1483 on cover 2a(2) image1 silver penny black on rose, watermark laurel wreath, having full margins and having bright colours, horizontal pair on cover from "103" Berlin to Leipzig, faultless condition, expertized Meier BPP (2a(2))

1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosa, Wz. Lorbeerkranz, vollrandiges und farbfrisches, waagerechtes Paar auf Brief von "103" Berlin nach Leipzig, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Meier BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1484 on cover 2a(4) image1 silver penny black on rose, watermark laurel wreath, partly cut into strip of four on cover from "103" Berlin to Schönebeck, expertized Meier BPP, Michel 900.- (2a(4))

1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosa, Wz. Lorbeerkranz, teils angeschnittener Viererstreifen auf Brief von "103" Berlin nach Schönebeck, gepr. Meier BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1485 used 2aW image1 silver penny black on pink paper watermarked laurel wreath, variety "inverted watermark", tied by ring number postmark "947" - Meyenburg, faultless condition, rare, photo expertize Meier BPP (2aW) Certificate

1 Silbergroschen schwarz auf rosanem Papier mit Wasserzeichen Lorbeerkranz, Abart "kopfstehendes Wasserzeichen", entwertet mit Ringnummernstempel "947" - Meyenburg, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Fotoattest Meier BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1486 used 2a image1 Sgr. Black on pale rose, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours outstanding quality from right margin of sheet (2 1/2 mm), clear tied by seal of office "PR. Post EXPED REHDEN crown posthorn" stamp (government Bez. Marienwerder), very rare as stamp killer occurring, expertized Grobe and photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2012) : "In finest, perfect condition. Very scarce devaluation type. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. As cancellation on stamp very rare, only a few examples known. " (2a) Certificate

1 Sgr. schwarz auf hellrosa, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück vom rechten Bogenrand (2 1/2 mm), klar entwertet mit Dienstsiegel "PR. POST EXPED REHDEN Krone-Posthorn"-Stempel (Reg.-Bez. Marienwerder), sehr selten als Markenentwerter vorkommend, gepr. Grobe und Fotoattest Brettl AIEP (2012): "In feinster, tadelloser Erhaltung. Sehr seltene Entwertungsart." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.Als Entwertung auf Marke sehr selten, nur wenige Exemplare bekannt." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Currently...€1,400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1487 used 2aRZ image1 Sgr black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet with row number "3", clear tied by numeral cancellation "373" - Elberfeld (government Bez. Düsseldorf), expertized Ressel, photo expertize Flemming BPP and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " (2aRZ) Certificate

1 Sgr schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler "3", klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "373" - Elberfeld (Reg.-Bez. Düsseldorf), gepr. Ressel, Fotoattest Flemming BPP und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1488 on piece 2aRZ image1 Sgr. Black on rose, having full margins and having bright colours upper margin copy with figure of value of rows "2", superb in every respect (choice copy), neat cancelled with nummeral cancel "923" - Mayen (government Bez. Coblenz), photo expertize Flemming BPP (2013) : "in perfect commercially used condition. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " (2aRZ) Certificate

1 Sgr. schwarz auf rosa, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Oberrandstück mit Reihenzahl "2", Kabinett, klar gestempelt mit Nummernstempel "923" - Mayen (Reg.-Bez. Koblenz), Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2013): "in einwandfreier Bedarfsqualität." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1489 on cover 2c image1 Sgr. Black on red carmine, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins copy, single franking on cover from "186" - Brzeg (government Bez. Wroclaw) to Opole, reverse transit- and delivery cancel, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Brettl BPP: "fresh, bright colour of the rare shade. The condition is very fine and in perfect condition, clear cancellation. A very nice cover. " (2c) Certificate

1 Sgr. schwarz auf feuerrot, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Exemplar, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "186" - Brieg (Reg.-Bez. Breslau) nach Oppeln, rückseitig Durchgangs- und Ausgabestempel, Kabinett, Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "Frische, leuchtende Farbe der seltenen Nuance. Die Erhaltung ist feinst und tadellos, klare Abstempelung. Ein sehr schöner Brief." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1490 og 5a image4 Pfg dark greenish olive, fresh colours and on all sides having full to wide margins, unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, gum crease, expertized Wasels BPP (5a)

4 Pfg dunkelgrünlicholiv, farbfrisch und allseits voll- bis breitrandig, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Gummibug, gepr. Wasels BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1491 used 6/7,8b image1 - 3 Sgr., as well 3 Sgr. In b-colour, always on all sides full- / with wide margins, in perfect condition, used, Michel 265,- (6/7,8b)

1 - 3 Sgr., dabei 3 Sgr. in b-Farbe, je allseits voll-/breitrandig, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 265,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1492 on cover 6a image1 silver penny rose, smooth ground, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy as a single franking on single letter from "Breckerfeld 3 5 12-1" (box cancel of 2 lines) to Altena, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP (6a)

1 Silbergroschen rosa, glatter Grund, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf einfachem Brief von "Breckerfeld 3 5 12-1" (Ra2) nach Altena, tadellos, gepr. Brettl BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1493 on cover 7b,U23A imageKnown from the literature weighted postal stationery 1 Sgr., with not to the document belonging additional franking 2 Sgr. Medium cyan and these with two different false cancels provided. The GS postage stamp impression with genuine railway mail L3 BERLIN-LEIPZIG cancelled. Depicted in the handbook from K. Krauß, appropriate expertized Flemming BPP (7b,U23A)

Literaturbekannte verfälschte Ganzsache 1 Sgr., mit nicht zum Beleg gehörender Zusatzfrankatur 2 Sgr. mittelcyanblau und diese mit zwei verschiedenen Falschstempeln versehen. Der GS-Wertstempel mit echtem Bahnpost-L3 BERLIN-LEIPZIG entwertet. Abgebildet im Handbuch von K. Krauß, entspr. geprüft Flemming BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1494 used 7bx(2) image2 Sgr. Dull blue, smooth ground, variety "thin, translucent paper", on all sides having full margins and having bright colours, horizontal pair, superb in every respect (choice copy), neat cancelled with two strikes through railway cancel (TPO) "CÖSLIN / 11 / 3 / BERLIN" (government Bez. Köslin), photo expertize Brettl BPP: "genuine, perfect", multiples this variety are rare. (7bx(2)) Certificate

2 Sgr. mattblau, glatter Grund, Abart "dünnes, durchscheinendes Papier", allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches, waagerechtes Paar, Kabinett, klar gestempelt mit zwei Abschlägen durch Bahnpoststempel "CÖSLIN / 11 / 3 / BERLIN" (Reg.-Bez. Köslin), Fotobefund Brettl BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Einheiten dieser Variante sind selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1495 used 8aRZ image3 Sgr. Yellow orange, smooth ground, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet with figure of value of rows "8" (in the margin of sheet as usual vertical trace of crease), neat cancelled with box cancel of 2 lines "WESEL 19 4" (government Bez. Düsseldorf), photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate" (8aRZ) Certificate

3 Sgr. gelborange, glatter Grund, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl "8" (im Bogenrand übliche senkr. Bugspur), klar gestempelt mit Ra2 "WESEL 19 4" (Reg.-Bez. Düsseldorf), Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1496 used 8b image3 Sgr. Yellow, having bright colours, on all sides good having full margins extremely fine copy with centric clear four ring cancel "1" - AACHEN, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Wasels BPP "perfect" (8b) Certificate

3 Sgr. gelb, farbfrisches, allseits gut vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit zentrisch klarem Vierringstempel "1" - AACHEN, gepr. Pfenninger, Fotobefund Wasels BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1497 og 9 image4 Pf in perfect condition unused, Michel 90.- (9)

4 Pf tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1498 on cover 10a image1 silver penny gridded ground, carmine rose, on all sides full margins, tied by box cancel of 2 lines "NEULEWIN 31.12. " (New Year's Eve date) on cover with colourless embossed margin to Carlsbiese, stamp at the bottom with pre-separation cut, otherwise in good total maintenance, decorative ornament letter (10a)

1 Silbergroschen gegitterter Grund, karminrosa, allseits vollrandig, entwertet mit Ra2 "NEULEWIN 31.12." (Silvesterdatum) auf Umschlag mit farblosem Prägerand nach Carlsbiese, Marke unten mit Vortrennschnitt, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, dekorativer Zierbrief (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1499 on piece 10b image1 Sgr. Red carmine, gridded ground, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy, tied by scarce framed four line cancel "BERLIN local post XVI. 6 - 7 * 11-12 Beautiful mountain" on letter piece with additional cancellation "Franco Stadbrf. ", photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "In fine, perfect condition, originally condition. The scarce four-line stamp "Beautiful mountain" is clear reprinted. " (10b) Certificate

1 Sgr. rotkarmin, gegitterter Grund, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit seltenem Ra4 "BERLIN STADTPOST XVI. 6 - 7 * 11-12 SCHOENEBERG" auf Briefstück mit Nebenstempel "Franco Stadbrf.", Fotoattest Brettl AIEP (2013): "In feiner, tadelloser Erhaltung, ursprünglicher Zustand. Der seltene vierzeilige Stempel "SCHOENEBERG" ist klar abgedruckt." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1500 on piece 10b image1 Sgr. Carmine rose, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, clear tied by two circle town cancel "BERGHEIM 7 9" (government Bez. Cologne) on letter piece, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (10b) Certificate

1 Sgr. karminrosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Orts-K2 "BERGHEIM 7 9" (Reg.-Bez. Köln) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012) und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1501 used 11a(2) image1 Sgr. Blue, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours horizontal pair in outstanding quality, right stamp with plate flaw II "F shortened" (field 129), clear cancelled "Reetz 21 5" (government Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), photo expertize Brettl BPP: "faultless condition. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " (11a(2)) Certificate

1 Sgr. blau, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches waagerechtes Luxuspaar, rechte Marke mit Plattenfehler II "F verkürzt" (Feld 129), klar entwertet "Reetz 21 5" (Reg.-Bez. Frankfurt/Oder), Fotobefund Brettl BPP: "Tadellose Erhaltung." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1502 used 11aRZ image2 Sgr. Blue, gridded ground, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy from right margin of sheet with row number "13", tied by box cancel of 2 lines "TORGAU" (government Bez. Merseburg), photo expertize Flemming BPP (2013) (11aRZ) Certificate

2 Sgr. blau, gegitterter Grund, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Reihenzähler "13", entwertet mit Ra2 "TORGAU" (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2013) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1503 on cover 16a image1 silver penny crest issue, carmine, tied by double circle. "MAGDEBURG 17.12. " on small-format women's letter with colourless embossed margin to Glandorf with delivery cancel, cover on the reverse side with Custody and opening traces, stamp above with scissors cut, otherwise in good total maintenance, expertized Pfenniger with photo certificate; decorative ornament letter! (16a) Certificate

1 Silbergroschen Wappenausgabe, karmin, entwertet mit DKr. "MAGDEBURG 17.12." auf kleinformatigem Damenbrief mit farblosem Prägerand nach Glandorf mit Ausgabestempel, Umschlag rückseitig mit Haft- und Öffnungsspuren, Marke oben mit Scherenschnitt, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger mit Fotoattest; dekorativer Zierbrief! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1504 used 16a(2) image1 Sgr. Medium rose, having bright colours choice copy pair with clear tentative two ring cancel "DÜSSELDORF 25 November 63" in Belgian form, expertized Jean Cividini Paris (16a(2))

1 Sgr. mittelrosa, farbfrisches Kabinettpaar mit klarem Versuchs-K2 "DÜSSELDORF 25 NOV. 63" in belgischer Form, gepr. Jean Cividini Paris (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1505 on cover 17a(2) image2 silver penny ultramarine, two values as properly franking on post insinuation document, cancelled "cathedrals 9 / 3" (1866) (17a(2))

2 Silbergroschen ultramarin, zwei Werte als portogerechte Frankatur auf Post-Insinuationsdokument, entwertet "KIRCHEN 9 / 3" (1866) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1506 (og) 17b image2 Sgr Prussian blue in perfect condition unused without gum, twice signed Brettl BPP, scarce colour! Michel 150,-- (17b)

2 Sgr preußischblau tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummi, dopp. gepr. Brettl BPP, seltene Farbe! Mi. 150,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1507 used 17a image2 Sgr. Ultramarine, eagle in the oval, having bright colours and in perfect condition rouletted extremely fine copy, tied by scarce blue two ring cancel "BERLIN H. P. A. 1 / 12 67" eight-pointed star, photo expertize Flemming BPP: "perfect quality. " and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " (17a) Certificate

2 Sgr. ultramarin, Adler im Oval, farbfrisches und tadellos durchstochenes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit seltenem blauen K2 "BERLIN H. P. A. 1/12 67" achtstrahliger Stern, Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "einwandfreie Erhaltung." und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM