a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1644 used 11/14a,13b image1 bis 9 Kr je tadellos gestempelt, sowie 6 Kr auch in b-Farbe (diese winzig dünn), Mi. 730,--

1 to 9 Kr always neat cancelled, as well 6 Kr also in b-colour (these tiny thin), Michel 730,-- (11/14a,13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1645 used 14 image9 Kr. mittelrotkarmin vom Oberrand stammend, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "K. WsRTT. FAHREND. POSTAMT", unten rechts kurz lupen-, sonst breitrandig, farbintensives und tadellos erhaltenes Luxusstück

9 Kr. Medium red carmine from upper margin springing, centric cancellation two ring cancel "K. Wuerttemberg driving. Post office", lower right short very close margin, otherwise with wide margins, colour-intensely and perfectly preserved outstanding quality (14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1646 used 15 image18 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, gestempelt mit neuestem Attest Irtenkauf BPP "Marke echt und farbfrisch, links oben noch voll-, sonst meist breitrandig, sie hat rückseitig im Falzbereich eine dünne Stelle....ein sauberes Exemplar dieser seltenen Marke mit meist klarer Abstempelung und sch"ner Wappenpr,gung. Mi.1.500.-

18 kreuzer crest issue, used with newest certificate Irtenkauf BPP "stamp genuine and fresh colours, left above still full-, otherwise mostly with wide margins, they has reverse in the fold region a thin spot. A neat copy of this rare stamp with mostly clear cancellation and beautiful heraldic embossed. Michel 1.500.- (15) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1647 on cover 18xa image6 Kreuzer grün, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Riedlingen 18 4 61" nach Marchthal, etwas Alterspatina, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 400.-

6 kreuzer green, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "Riedlingen 18 4 61" to Marchthal, a little age patina, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 400.- (18xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1648 on cover 19xa image9 Kreuzer karmin, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "G"ppingen 28 Feb 1861" nach Bremen, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 420.-

9 kreuzer carmine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "G"ppingen 28 Feb 1861" to Bremen, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 420.- (19xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1649 on cover 19xa image9 Kreuzer karmin, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Rottenburg 2/7" nach Frankfurt, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 420.-

9 kreuzer carmine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on letter from "Rottenburg 2 / 7" to Frankfurt, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 420.- (19xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1650 used 20y image18 Kreuzer gez,hnt, dünnes Papier, gestempelt, Marke repariert und M,ngel, gepr. Thoma BPP und Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP (2020), Mi. 2.800.-

18 kreuzer perforated, thin paper, used, stamp repaired and defects, expertized Thoma BPP and photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2020), Michel 2.800.- (20y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1651 used 25a image1 Kr. gelbgrün tadellos gestempelt Kab., gepr. R.F. Engel, Mi. 200.-

1 Kr. Yellow green neat cancelled superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized R. F. Angel, Michel 200.- (25a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1652 on cover 24 image9 Kr. Wappen dunkelrotkarmin weit gez,hnt, auf portogerechtem Postvereinsbrief von K2 "STUTTGART 4 NOV. 1862" nach Frankfurt mit Distributionsstempel, Marke war gel"st und wurde oben etwas nachgestochen, sonst für diese Ausgabe gut gez,hnt und gepr,gt, sehr sch"n farbfrisch, Briefhülle mit Einschr,nkungen, adressiert an Raphael von Erlanger, der 1848 die erste Privatbank in Frankfurt neben den schon seit Jahrhunderten bestehenden Rothschilds gründete und somit den Grundstein für die heutige Bankenmetropole legte, gepr. Bühler und neues Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2021) "In allen Teilen echt. [...] Ein sauberer Brief, mit seltener Frankatur.", Mi. 2.700.-

9 Kr. Coat of arms dark red crimson wide perforated, on properly franked Postal Union letter from two ring cancel "STUTTGART 4 November 1862" to Frankfurt with distribution cancel, stamp was disengaged and was above a little reperforated, otherwise for this issue well perforated and embossed, very fine fresh colours, envelope with reservations, addressed at Raphael from Erlanger, the 1848 the first private bank in Frankfurt besides the already for hundreds of years existing Rothschilds founded thus the foundation stone for the today banking metropolis put, expertized Buehler and new photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2021) "In all parts genuine. [. ] a neat letter, with rare franking. ", Michel 2.700.- (24) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1653 on cover 27a image6 Kreuzer blau, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Stuttgart 31 Mar" nach Offenburg / Baden, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi. 180.-

6 kreuzer blue, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy as a single franking on cover from "Stuttgart 31 Mar" to Offenburg / Baden, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 180.- (27a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1654 (og) 28d image9 Kr schwarzbraun ungebraucht ohne Gummi, trotz links oben angeknabberter Z,hnung tiefst gepr. Müller-Mark und Gebr. Senf/Leipzig, Mi. 1.200.- für *

9 Kr black brown unused without gum, in spite of left above nibbled perforation signed on the base Mueller-Mark and Gebruder Senf / Leipzig, Michel 1.200.- for * (28d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1655 used 28d image9 Kr. schwarzbraun gestempelt, M,ngel, Mi. 220.-

9 Kr. Black brown used, defects, Michel 220.- (28d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1656 on piece 34 image18 Kreuzer orangegelb, farbfrisch und allseits vollst,ndiger Durchstich - oben eine unauff,llige waagerechte Wellung, entwertet mit Datumbrückenstempel "Stuttgart Bahnhof 19 VIII 68" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (2016), Mi. 1.000.-

18 kreuzer orange yellow, fresh colours and on all sides complete roulette - above an inconspicuous horizontal corrugation, tied by bridge date postmark "Stuttgart railway station 19 VIII 68" on letter piece, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP (2016), Michel 1.000.- (34) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1657 used 35 image7 Kr. blau vom Oberrand stammend, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "RAVENSBURG 11/1", gut durchstochen und sch"ne intensive Farbe, tadelloses Luxusstück

7 Kr. Blue from upper margin springing, centric cancellation single circle postmark "RAVENSBURG 11 / 1", good rouletted and nice intensive colour, faultless outstanding quality (35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00