Bavaria / Bayern continued...
1331 used 18 image12 Kr pale brown violet used, minimal higher signed Schmitt BPP, Michel 130,-- (18)

12 Kr hellbraunviolett gestempelt, minimal erhöht gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 130,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1332 used 19 image18 kreuzer coat of arms dark vermilion, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, centric cancellation with open millwheel postmark "325" Munich, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 220.- (19)

18 Kreuzer Wappen dunkelzinnoberrot, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, zentrisch gestempelt mit offenem Mühlradstempel "325" München, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1333 used 24X image6 Kr ochre-brown watermarked X neat cancelled, Michel 90,-- (24X)

6 Kr ockerbraun mit Wasserzeichen X tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1334 nh 25Xa image7 kreuzer dull ultramarin watermark X, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, hammer price 169. Auction = 310.-, hammer price 171. Auction = 290.-, ex collection Nitaha (25Xa)

7 Kreuzer mattultramarin Wz. X, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 310.-, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 290.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1335 used 26X image12 Kr. Lilac, watermark close lozenges, used, splitting up On the back, expertized Richter, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.400.- (26X) Certificate

12 Kr. lila, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, gestempelt, Aufspaltung rückseits, geprüft Richter, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1336 used 27Xb image18 Kr. Dark brick red, watermark close lozenges, used, in perfect condition, twice signed Pfenniger, Michel 240.- (27Xb)

18 Kr. dunkelziegelrot, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, gestempelt, tadellos, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1337 used 30a image1 M., in perfect condition with full vertical mounted semicircle stamp BUTTENWIESEN, signed, Michel 120.- (30a)

1 M., tadellos mit voll vertikal abgeschlagenem Halbkreis-Stpl. BUTTENWIESEN, sign., Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1338 on piece 34(2) image7 Kr. Coat of arms, watermark far horizontal waved lines, horizontal pair on letter piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark "Munich V. 30. November " (1875), expertized Pfenniger and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2020) "stamps and stamp are genuine and appertain to the letter piece. On all sides in perfect condition perforated, perfect quality. The above still se-tenant pair is at the bottom a little preseparated and glues there a little one above the other. [. ] pairs of this stamps are rare. ", Michel 1.500.- (34(2)) Certificate

7 Kr. Wappen, Wz. weite waagerechte Wellenlinien, waagerechtes Paar auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "MÜNCHEN V. 30. NOV." (1875), gepr. Pfenninger und neues Fotoattest Sem BPP (2020) "Marken und Stempel sind echt und gehören zum Briefstück. Allseitig tadellos gezähnt, einwandfrei erhalten. Das oben noch zusammenhängende Paar ist unten etwas vorgetrennt und klebt dort etwas übereinander. [...] Paare dieser Marken sind selten.", Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1339 nh 38a image5 penny bluish green, having bright colours extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, hammer price 168. = 240.-, ex collection Nitaha (38a)

5 Pfennig bläulichgrün, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Zuschlag 168. = 240.-, ex Sammlung Nitaha (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1340 used 38c image5 Pfg. Gray olive green, used, repaired and some having mould stains, very rare stamp, expertized and identified Pfenniger, Michel 900.- (38c)

5 Pfg. grauolivgrün, gestempelt, repariert und etwas stockig, sehr seltene Marke, geprüft und bestimmt Pfenninger, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1341 nh 42 image50 Pfg vermilion, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, hammer price 168. Auction = 200.- (42)

50 Pfg zinnoberrot, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1342 og 42IV image50 Pf with plate flaw IV "left upper corner bevelled" in perfect condition unused, Michel 180,-- (42IV)

50 Pf mit Plattenfehler IV "linke obere Ecke abgeschrägt" tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1343 nh 53xa image1 Mark in type xa in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 200.- (53xa) Certificate

1 Mark in Type xa tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1344 nh 53ya image1 M. Red lilac on paper y, mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number "37". (53ya)

1 M. rotlila auf Papier y, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37". (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1345 nh 58Bx image25 Pfg. Orange brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP, hammer price 168. Auction = 190.- (58Bx) Certificate

25 Pfg. orangebraun, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1346 nh 59Bx image50 Pfg. Brown, mint never hinged, from sheet upper margin, photo expertize Sem BPP, hammer price for a piece borderless 168. Auction = 210.- (59Bx) Certificate

50 Pfg. braun, postfrisch, vom Bogenoberrand, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Zuschlag für ein Stück ohne Rand 168. Auktion = 210.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1347 nh I image2 M. Medium brownish purple, not issued, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Bavarian state ministry the finances (I)

2 M. mittelbräunlichlila, unverausgabt, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft Bayerisches Staatsministerium der Finanzen (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1348 used 70y image5 M. Yellow green, paper y, used, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 180,- (70y)

5 M. gelbgrün, Papier y, gestempelt, geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi. 180,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1349 nh 94/109 image3 Pf to 20 Mark King Ludwig complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 3, 30, 50, 60 Pf, 5 Mark and 10 Mark in type I (Michel 134,--), remain of the set in type II (94/109)

3 Pf bis 20 Mark König Ludwig komplett tadellos postfrisch, dabei 3, 30, 50, 60 Pf, 5 Mark und 10 Mark in Type I (Mi. 134,--), Rest des Satzes in Type II (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1350 og 83I,85I image50 Pfg and 80 Pfg Prince regent Luitpold in type I in perfect condition unused, Michel 79.- (83I,85I)

50 Pfg und 80 Pfg Prinzregent Luitpold in Type I tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 79.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1351 og 86I,90I image1 and 10 Mark Luitpold in type I in perfect condition unused with small hinge, Michel 125,-- (86I,90I)

1 und 10 Mark Luitpold in Type I tadellos ungebraucht mit Erstfalz, Mi. 125,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1352 nh 89IIU image5 Mark Prince regent Luitpold, type II, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 750.- (89IIU) Certificate

5 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold, Type II, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1353 used 94/109I image3 Pfg -20 Mark Ludwig, peace printing, used complete, 10 Pfg in both colours, except for 60 Pfg expertized Infla / Helbig, 20 Mark expertized Brettl BPP (double signature), Michel 915.- (94/109I)

3 Pfg -20 Mark Ludwig, Friedensdruck, gestempelt komplett, 10 Pfg in beiden Farben, bis auf 60 Pfg gepr. Infla/Helbig, 20 Mark gepr. Brettl BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 915.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1354 nh 94,97,98I(4) image3, 20 and 25 Pf King Ludwig peace prints always in the mint never hinged blocks of four from the margin, Michel 336.- (94,97,98I(4))

3, 20 und 25 Pf König Ludwig Friedensdrucke je im postfrischen Rand-Viererblock, Mi. 336.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
1355 nh 104P(2) image1 Mark King Ludwig, unperforated proof in orange and in grey always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 360.- (104P(2))

1 Mark König Ludwig, ungezähnter Probedruck in orange und in grau je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM